Breednet Results

TRARALGON - Friday, July 1

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (2400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 3:33.60
Prizemoney:
1
T: E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr
4g teofilo (IRE) x colonialiste (IRE) (lord of england (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
2
0.2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
William Mc Carthy
3
10.2
T: Patrick Payne
A N Kuru
5g proisir (AUS) x lady grace (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
4
T: K & G Mayberry
Ronan Short
6m smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (2400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 3:29.86
Prizemoney:
1
T: E V Musgrove
Richard O'Donoghue
7g zoffany (IRE) x hussmania (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: E & D Browne
D Horner Jnr
3
4.5
T: Ms J Beriman
Ronan Short
8g savabeel (AUS) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
T: J Leek Jnr
A Lynch
4g americain (USA) x bent chicago (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
T: C Maher & D Eustace
William Mc Carthy
4g galileo (IRE) x wildwood flower (USA) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
T: Steven Pateman
Fergus Gregory
5g al maher (AUS) x yantar (USA) (dushyantor (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (2400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 3:30.31
Prizemoney:
1
T: Steven Pateman
S Pateman
4g australia (GB) x white wedding (IRE) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM June Online Sale
$43,000
2
0.1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
William Mc Carthy
5g teofilo (IRE) x bawaakeer (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
3
1.1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Fergus Gregory
5g so you think (NZ) x hold me closer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
T: E V Musgrove
Jayden Hanley
6g high chaparral (IRE) x runaway princess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (2800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 3:51.45
Prizemoney:
1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
A N Kuru
8g bachelor duke (USA) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
Winning siblings: Macy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
T: S B Laming
A Lynch
4g dundeel (NZ) x elegant attire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Import Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.3
T: Shane Jackson
Ronan Short
4
T: A & S Freedman
D Horner Jnr
4g lope de vega (IRE) x purple pearl (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
T: Amy McDonald
William Mc Carthy
7g blackfriars (AUS) x velvet assassin (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
T: Steven Pateman
S Pateman
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (2800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 3:48.10
Prizemoney:
1
T: Andrea Leek
A Lynch
7g pentire (GB) x royal successor (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
Winning siblings: PRINCE OF PENZANCE,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: A & S Freedman
D Horner Jnr
8g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
4.3
T: Ms B Simpson
Richard O'Donoghue
4g bullet train (GB) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
T: K & G Mayberry
Daniel Small
5g anacheeva (AUS) x sly ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
T: Amy McDonald
Ronan Short
7g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (2800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 3:54.18
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
S Pateman
5g le havre (IRE) x keira (FR) (turtle bowl (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: C Maher & D Eustace
William Mc Carthy
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highfields Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$3,500
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent / Mr B Persico
3
5.3
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
A Lynch
4g sebring (AUS) x banc de fortune (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
T: Patrick Payne
A N Kuru
7g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
T: J R Wheeler
D Horner Jnr
8g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (2800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 3:54.65
Prizemoney:
1
T: Q J Scott
Daniel Small
4g press statement (AUS) x nessie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
T: Steven Pateman
S Pateman
10g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
13.5
T: C G Murray
Jayden Hanley
9g stormhill (AUS) x joyance (AUS) (jugah (USA))
4
T: E V Musgrove
Richard O'Donoghue
9g sharkbite (AUS) x alteration (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
T: Richard Cully
A Lynch
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
T: E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr
7g bachelor duke (USA) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.