CRANBOURNE TRAINING - Monday, August 19

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1550m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:44.08 (39.64)
1
M J Williams
M Zahra
9g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
2
1.8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Damian Lane
8g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
7.8
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Satin Slipper (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 385 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: United Syndications
5
19.8
Tara Cochrane
Kiran Quilty
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ettu Blu (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1550m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:44.12 (40.36)
1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee
4h Tavistock (NZ) x Zadancer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 131 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
2
0.5
Jason Warren
M Zahra
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Bacio Del Vinto (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1975 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
0.7
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
4
0.8
M J Williams
Emily Brown
6g Wanted (AUS) x Marcia Proba (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
2.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Friday Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.8
M C Kent
Ethan Brown
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Art Of Deception (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
8.8
Patrick Payne
W Egan
9g Istidaad (USA) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
15.8
C Maher & D Eustace
Chris Mc Carthy
8g Galileo (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:17.92 (38.56)
1
L Smith
B Rawiller
Lot 554 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lakeside Thoroughbreds
Buyer: KIM RENNER
2
1.3
M Price & M Kent Jnr
B Prebble
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 116 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
1.4
R J Coombes
Chris Symons
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
1.5
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Clerio (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
5
3.2
K M Keys
Ben Allen
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.5
Anthony Freedman
D Oliver
6g Nathaniel (IRE) x Steel Princess (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
5
Charlotte Littlefield
Carleen Hefel
4g Reset (AUS) x Spaceage Juliet (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.26 (38.14)
1
C Maher & D Eustace
Damian Lane
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ernesto, Kafil, Marechal,
Lot 225 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
Patrick Payne
W Egan
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Greyhound (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
Lot 84 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Crown Valley Lodge
3
0.4
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra
5m Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Lot 490 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.2
P Stokes
John Allen
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Special Favour (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.7
P G Carey
R Mc Leod
7
6.7
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.76 (38.72)
1
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Senro Kisaki (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Husson's Kiss, Rubisaki, Victory Marvel,
Lot 434 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson
Lot 115 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
0.4
Russell Osborne
Ethan Brown
6g Moshe (AUS) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
4
0.9
C Maher & D Eustace
M J Dee
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Swarovski (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
1.4
P G Carey
R Mc Leod
5g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.9
Joseph Waldron
Damian Lane
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sunstyle (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
7
2.4
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra
7g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
8
3.9
C Maher & D Eustace
Will Price
10g Toylsome (GB) x Kitcat (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.84 (38.36)
1
Tony McEvoy
J Winks
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Gambler, Spin, Star Of Jupiter,
Lot 260 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/David Redvers Bstock
2
0.8
P Stokes
John Allen
4m Choisir (AUS) x Illicitly (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.1
S McCusker
Ms Yoko Ota
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Bella Maddelena (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 337 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Big Red Farm
4
6.1
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Dalvina (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
6.3
Patrick Payne
W Egan
8g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.4
G Eurell
Ben Allen
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Mehter (NZ) (Align (AUS))
7
7.6
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.96 (36.60)
1
E Jusufovic
Liam Riordan
9g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mywordsaidthebird,
Lot 232 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
2
1
Ms R Frost
Harry Grace
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Defy (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.8
T Rogers
B Prebble
4
3.8
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.9
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.1
M J Williams
Emily Brown
7
5.4
P G Carey
R Mc Leod
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Stratance (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
5.6
D R Brideoake
D Oliver
9
6.9
M C Kent
Ethan Brown
7h Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jaywalk (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
10
8.9
Patrick Payne
W Egan
11
11.9
P Stokes
L Nolen
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.88 (37.32)
1
G M Begg
D Oliver
6m So You Think (NZ) x Sing Hallelujah (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Lot 188 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 330,000 / Reserve $ 380,000
Lot 30 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.3
Ms S Trolove
B Park
4
0.7
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gather (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.5
K M Keys
M Zahra
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
6
2.6
M C Kent
Beau Mertens
4g Americain (USA) x Clandon (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
2.8
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane
8
3.8
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
8h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
9
4.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dame Blanche (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
10
6.3
G W McGreal
B Werner
11
21.3
N G Eades
Campbell Rawiller
12g Al Samer (AUS) x Fantastic Times (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.44 (37.20)
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Albakoor (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mubakkir,
2
0.3
R D Griffiths
M J Allen
3g Dissident (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 382 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $120000
Lot 102 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
3
1.6
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble
3g Sebring (AUS) x Otsanda (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 560 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
2.8
M C Kent
Ethan Brown
5
3.6
Anthony Freedman
Jamie Kah
3g Power (GB) x Stella's Honour (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.9
P Stokes
Ben Allen
3g Ghibellines (AUS) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
7
5.1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra
8
8.1
R J Waddell
A Lynch
9
12.1
K M Keys
J Maskiell
3c Al Maher (AUS) x Amazoom (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
12.9
J T Conlan
Clayton Douglas
3c Toronado (IRE) x Kurylenko (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.76 (37.76)
1
T Busuttin & N Young
Jamie Kah
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Pinova (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quadcopter,
Lot 182 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Trevor Luke
2
0.2
M M Laurie
Matthew Cartwright
3c Toorak Toff (AUS) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
3
2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Zighy Bay (USA) (Tapit (USA))
Lot 466 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Spicer T'Breds/Darren Weir Racing
Lot 153 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
3
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra
5
3.4
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Purple Muse (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.6
P Stokes
L Nolen
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
7.1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
8
8.3
J T Conlan
Clayton Douglas
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
10.1
R J Waddell
A Lynch
3g Presence (AUS) x Tristania (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.72 (38.04)
1
Ms W Kelly
D Oliver
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Cafe Scientific (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 286 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens
Lot 447 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
3
0.7
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 9 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
4
3
P Stokes
Chris Symons
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Transonic (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
5
3.1
J F Moloney
Tayla Childs
3g Reset (AUS) x Red Pointes (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.6
R J Waddell
A Lynch
3g Presence (AUS) x Our Milo (AUS) (First Norman (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.44 (37.46)
1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble
3c Zoustar (AUS) x And Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Americain Rock,
Lot 238 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
1.5
Anthony Freedman
B Melham
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Zelsnitz (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 464 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Blue Sky B/S (FBAA)
3
2.8
Russell Osborne
Ethan Brown
3g Redente (AUS) x Kaeduna (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
2.9
Ms W Kelly
D Oliver
3c Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Given With Love (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.9
A W Noonan
Beau Mertens
3g Zebedee (GB) x Hushrose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.1
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Folichonne (AUS) (Denon (USA))
7
6.3
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra
3g Pierro (AUS) x Mama's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.8
R J Besanko
Chris Symons
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Tenacious Miss (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
8.1
Alisa Hinch
J Baldock
3g Cluster (AUS) x Zazie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.6
C Maher & D Eustace
Chris Mc Carthy
3c Ustinov (AUS) x Danari (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.90 (37.70)
1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Handcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Appalachian,
Lot 59 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: C Rentessis Euroa Vic
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
2
0.1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver
3c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Maroon Bay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 225 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
0.6
K M Keys
J Maskiell
3c Shamus Award (AUS) x God Bless Us (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 51 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
0.9
T Busuttin & N Young
Kiran Quilty
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Oridane (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
5
1.6
Russell Osborne
Ethan Brown
3g Redente (AUS) x Slyanna (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
2.9
Anthony Freedman
Jamie Kah
3c Rubick (AUS) x Manapouri (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Best Of All (GER) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
8
5
Alisa Hinch
J Baldock
3g Your Song (AUS) x Himalayan Queen (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
9
7
G M Begg
Jordan Childs
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Double Ranga (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
10.7
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Mya (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.32 (37.76)
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen
2
2
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
3
2.8
Ms C Alderson
B Melham
3f Dissident (AUS) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.8
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil
3f Magnus (AUS) x A City Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
4.9
G M Begg
Jamie Kah
6
6.6
M C Kent
Ethan Brown
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Our Miss Jones (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
7
6.8
C Maher & D Eustace
Will Price
8
10.8
Joseph Waldron
Damian Lane
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Indomitable (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.60 (37.90)
1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Locket (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 209 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G M Begg Racing / Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services
2
1.3
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Magic Fingers (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 459 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
Lot 376 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Mullaglass Stud
3
1.5
T Busuttin & N Young
S Baster
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Whisper Bay (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 439 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.6
Patrick Payne
Laura Lafferty
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x I'm Taken (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Cataphract (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.6
G Eurell
Ben Allen
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Shuaily (PER) (Shuailaan (USA))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.27 (38.34)
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frustrating (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Long Leaf, Sacredvista,
Lot 144 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
2.3
P Stokes
L Nolen
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Elumino (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
3.3
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.5
M C Kent
Beau Mertens
3f Helmet (AUS) x Chilean Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.7
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.9
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f Husson (ARG) x Step Up Lady (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
5.1
Ms C Alderson
Clayton Douglas
3f Hampton Court (AUS) x Samerannie (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.38 (38.02)
1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble
3f Skilled (AUS) x Countess Creed (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
2
3.3
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane
3f Reset (AUS) x Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
5.6
P Stokes
Ben Allen
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Ebony Babe (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
Lot 180 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / Moody Racing
4
5.7
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
5
6.2
Ms W Kelly
J Maskiell
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Victory Party (USA) (Yankee Victor (USA))
6
8.2
M C Kent
Ethan Brown
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.72 (37.52)
1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Sky Rubi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pinnacle Star,
Lot 103 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Satinka (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 274 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Busuttin Racing
3
2
A W Noonan
Beau Mertens
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Magical Slice (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
4
3.5
P G Carey
R Mc Leod
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Tempting (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
6.3
P Stokes
Will Price
3f Dissident (AUS) x Kidwelly (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
6.5
M C Kent
Ethan Brown
3f Makfi (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.68 (39.12)
1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs
3f Sebring (AUS) x Charming Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
2
0.1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Zoria (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 11 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
0.5
R K Challis
A Lynch
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Huntingdacash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 1023 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Ylgs - Bmares - Racing Stock
$2,000
Vendor: Bolinda Thoroughbreds, Bolinda
Buyer: R Portaro
4
1.3
M C Kent
Beau Mertens
5
1.8
P Stokes
Ben Allen
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Web Of Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
2
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rezoned (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3
D R Brideoake
L Nolen
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x It's Game On (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
5.7
Russell Osborne
Ethan Brown
3f Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
6.7
J W Bridgman
B Higgins
3f Zoustar (AUS) x It's All For You (GER) (Shirocco (GER))
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.40 (38.12)
1
D T O'Brien
B Prebble
Winning siblings: Miss Toorak Flyer, Rock'n'rollrock,
Lot 178 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
2
3.5
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Miss Bux (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 25 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: P Payne
3
3.9
S C Bottomley
B Higgins
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cozy Deal (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
4
4.1
P G Carey
R Mc Leod
4m Camelot (GB) x Viana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.9
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
4g So You Think (NZ) x Astounded (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.6
M C Kent
Beau Mertens
4m Helmet (AUS) x Chilean Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
6
T Busuttin & N Young
Jamie Kah
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
7
R E Laing
A Lynch
9
11.3
D R Brideoake
L Nolen
10
13.8
E Jusufovic
M J Dee
5m Shocking (AUS) x Miss Thurman (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
14.3
S Georgios
Ms R Mangan
Race 21 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.68 (39.76)
1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Spring Burst (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beiwen, Birds In Hand,
Lot 281 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Anzac Lodge
Lot 371 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$155,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Bluesky Bloodstock
2
0.8
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson
4m Domesday (AUS) x Melancolia (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
3
0.9
R E Laing
A Lynch
4m Polanski (AUS) x Maquina (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Lot 798 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Pantani Park, Pearcedale
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
M C Kent
Ethan Brown
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen
4h Zoustar (AUS) x Please Leave (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.3
P G Carey
R Mc Leod
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
6.8
Patrick Payne
W Egan
Race 22 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.26 (36.84)
1
R J Besanko
Carleen Hefel
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bluetrice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
2
3.3
Ms Allison Sheehan
Mikaela Claridge
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Caponi (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
Lot 179 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Sheehan
3
8.3
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble
4g Burgundy (NZ) x The Nightingale (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1088 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
9.3
R E Laing
A Lynch
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Shampz (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
11
P Stokes
John Allen
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky We Leica (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
6
11.1
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson
7
11.2
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
4g Fiorente (IRE) x First Date (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
13.7
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton
4g Sebring (AUS) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
14.2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Play The Fool (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
16.2
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spina Rosa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 23 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.12 (37.60)
Lot 140 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.2
R J Besanko
Carleen Hefel
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 641 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: R Besanko
Lot 304 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
3
0.7
T Busuttin & N Young
S Baster
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Burlesque (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 688 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
3.7
R E Laing
A Lynch
4m Moshe (AUS) x Midnight Dance (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
4.2
Jason Warren
J Maskiell
4m Pierro (AUS) x Quick Notice (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Modo Vinco (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
8
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
4m Sebring (AUS) x Joleur (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
9
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
9
14
K J Fythe
Clayton Douglas
6m Sea Battle (AUS) x Gaelic Waltz (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 24 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.28 (39.14)
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Crystal Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 132 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$460,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 271 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Suncroft Bloodstock Ltd
2
1.3
P Stokes
John Allen
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Armed For Action (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 246 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd / T Li
3
2.1
Peter Gelagotis
B Melham
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
2.5
Patrick Payne
W Egan
5
4.5
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens
5m Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
5.8
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Aspinal (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.3
Ms C Alderson
Clayton Douglas
4g Bernardini (USA) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Race 25 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.70 (38.84)
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Tetsuko (AUS) (I Am Invincible (AUS))
Lot 399 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
2
0.1
T Busuttin & N Young
Campbell Rawiller
3f Shocking (AUS) x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 1156 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Riverrock Farm / Mr JL Waddell
Lot 98 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
3.1
P Stokes
Ben Allen
3c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Ray Of Sun (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 222 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
4
3.9
D T O'Brien
B Prebble
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
5.1
Ms N Burke
Ethan Brown
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Centashani (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
5.4
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra
7
5.9
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x La Biondina (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
11.9
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Gardenia (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
14.9
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
Race 26 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.82 (38.54)
1
E Jusufovic
Carleen Hefel
5g Lago Delight (AUS) x Brief Image (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
2
1.3
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Testa Reale (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.4
A B Logan
A Lynch
4g Polanski (AUS) x Babe To Win (AUS) (Runs To Win (AUS))
4
2.1
D T O'Brien
Damien Thornton
3c Sebring (AUS) x Sweet Butterfly (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.4
P G Carey
R Mc Leod
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Tafelberg (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
6
7.4
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
7
8.4
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Tavistock (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
12.1
Brett Scott
Clayton Douglas
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Chordata (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 27 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.16 (38.80)
1
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Wanted (AUS) x Isolation (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 398 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds Mount Gambier SA
Buyer: Patrick Payne
Lot 289 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$4,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Barrine Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
R K Challis
Clayton Douglas
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1024 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Ylgs - Bmares - Racing Stock
$800
Vendor: Bolinda Thoroughbreds, Bolinda
Buyer: R Portaro
3
0.6
G M Begg
Jordan Childs
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sasa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.7
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
6.7
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee
4m Stryker (AUS) x Lady Thrills (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
15.7
A B Logan
A Lynch
3f Danerich (AUS) x Flash Back (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 28 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.97 (38.76)
1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Christmas, Larrikin,
2
1
P Stokes
Damien Thornton
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 762 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$66,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.5
D T O'Brien
D Oliver
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Hiragana (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 255 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
4
Michael Huglin
Campbell Rawiller
6
8.5
R K Challis
A Lynch
7
10.8
Patrick Payne
Laura Lafferty
8
11.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Baster
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mardi (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
12.3
Lloyd Kennewell
Will Price
4m Camelot (GB) x Longlea (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 29 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:17.96 (40.52)
1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Laura Lafferty
4g Tobique (AUS) x Angel's Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grizzly, Oh My Gosh,
Lot 1123 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 20 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
1.3
Michael Huglin
Campbell Rawiller
4m Choisir (AUS) x Amo Ami Ama (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
Lot 625 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: First Light/Waterhouse & Bott/ Paul Willetts
3
1.5
A B Logan
A Lynch
4h Lucas Cranach (GER) x Markinminne (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
4
2.2
Jason Warren
Ben Allen
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Lupara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.2
R W Harrison
Kiran Quilty
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Street Glances (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
6
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.5
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson
8
7.5
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Pins (AUS) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
11
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell
4g Moshe (AUS) x Love Valley (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
10
21
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Baster
3g Pierro (AUS) x Alzora (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 30 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:20.16 (39.92)
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah
5g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 205 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2
2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Strathspey (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 396 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 160 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing/Darren Weir
3
5.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Gypsy Robin (USA) (Daaher (CAN))
Lot 72 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
6.3
Peter Gelagotis
B Melham
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Bayau Belle (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
6.4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Laura Lafferty
6
6.6
A B Logan
Nathan Punch
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rivington Pike (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
8.3
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee
3f Redwood (GB) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
10.3
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Klairevoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
11.8
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))