Breednet Results

BEAUMONT - Wednesday, September 23

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.27 (35.20)
1
T: Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
4g Helmet x Hides (Giant's Causeway )
2
2.8
T: J N Englebrecht
G Buckley
5g Lope De Vega x Very Speed (Silver Hawk )
3
3.3
T: P M Perry
Ms R Murray
6g Ilovethiscity x Medusa (Stratum )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Perry
4
4.1
T: T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
4g Pluck x Lost Cause (Giant's Causeway )
5
4.8
T: D Lane
D Mc Lellan
6
6.3
T: K A Lees
A Gibbons
6g Intello x Quezon Sun (Monsun )
7
6.3
T: J N Englebrecht
Qin Yong
7m Smart Missile x Lapse (Thunder Gulch )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.76 (34.03)
1
T: K A Lees
A Bullock
4g Stratum x Dysfunction (More Than Ready )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: A R Bell Racing
2
0.2
T: A J Denham
D Mc Lellan
4h Stratum x Cheetara (More Than Ready )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Heriot Park
4
4.4
T: P M Perry
G Buckley
5g So You Think x Cutie Express (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.2
T: T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
6g Commands x Judicial Queen (Unbridled's Song )
6
6
T: Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan
5g Redoute's Choice x Turf Fairy (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.9
T: Ms K Buchanan
Qin Yong
4m Sidestep x I Want You (Howbaddouwantit )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.72 (33.89)
1
T: K A Lees
A Gibbons
7h War Front x Stone Hope (Grindstone )
2
0.1
T: Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
4g I Am Invincible x Unassailed (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.4
T: P M Perry
Ms M Weir
4g Rubick x Matilda's Dance (Danehill Dancer )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
2.6
T: Nathan Doyle
Dylan Gibbons
4m Uncle Mo x Scarletini (Bernardini )
5
3.1
T: Ms K Buchanan
A Bullock
3c Poet's Voice x Mairie (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.4
T: D Lane
D Mc Lellan
7
4.7
T: J N Englebrecht
G Buckley
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.58 (34.13)
1
T: Aleacia Bennett
L Cumberland
4m Darci Brahma x Italic (Medicean )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$31,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.4
T: P M Perry
M Maseyk
6g Sebring x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
1.9
T: Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
4
2.2
T: T S Howlett
G Buckley
5
2.5
T: K A Lees
A Bullock
3f Snitzel x Altair's Glow (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.8
T: D Lane
Qin Yong
7g Manhattan Rain x Fabulous Cat (Sunday Silence )
7
5.4
T: K A Lees
A E Denby
7g Pluck x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat )
8
10.1
T: Ms K Buchanan
Ms M Weir
6m Ad Valorem x Our Abbey (Octagonal )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.61 (35.83)
1
T: Ms K Waugh
G Buckley
3f Press Statement x Waveline (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Waimea Bay, Wisama,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Aston Bloodstock
2
0.5
T: K A Lees
A Gibbons
3g Pride Of Dubai x Five Star Belle (General Nediym )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
1.5
T: Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
3f Star Witness x No Comment (Danzero )
4
3
T: K A Lees
A Bullock
5
3
T: Tina Rogers
Ashley Morgan
5m Domesday x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
6
3.8
T: D Lane
D Mc Lellan
4g Dream Ahead x Oakfield Queen (Naturalism )
7
3.9
T: J C Deamer
C Reith
3g Exosphere x Excessively (Exceed And Excel )
8
18.7
T: T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
3f Rhinebeck x Spirit Of Laguna (Intergaze )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.69 (35.72)
1
T: K A Lees
A Bullock
3g Kermadec x Gemini Miss (Encosta De Lago )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
1
T: R E Ollerton
D Mc Lellan
3f Star Witness x One Cat Wonder (Wonderful World )
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ollerton Racing
3
3.5
T: Paul Messara
C Reith
4m Fastnet Rock x Rex Is A Star (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.4
T: Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
4g Manhattan Rain x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.6
T: K A Lees
L Cumberland
6
5.2
T: Angela Davies
Ashley Morgan
3f Kermadec x Strong Mountain (Monashee Mountain )
7
5.6
T: Nathan Doyle
Shane Arnold
4m Foxwedge x Powerful Light (Falvelon )
8
6.4
T: K A Lees
Dylan Gibbons
3f Redwood x Riverina Girl (Black Minnaloushe )
9
10
T: T S Howlett
G Buckley
3g Nicconi x Canny Choice (God's Own )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.27 (34.48)
1
T: P M Perry
M Maseyk
2c Choisir x Summer Song (Sebring )
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
1.3
T: K A Lees
A Gibbons
2f Astern x Heritage Lane (Charge Forward )
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Parker
3
2.3
T: B F Cavanough
Ms B Hodder
2f Odyssey Moon x Amitola (Viscount )
4
3.1
T: P M Perry
G Buckley
2c Smart Missile x Forward Thinking (Charge Forward )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.01 (33.28)
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
2
1
T: D Lane
D Mc Lellan
3f Scissor Kick x Placement (Savabeel )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Glenvale Park
3
4.8
T: K A Lees
A E Denby
4m Husson x Bellahro (Lonhro )
4
5.4
T: T J Bartley
Elissa Meredith
5
5.6
T: K A Lees
C Reith
3g Foxwedge x Pfeiffer (Storm Cat )
6
6.2
T: Luke A Thomas
Marina Morel
6g Hidden Dragon x You See A Star (Our Maizcay )
7
6.3
T: Patrick Cleave
L Cumberland
5g Snitzel x Ichihara (General Nediym )
8
6.6
T: K A Lees
Dylan Gibbons
4m Husson x Suspended Time (Gilded Time )
9
6.8
T: K A Lees
A Gibbons
5m So You Think x Gratis (Orpen )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.60 (34.80)
1
T: Paul Messara
G Buckley
5m Redoute's Choice x Luna Bella (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Weatherly,
2
0.1
T: Aleacia Bennett
L Cumberland
5g O'Reilly x Hollywood (Pins )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
0.6
T: T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
4
0.7
T: William Freedman
Rachel Hunt
5m Sepoy x Lady Krovanh (Dehere )
5
1.1
T: K A Lees
A Bullock
4m Brazen Beau x Order Me (Elusive Quality )
6
1.2
T: Adam Duggan
Ashley Morgan
5m Dalghar x Our Black Pearl (Pentire )
7
1.8
T: K A Lees
A E Denby
3f No Nay Never x Palace Talk (Street Cry )
8
2.2
T: K A Lees
C Reith
4m Dundeel x Besame Mucho (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.1
T: K A Lees
A Gibbons
5m Ilovethiscity x Solanas (Zabeel )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.99 (34.59)
1
T: M S Minervini
L Cumberland
3g Press Statement x Mary Of Modena (Encosta De Lago )
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Minervini Racing Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Shire Bloodstock
2
0.1
T: Grant Allard
S Lisnyy
3c Sheer Talent x Go Diva Go (General Nediym )
3
0.9
T: J D Cooper
Ms R Murray
4
1.3
T: Aleacia Bennett
A Bullock
3g Sacred Falls x Miss Elusive (Elusive Quality )
5
2.3
T: K A Lees
Dylan Gibbons
3c Helmet x Sexy Siren (Excites )
6
2.3
T: Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley
3g Bel Esprit x Let's Begin (Umatilla )
7
3.3
T: K A Lees
A Gibbons
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.72 (34.58)
1
T: T J Bartley
G Buckley
3g Olympic Glory x Paisley (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Ally Bally Bee,
2
1
T: William Freedman
C Reith
3g Your Song x Set The Limit (Street Cry )
3
1.8
T: Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy
3g Hinchinbrook x Magic In Motion (Magic Albert )
5
3.6
T: William Freedman
Rachel Hunt
3g Rubick x My Cookie Monster (Not A Single Doubt )
6
5
T: Luke A Thomas
Marina Morel
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.86 (34.18)
1
T: D Lane
D Mc Lellan
3f Super One x Anastasia Girl (Bernardini )
2
1.8
T: B F Cavanough
Ms B Hodder
3f Pluck x Invitante (Lonhro )
3
3.1
T: Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley
3f Dissident x Borobodur (Strategic )
4
5.6
T: K A Lees
A Bullock
3f Real Impact x Love Is Fickle (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.2
T: K A Lees
A Gibbons
6
6.3
T: K A Lees
L Cumberland
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.99 (34.38)
1
T: Grant Allard
S Lisnyy
3f Shooting To Win x Curtsey (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Battle Anthem, Rainy Day Woman, Rothman,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Grand Syndicates / J Price
2
3.5
T: K A Lees
A Bullock
3f Sebring x Swing Vote (Northern Meteor )
3
3.7
T: J C Deamer
C Reith
3f Super One x Hanukkah (Umatilla )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: JK Racing Syndications
4
4
T: K A Lees
A Gibbons
3f Press Statement x Absolvent (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.2
T: D Lane
Ms R Murray
3f Kermadec x Murtle Miss (Murtajill )
6
5.7
T: J N Englebrecht
Qin Yong
3f Real Impact x Battle Line (Galileo )
7
6.4
T: B F Cavanough
Ms B Hodder
3f Dissident x Miss Tenacious (Redoute's Choice )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.51 (34.50)
1
T: T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
3f Real Impact x Tell Tale (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Aesop,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$25,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: T Howlett
2
0.8
T: Grant Allard
S Lisnyy
3f Press Statement x Chose That (Elusive Quality )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
1.8
T: K A Lees
A Bullock
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Impetuous (Fastnet Rock )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Tasman Bloodstock
4
2
T: K A Lees
A Gibbons
3f Super One x Ciao (Not A Single Doubt )
6
6.6
T: J A Sylvester
Ms C Mc Pherson
3f Domesday x Vision Of Hope (Mr. Nancho )
7
8
T: P M Perry
M Maseyk
3f Scissor Kick x Remerged (Sebring )
8
8.2
T: B F Cavanough
Ms B Hodder
3f Artie Schiller x Magestique (Giant's Causeway )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.01 (35.01)
1
T: B F Cavanough
G Buckley
2
0.2
T: Adam Duggan
Ashley Morgan
3f Delago Deluxe x Exotic (Mossman )
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$3,800
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Salvador Bloodstock & Management
3
1.5
T: B F Cavanough
Ms B Hodder
3f Al Maher x Cubana Moss (Mossman )
4
2.7
T: K A Lees
A Bullock
3f Snitzel x Trafalgar Miss (War Pass )
5
3.1
T: Paul Messara
C Reith
3f Panzer Division x Saralago (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.9
T: K A Lees
A E Denby
3f Poet's Voice x Cuban Star (Teofilo )
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.37 (34.13)
1
T: K A Lees
A Gibbons
4g Dawn Approach x Antipode (Oratorio )
Winning siblings: Dusktilldawn, Taldora Miss,
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
T: T S Howlett
G Buckley
3
2.5
T: Darryl Roberts
A Bullock
4m Dissident x Tick By (Zabeel )
4
2.4
T: Grant Allard
S Lisnyy
4g Benfica x Ginger Mouse (Husson )
5
3.3
T: Luke A Thomas
Marina Morel
5g All Too Hard x Rose Pattern (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.3
T: Adam Duggan
Ashley Morgan
5g Zoustar x Rose Darmore (More Than Ready )
7
12.3
T: Ben Blay
Ms M Weir
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.19 (34.85)
1
T: T J Bartley
S Lisnyy
4m All American x Shepishir (Shepherd's Field )
Winning siblings: Defeat, Magic Dust, Master Shep,
2
0.1
T: Adam Duggan
Ashley Morgan
4m Fastnet Rock x Nobody But You (Testa Rossa )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
0.3
T: Ms K Buchanan
Qin Yong
4m Dream Ahead x Villa Splendido (Holy Roman Emperor )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Aquis / Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
4
0.8
T: K A Lees
L Cumberland
4m Hallowed Crown x Tide (Galileo )
5
2.9
T: Luke A Thomas
Marina Morel
4g Real Saga x Sirindhorn (Husson )
6
3.6
T: Darryl Roberts
A Bullock
4g Wandjina x Headway (Charge Forward )
7
3.7
T: Ben Blay
Ms M Weir