BEAUMONT - Monday, August 19

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.55 (34.26)
1
K A Lees
B Avdulla
4h Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Rosehill 23/03/2019, Ooh Media Galaxy, 1100m
Winning siblings: Sparkly Star, Steel Diamond,
Lot 773 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
2
1.5
K A Lees
N Rawiller
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Hell It's Hot (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 200 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.6
K A Lees
Ms L Day
4h Your Song (AUS) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
2
K A Lees
Mr M Scorse
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
5
3.6
K A Lees
L Cumberland
4h Dream Ahead (USA) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.43 (34.43)
1
K A Lees
B Avdulla
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 16/03/2019, Coolmore Classic, 1500m
2
0.2
K A Lees
Ms L Day
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lilliburlero (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 206 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
3
2
K A Lees
Tommy Berry
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 319 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.5
K A Lees
Mr M Scorse
7g Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Minerva (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
5
8.4
K A Lees
N Rawiller
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.80 (35.00)
1
K A Lees
N Rawiller
7g Sixties Icon (GB) x Gift Dancer (GB) (Imperial Dancer (GB))
Last start: 1 - Eagle Farm 8/06/2019, Lexus Brisbane Cup, 2400m
2
0.2
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x No Comment (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
1
K A Lees
B Avdulla
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Notable (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
4
1.8
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
1.9
M S Minervini
Mr M Scorse
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Good Weekend (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.4
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Mixed Blessing (GB) (Lujain (USA))
8
2.4
P M Perry
M Maseyk
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.90 (34.65)
1
D I Atkins
N Rawiller
Last start: 3 - Eagle Farm 27/04/2019, Tab Victory Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Beau Arrow,
Lot 970 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Doug Crich
2
0.2
T J Bartley
G Buckley
4g Eurozone (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 323 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 7 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$25,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Wahha Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
K A Lees
A E Denby
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Danelee Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 48 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Feeney
4
0.4
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Rainy Daze (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.1
M S Minervini
Mr M Scorse
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.8
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
5g Sebring (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3
P M Perry
M Maseyk
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Jeter (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.40 (34.82)
1
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry
3g Rubick (AUS) x Little Mary (NZ) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 27/04/2019, Tab Clarendon Stakes, 1300m
Lot 37 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Kim Waugh
2
0.5
P M Perry
M Maseyk
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 461 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
0.9
A J Denham
Jake Hull
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Lady Bligh (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 478 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: B Hudson
4
1.6
S J Hodge
Ms L Day
6g Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
5
1.7
M S Minervini
L Cumberland
6
11.7
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Brookes (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.40 (34.70)
1
K A Lees
B Avdulla
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Last start: 4 - Newcastle 13/04/2019, Little Rascals Photography Mdn, 1870m
Winning siblings: Newton,
Lot 54 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr CK Taylor
Lot 462 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$250,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.1
K A Lees
Ms L Day
3g Sebring (AUS) x Revise (USA) (First Defence (USA))
3
3.6
Adam Duggan
J Parr
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Cupid Shuffle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 643 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Blossom Trading & Breeding Co Ltd
4
7.4
K A Lees
L Cumberland
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Paprika (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
8.9
P M Perry
S Lisnyy
3c Verrazano (USA) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
11.6
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley
7
18.6
Grant Allard
Jake Hull
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Ashley Kate (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.00 (35.30)
1
Grant Allard
G Buckley
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Armidale 14/04/2019, Guyra Hotel Plate (C1), 1900m
Winning siblings: Baller, Christmas Cheer, Honest Horse, Nu Wa,
Lot 146 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
0.2
P M Perry
M Maseyk
4h Dream Ahead (USA) x Little Black Fish (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 587 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 356 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
1.2
K A Lees
L Cumberland
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Uliana (USA) (Darshaan (GB))
4
2.9
K A Lees
B Avdulla
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x One Dream (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy
6
4.8
K A Lees
Ms L Day
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Cantabile (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.10 (35.60)
1
K A Lees
Mr M Scorse
4g Street Boss (USA) x Judaea (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Port Macquarie 12/04/2019, Bmw Premium Selection Mdn Hcp, 1500m
2
0.3
Ms K Waugh
N Rawiller
3g Hot Streak (IRE) x Bossanova Lady (USA) (Street Boss (USA))
3
1.6
T J Bartley
Jake Hull
3r Magic Albert (AUS) x Elishir (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
4
2
K A Lees
Ms L Day
3c Zoffany (IRE) x Zazparella (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
3.7
Adam Duggan
J Parr
4m Bernardini (USA) x Star Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
4.8
K A Lees
L Cumberland
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Kaluanui (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
15.3
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.80 (34.10)
1
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
Last start: 10 - Canterbury 8/05/2019, Ranvet Power Formula (Bm70), 1550m
Winning siblings: Dancing Express, Stagnite,
Lot 16 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.1
D I Atkins
N Rawiller
3
0.3
P R Atkins
Ms L Day
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Southern Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 118 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Rowan
4
1.4
P M Perry
M Maseyk
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Girona (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.80 (34.20)
1
Jeremy Smith
Mr M Scorse
5m Dubleo (USA) x Cuddles A Dollar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 3/05/2019, Hunter Belle Cheese Hcp (C2), 1000m
2
1
K A Lees
B Avdulla
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Lot 343 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
3
6
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull
4
7.1
P M Perry
M Maseyk
4g Power (GB) x Almeida (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
7.5
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
5g Pierro (AUS) x Wittenoom Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.90 (34.75)
1
Adam Duggan
J Parr
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Spinalong (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Drinkwhatyoulike,
Lot 81 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Walter
2
0.8
P M Perry
Grace Willoughby
3f Husson (ARG) x Memleyna (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
3
2.6
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
3f Rubick (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 254 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.4
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy
3f Nicconi (AUS) x I'm In The Money (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.5
K A Lees
Ms L Day
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Adelie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.1
Terry Evans
C G O'Brien
3f Cluster (AUS) x Go Petal (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
7.3
P M Perry
M Maseyk
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Lanai (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.10 (35.20)
1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Rich Man's Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Scone 18/03/2019, Newgate Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Keemon,
Lot 449 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
K A Lees
N Rawiller
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x St Issey (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 345 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
3
1
D Lane
S Lisnyy
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x French Poppy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 730 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: D Lane
4
2
P M Perry
M Maseyk
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tara From The Cape (USA) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
5
2.1
K A Lees
Mr M Scorse
3g Zebedee (GB) x Almuchelle (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
6
2.2
Nicole Hudson
L Cumberland
7
2.8
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
8
3.4
K A Lees
B Avdulla
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Sempervirent (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.10 (35.30)
1
P M Perry
M Maseyk
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Jiale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 8 - Muswellbrook 24/03/2019, Tab.Com.Au Starmaker 2yo Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Plain Truth,
2
0.2
D Lane
G Buckley
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 767 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: D Lane
3
0.6
D I Atkins
Mr M Scorse
4
1.9
P M Perry
Grace Willoughby
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
5
2.2
K A Lees
B Avdulla
3c Stratum (AUS) x Dysfunction (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.1
K A Lees
Ms L Day
3f Mossman (AUS) x Sworntoperfection (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
7
3.8
K A Lees
L Cumberland
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
7.7
Jeremy Smith
S Lisnyy
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Secretta (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.90 (33.80)
1
M S Minervini
Grace Willoughby
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Peppie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 2 - Morphettville 26/12/2018, Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate, 1050m
Winning siblings: Carronade, Full Of Joy, Sea Battle,
Lot 305 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club
Lot 85 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$170,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge / Ascot Farm
2
7.3
P M Perry
M Maseyk
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 514 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
9.8
Jeremy Smith
S Lisnyy
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Belle Asteri (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 43 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Smith
4
10.6
D Lane
C G O'Brien
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
10.9
K A Lees
Ms L Day
6
12.7
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Lahana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
13.9
K A Lees
L Cumberland
3c Jakkalberry (IRE) x Errant (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
8
39.7
Grant Marshall
Mr M Scorse
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Alameda (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.60 (34.55)
1
D Lane
Grace Willoughby
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Last start: 7 - Moe 3/06/2019, Gippsland Solar Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Anemoi, Harmattan, Weathervane,
2
1
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
Lot 13 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
2.8
K A Lees
Ms L Day
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Charge At Dawn (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
2.9
Grant Marshall
C G O'Brien
5
3.3
D Fromberg
Mr M Scorse
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Surfari (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
6
3.7
K A Lees
L Cumberland
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Midnight Rock (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))