CONGHUA AWT - Thursday, September 12

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: D Time: 1:11.13 (22.50)
1
J Moore
M Ntuli
5g Choisir (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Manuel, Sun Patch, Witherspoon,
Lot 322 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / WinStar
2
5
A S Cruz
D Neethling
5g Wanted (AUS) x Defy The Odds (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 211 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
6.3
F C Lor
P K Lo
6g Domesday (AUS) x Ruddigore (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: D Time: 1:11.65 (23.10)
1
F C Lor
P K Lo
5g Bated Breath (GB) x Oasis Jade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
2
0.3
J Moore
M Ntuli
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1771 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 37 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: CR Racing
3
0.5
A S Cruz
C M Thabana
5g Dabirsim (FR) x Next Holy (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
4
4.5
P D O'Sullivan
Marco Chui
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Zipanese (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
8
A S Cruz
D Neethling
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Rosenreihe (IRE) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: D Time: 1:11.46 (23.20)
1
T P Yung
M Ntuli
5g Stryker (AUS) x Fandanita (IRE) (Anita's Prince (IRE))
Lot 134 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
Lot 181 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sherwood Lodge Anakie Vic
Buyer: Hongwei Chen
2
1.8
A S Cruz
C M Thabana
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Upgrading (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 470 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
3
4.6
Y S Tsui
T C Guta
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jambalaya (GER) (Samum (GER))
4
4.8
P D O'Sullivan
Marco Chui
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Bail Out (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
10
J J Size
D Neethling
6g Spring At Last (USA) x Smart 'n Special (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: D Time: 1:11.62 (22.30)
1
J Moore
M Ntuli
2
9
C S Shum
S Mthembu
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Vintage Rock (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 600 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
11.5
P D O'Sullivan
Marco Chui
4g Dandy Man (IRE) x Opera Comica (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: D Time: 1:11.64 (23.40)
1
K H Ting
D Neethling
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Just Hilda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bugari, Rainbow Royal,
Lot 228 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $40000
2
2.3
T P Yung
M Ntuli
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bronislava (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 215 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
3.6
Y S Tsui
T C Guta
Lot 105 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
4
4.8
P D O'Sullivan
Marco Chui
5
5
P Yiu
Henry Wong
4g Sebring (AUS) x Sharp Secretary (USA) (Cactus Ridge (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: D Time: 1:10.56 (24.10)
1
K H Ting
D Neethling
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bright Abyss (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cheerfuljet,
Lot 744 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
2
8.8
W Y So
C M Thabana
7g Royal Applause (GB) x Age Of Chivalry (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
12.1
J Moore
M Ntuli
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Lovemelikearock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 120 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Bryan Guy Stables Pty Ltd
Lot 363 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
4
12.5
P D O'Sullivan
Marco Chui
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
16
C Fownes
T C Guta
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))