CANTERBURY - Tuesday, April 23

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:07.15 (35.34)
1
Ms A Turner & M Poletti
Peter Wells
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Torrun (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Last start: 6 - Hawkesbury 5/07/2018, Richmond Club (Bm69), 1000m
Lot 138 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
3
0.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
4
0.5
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
3f Camelot (GB) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
0.7
James Cummings
Rachel King
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
6
1.6
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
7
4.5
R A Freedman
Rachel Hunt
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Funzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:08.00 (35.40)
1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Claystone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 8 - Rosehill 8/12/2018, Christmas At The Gardens-Bm78, 1500m
Winning siblings: Argillite, Paris For Me,
2
0.8
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f Camelot (GB) x Onethingatatime (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
3
1.3
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.6
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus
4m Pierro (AUS) x Face Of The Earth (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.8
David Pfieffer
R Dolan
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allez France (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
2.6
R A Freedman
Rachel Hunt
6h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
2.7
C J Waller
J Ford
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Parr
9
7.7
Ms A Turner & M Poletti
Peter Wells
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:09.17 (35.66)
1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings
2g Pierro (AUS) x Sookie (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Picaro,
Lot 127 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
2
0.3
Brad Widdup
K Mc Evoy
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sucker Punch (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.5
Mark Newnham
J Parr
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Dreamer (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 173 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
5
10.9
Peter D Green
J Ford
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Intergalactic (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.75 (34.84)
1
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Moruya 23/12/2018, Wysco Building Services Hcp-C2, 1300m
Winning siblings: Spilt,
2
0.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J B Mc Donald
5m Scat Daddy (USA) x Temple Street (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 835 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
Lot 172 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
4
0.3
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cleo's Raine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.3
D L Mills
R Dolan
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Satirical Impact (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
3.6
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
8
4.3
Joseph Pride
Rachel King
5m Host (CHI) x Alazeya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.09 (35.50)
1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Byzantine (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gosford 17/01/2019, De Bortoli Takeover Target, 1200m
Winning siblings: Nemrud, Ottoman,
Lot 418 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
3
1.1
M, W & J Hawkes
K Jennings
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star Satire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 93 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Twin Palms Stud
4
2.1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Magita (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
2.6
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Mousseline (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.9
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.58 (34.99)
1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady In Paris (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Randwick 16/02/2019, Hurun Report Cup (Bm78), 2400m
2
1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Parr
4g Sebring (AUS) x Cute Emily (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 246 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
4
2.3
R A Freedman
Rachel Hunt
5
2.4
James Cummings
Rachel King
4g Denman (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.7
Ms G Englebrecht
A Hyeronimus
5m Tickets (AUS) x Rosiesingstheblues (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
7
2.8
Joseph Pride
J Ford
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Moojeh (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.50 (35.75)
1
C J Waller
J Ford
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Burlesque (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Risque Business, Shamwow, Soubrettes, Zuma,
Lot 571 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$205,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
2
0.2
Brad Widdup
K Mc Evoy
2f Rubick (AUS) x Sophielicious (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 128 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$68,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: JHB Syndications
Lot 103 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
Bjorn Baker
J Parr
2f Stratum (AUS) x Alex (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 247 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
0.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Gentle Spirit (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
5
0.8
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
6
1.7
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
2f Reset (AUS) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.3
M, W & J Hawkes
K Jennings
2f Mulaazem (AUS) x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.41 (35.52)
1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
2f Wandjina (AUS) x May Rain (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lincoln Fury,
Lot 519 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
Lot 158 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
4
6
Bjorn Baker
J Parr
2f Sebring (AUS) x Shanzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
7.6
Richard Litt
J Ford
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Mokasoi (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
7.7
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Whatabeautifulday (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
7
9.1
David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire
2f Tapit (USA) x Anatole (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.63 (35.32)
1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Savannah River (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 275 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: B K Racing/Guy Mulcaster
2
3.3
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
3
3.4
G A Ryan
A Layt
2f Adelaide (IRE) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 9 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
6
7.1
Bryce Heys
Y Ichikawa
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Invisible Coin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (897m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.98 (34.85)
1
G Portelli
R Dolan
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Miatoko (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Wyong 12/12/2018, M. Millions Wyong 2yo Classic, 1100m
Lot 75 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Gary Portelli
2
1.5
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show Affection (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 306 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
3
1.8
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Exselva (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 709 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
4
3.6
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
2c Artie Schiller (USA) x Nafisah (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
4
R A Freedman
Rachel Hunt
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Villa Bled (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.4
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
7
6.8
C J Waller
J Ford
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (897m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.68 (35.82)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
Lot 237 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
0.2
M J Dunn
K Mc Evoy
Lot 881 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
3
0.5
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Cherry Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.3
Bjorn Baker
J Parr
5
1.5
David Payne
J R Collett
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Florentina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.7
R A Freedman
Rachel Hunt
2c Whittington (AUS) x Bambino Miss (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (897m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.57 (35.19)
1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Ready As Elle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 4 - Randwick 2/03/2019, Schweppes Skyline Stakes, 1200m
Lot 317 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Waller Racing
2
1.3
David Payne
J Ford
Lot 637 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.1
J A O'Shea
J Parr
Lot 157 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2.2
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
5
2.3
M, W & J Hawkes
K Jennings
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bonnie Mac (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
3.7
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.9
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
2c Savabeel (AUS) x High Fashion (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (897m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.11 (34.81)
1
M, W & J Hawkes
J R Collett
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Heart To Fear (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Randwick-Kensington 5/01/2019, Summer Racing (Bm78), 1000m
2
1.3
Richard Litt
J Ford
3c Denman (AUS) x Christmas Lily (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 2012 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
3
1.5
R A Freedman
Rachel Hunt
3g Rios (NZ) x Roma Kabeel (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Lot 210 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2
M, W & J Hawkes
K Jennings
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.4
C E Conners
Jean Van Overmeire
8
5.2
James Cummings
Rachel King
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Seaside (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (897m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.74 (35.05)
1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Gosford 28/12/2018, Mercedes-Benz Gosford Guineas, 1200m
Winning siblings: Dominant Crown,
3
0.6
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Isurava (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.1
M, W & J Hawkes
K Jennings
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Acceleration (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.6
M J Dunn
J R Collett
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Deer Valley (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
1.8
James Cummings
Rachel King
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Radar (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
6.9
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
9
10.5
Bryce Heys
Y Ichikawa
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (897m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.40 (36.60)
1
R A Freedman
Rachel Hunt
3f Pierro (AUS) x Faith Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2
2.3
James Cummings
Rachel King
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Detours (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Lot 2110 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
Lot 58 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$36,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.2
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
3f Pierro (AUS) x Indian Ocean (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.7
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Jungfrau (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.5
C J Waller
J Ford
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.3
M, W & J Hawkes
K Jennings
3f So You Think (NZ) x Pentasia (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
8
6.4
R A Freedman
J Parr
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Latigo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (897m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.50 (36.40)
1
G W Moore
Travis Wolfgram
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Any Wonder (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 4 - Gosford 4/04/2019, Pro Ali Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Morion, New York Wonder,
Lot 1960 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam/James Moore Racing
2
0.5
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire
3g Bernardini (USA) x Forarainyday (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 2082 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $40000
3
1.3
J C Coyle
J R Collett
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 85 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Familia Nominees Pty Ltd / Homann Bloodstock
Lot 43 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
3.2
L W Curtis
Ms K O'Hara
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Cattalo (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
5.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
6
8.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
10.9
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Innes Jnr
3g Pierro (AUS) x Lucky Angel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))