Breednet Results

CONGHUA TURF - Friday, September 18

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.48 (23.30)
1
T: F C Lor
P K Lo
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$66,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: P L Bloodstock
2
1.5
T: D Whyte
M Ntuli
5g Dark Angel x Love In The Desert (Lemon Drop Kid )
3
1.8
T: J J Size
C M Thabana
5g Lawman x Roystonea (Polish Precedent )
4
3.8
T: P Yiu
Henry Wong
5g Declaration Of War x Chaleur (Stravinsky )
5
6.8
T: J J Size
D Neethling
5g Helmet x Syncopated (Lonhro )
6
7
T: Y S Tsui
T C Guta
5g Holy Roman Emperor x Connote (Oasis Dream )
7
7.8
T: C Fownes
Ronan Thomas
7g More Than Ready x Zingaling (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.20 (23.80)
1
T: C S Shum
S Mthembu
4g Smart Missile x Lady Fleming (Royal Academy )
2
1.8
T: F C Lor
P K Lo
3g Akeed Mofeed x Calemore (More Than Ready )
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$200,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing Ltd
3
3.3
T: P D O'Sullivan
Marco Chui
7g Power x Biz Bar (Tobougg )
4
4
T: J J Size
D Neethling
3g Sacred Falls x Fabulist (Savabeel )
5
5.5
T: J J Size
C M Thabana
4g Shamardal x Shafaani (Green Desert )
6
6
T: T P Yung
T C Guta
7g Swiss Ace x Encosta De Nacre (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.8
T: D A Hayes
M Ntuli
8
8.3
T: T P Yung
Ronan Thomas
9
12.8
T: P Yiu
Henry Wong
4g Charm Spirit x Starwish (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.77 (23.50)
1
T: T P Yung
S Mthembu
4g Bel Esprit x Arisma (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Animated, Clocker,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Kilmore Vic
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Crown Park
2
0.1
T: D J Hall
M Ntuli
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
0.9
T: D J Hall
T C Guta
6g Requinto x Afnoon (Street Cry )
4
1.3
T: F C Lor
P K Lo
4g Zacinto x Marzia (Elusive City )
5
4
T: P Yiu
Henry Wong
5g O'Reilly x Shemiyra (In The Wings )
6
5.8
T: J J Size
D Neethling
4g Iffraaj x Silky Oak (Green Desert )
7
6.5
T: T P Yung
Ronan Thomas
8
6.6
T: T P Yung
C M Thabana
6g Shamardal x Angelita (Alzao )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.75 (21.80)
1
T: K W Lui
M Ntuli
8g Equiano x Check In Time (Blevic )
Winning siblings: All Things Nice, Aussie Host,
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2
5.5
T: C S Shum
C M Thabana
3g Toronado x Al Nova (Al Samer )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Will Clarken
3
6
T: C S Shum
S Mthembu
4g Captain Al x Valor Red (Western Winter )
4
6.8
T: Y S Tsui
T C Guta
5
7.5
T: F C Lor
P K Lo
4g Per Incanto x Virginia Key (Mark Of Esteem )
6
10.8
T: J J Size
D Neethling
4g Starspangledbanner x Three Decades (Invincible Spirit )
7
12.3
T: P D O'Sullivan
Marco Chui
4g Sweet Orange x Aspire (Spectatorial )
8
15.8
T: C S Shum
Shenny Chan
9
19.3
T: F C Lor
Ronan Thomas
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.56 (23.00)
1
T: D Whyte
M Ntuli
5g Excelebration x Kerisa (Azamour )
2
0.3
T: A S Cruz
C M Thabana
4g Free Eagle x Pale Orchid (Invincible Spirit )
3
2.3
T: C Fownes
Ronan Thomas
6g Street Cry x Damah Lady (Mukaddamah )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Magus Equine
4
2.5
T: D A Hayes
S Mthembu
6g Silvano x Valdovino (Al Mufti )
5
3.3
T: A S Cruz
T C Guta
6g Wanted x Defy The Odds (Galileo )
6
5
T: J J Size
D Neethling
6g Teofilo x Lovingthelimelight (Lemon Drop Kid )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:11.75 (23.60)
1
T: C Fownes
Ronan Thomas
6g Casino Prince x Private (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
2.8
T: D Whyte
M Ntuli
5g Put It Back x Tout Est Bien (Wild Event )
3
2.9
T: A S Cruz
C M Thabana
6g Red Dazzler x Pardees (Rubiton )
4
7.3
T: D J Hall
S Mthembu
6g He's Remarkable x La Memoire (Tale Of The Cat )
5
7.5
T: F C Lor
P K Lo
5g Guillotine x Aga Panther (Viking Ruler )
6
8
T: C S Shum
Shenny Chan
6g Ocean Park x Spiriting (Montjeu )
7
9.3
T: P Yiu
Henry Wong
5g Tamayuz x Soviet Treat (Ashkalani )
8
9.5
T: A S Cruz
T C Guta
6g Sebring x Here De Joy (Dehere )
9
10.5
T: J J Size
D Neethling
4g Savabeel x Sequin (Pins )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.96 (30.80)
1
T: C S Shum
S Mthembu
7g Rebel Raider x Callipygian (Dangerous )
2
0.5
T: A S Cruz
C M Thabana
8g Shocking x Zaquabeel (Zabeel )
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
0.7
T: J J Size
D Neethling
4g Hinchinbrook x Teasing (More Than Ready )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1
T: C S Shum
Shenny Chan
5g Rothesay x Cot Case (Belong To Me )
5
2.5
T: D Whyte
M Ntuli
4g Zoffany x Be My Queen (Sadler's Wells )
6
3.8
T: P Yiu
Henry Wong
4g Per Incanto x Kendoka (Reset )
7
5.3
T: F C Lor
P K Lo
8
5.5
T: J J Size
Ronan Thomas
4g Zoffany x Question Times (Shamardal )
9
9.8
T: D J Hall
T C Guta
5g Fighting Sun x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.28 (24.90)
1
T: C S Shum
Shenny Chan
5g Kodiac x Mine Inning (Mining )
Winning siblings: Raven's Rabbit,
2
0.5
T: C H Yip
Ronan Thomas
5g Tavistock x Anzac Green (Black Minnaloushe )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: EE Yule & Co Ltd
Buyer: Mr WL Chan
3
2.3
T: D J Hall
C M Thabana
5g Tavistock x Princess Of Wales (Thorn Park )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.4
T: C S Shum
S Mthembu
7g Artie Schiller x Vintage Rock (Thunder Gulch )
5
2.5
T: T P Yung
M Ntuli
6
4.5
T: D J Hall
D Neethling
5g Burgundy x Aventura (Rock Of Gibraltar )
7
4.6
T: C H Yip
T C Guta