CRANBOURNE TRAINING - Monday, November 11

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.44
1
Ms C Alderson
B Park
4g So You Think (NZ) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Aquada, The Astrologist,
Lot 357 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Alderson Racing / Beamish Bloodstock
2
0.3
Peter Gelagotis
Chris Symons
7g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
3
1.1
Jason Warren
Celine Gaudray
Lot 167 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Sam Pritchard-Gordon Racing
4
2.3
P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale
5m Choisir (AUS) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
5.1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.8
Patrick Payne
M J Dee
6g War Front (USA) x Good Vibes (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.04
Lot 413 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd Gunderman NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
John Allen
6g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Lot 743 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
3
1.4
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens
5m So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 136 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm
Lot 232 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
4
2.6
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil
5h Pierro (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.1
Kelvin Southey
M J Allen
6g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
7
8.6
Patrick Payne
B S Thomas-Rantall
8
9.6
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.94
1
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale
6m Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 60 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
0.2
R E Laing
Carleen Hefel
4h Polanski (AUS) x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 434 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
4
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
5
4.2
G M Begg
Jordan Childs
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Galaxy Light (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
6
4.3
Jason Warren
M J Allen
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show'em Bonne (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.7
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose
5g Zariz (AUS) x Looksgoodinblack (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.2
Charlotte Littlefield
Jye McNeil
4m Into Mischief (USA) x Shake It Up (USA) (Red Bullet (USA))
9
5.3
R E Laing
Beau Mertens
6g Denman (AUS) x Temair (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
10
6.1
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
5m So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
6.3
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stella Maree (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.88
1
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale
6g Bianconi (USA) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caffe Coupez, Caffe Romano, Stimulatte,
Lot 16 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
1.8
R E Laing
Carleen Hefel
Lot 188 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
3
2.8
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
4
3.3
Sarah Zschoke
B Park
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Bucolic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.5
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
6h War Front (USA) x Stone Hope (USA) (Grindstone (USA))
6
3.8
T T Walsh
Beau Mertens
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
7
4.3
Henry Dwyer
Jye McNeil
5m Barbados (AUS) x Hot Senora (AUS) (Host (CHI))
8
4.8
C W Little
L Nolen
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.5
Charlotte Littlefield
M J Walker
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Sheza Single Girl (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
11
6.6
Jerome Hunter
M J Allen
4m Camelot (GB) x Catching Moonbeams (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
6.9
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Allen
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Pastel (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.13
1
R E Laing
Carleen Hefel
2c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Lady Phoebe (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Disruptive,
Lot 42 2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: R Laing
2
5
Anthony Freedman
L Currie
2c Street Boss (USA) x Itameri (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 1087 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote B'Stock
4
5.2
P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale
2g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Lakemba Rose (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
7
M M Laurie
Ben Allen
6
7.1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
2c Sebring (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
7.6
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Beau Mertens
9
9.3
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley
2c Shamus Award (AUS) x Legal Thrills (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
9.6
G Eurell
Jye McNeil
2g Zebedee (GB) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.28
1
Anthony Freedman
L Currie
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Purfectress (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lim's Passion,
Lot 393 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Crown Park
2
0.8
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.3
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch
2f Super One (AUS) x Manhattan Angel (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 302 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
2
P & P Snowden
Jye McNeil
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Asscher (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.8
Kelvin Southey
Thomas Stockdale
6
3
D T O'Brien
M J Allen
7
3.5
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Prismatic (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
9
4.5
Chesney Van Zyl
Ben Allen
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Queen Of Eight (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
10
5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.37
1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins
3g El Roca (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Makabar, Red Sierra,
Lot 584 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
1.3
Shea Eden
L Nolen
3g Zebedee (GB) x Taransay (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 226 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.4
Ms C Alderson
B Park
3g Zebedee (GB) x Demandz (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.6
Anthony Freedman
L Currie
3g Pierro (AUS) x Mama's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.4
S P Nichols
M J Dee
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.5
G Eurell
Jye McNeil
3g Cluster (AUS) x Saints Row (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
5.5
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Anamour (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
7
G M Begg
Jordan Childs
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Eloisa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
8.2
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley
10
9
Paul & Tracey Templeton
Ben Allen
3c Pellizotti (AUS) x Lady Searcy (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
11
10.7
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
3c Street Boss (USA) x Top Sight (AUS) (Bon Hoffa (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.35
1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs
3g Helmet (AUS) x Shooting Sally (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yarrinup Flyer,
Lot 273 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 45,000
2
0.8
A W Noonan
Beau Mertens
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Our Spirits Bay (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 563 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
3
0.9
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Depasse (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 340 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 289 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
4
2.1
P G Carey
Celine Gaudray
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Aeronwy (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
2.6
M M Laurie
L Currie
3g Equiano (FR) x Lady Liz (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
3
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
3g Toronado (IRE) x Northern Aspect (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
7
3.3
G Eurell
Randy Tan
3g Cluster (AUS) x Bellevue Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.5
D T O'Brien
Ben Allen
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Wald (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.8
R D Griffiths
M J Allen
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Ahhhh (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
5
Ms W Kelly
Thomas Stockdale
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Viognier (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.75
1
Anthony Freedman
L Currie
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Handcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Appalachian,
Lot 59 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: C Rentessis Euroa Vic
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
2
1.3
Shane Stockdale
Thomas Stockdale
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rollon Rose (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.7
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Recoinage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 319 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbeds
4
1.8
G M Begg
Jordan Childs
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Good Thinking (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
3.3
Jerome Hunter
W Gordon
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
6
3.4
G Eurell
Jye McNeil
3g Cluster (AUS) x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.84
1
Ms C Alderson
B Park
Winning siblings: Beauty Loyal, Call Me Loyal,
2
1.5
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 60 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Waterford Bloodstock
3
1.8
Shane Stockdale
Thomas Stockdale
3f Toronado (IRE) x Quinta Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 579 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Stellato
4
2.1
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley
5
3.6
Ms W Kelly
M J Allen
3f Toronado (IRE) x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.1
Jerome Hunter
Matthew Cartwright
3f Needs Further (AUS) x This Moment (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
4.3
Mark Sues
John Robertson
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Encrypted (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5
Jerome Hunter
W Gordon
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x High Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
5.3
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Evolve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6
Anthony Freedman
L Currie
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Fialka (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
7
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
13
7.2
D R Brideoake
L Nolen
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.25
1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Walker
2
5
P G Carey
Celine Gaudray
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Marleesand (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
3
5.8
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Kayla Atkinson
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jeu De Cartes (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 178 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
4
6.3
P Stokes
L Nolen
6
8.5
Ms W Kelly
J Winks
3f Sebring (AUS) x Nursery Rhyme (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.7
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
3f Magnus (AUS) x Belle Of Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
10.9
Jerome Hunter
W Gordon
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Villawood (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
10
11.7
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee
3f Dissident (AUS) x Rock Robster (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
12.9
D R Brideoake
Jye McNeil
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Nureyev's Girl (AUS) (Nureyev (USA))
13
13.4
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Trinity House (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
13.9
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch
3f Reset (AUS) x Windrunner (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.00
1
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley
Winning siblings: Dinnigan, Vaquero,
Lot 382 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 296 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr A Ottobre
3
2.8
G M Begg
Jordan Childs
3f War (AUS) x Galaxy Light (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Lot 285 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glen Eden, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
4
2.9
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale
3f Lago Delight (AUS) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
5
3
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
3f Reset (AUS) x Inflection (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
3.1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Muppets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
3.3
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Waltz In The Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
5.8
Jerome Hunter
Kiran Quilty
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Absolvent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.3
M C Kent
John Allen
10
8.3
A W Noonan
Beau Mertens
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Stockpin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
8.4
Jerome Hunter
M J Allen
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Galway Warrior (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
9.4
Logan McGill
W Gordon
3f Stratum (AUS) x Elusive Kash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.69
1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Great Dame (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
2
0.1
R E Laing
Carleen Hefel
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Fifth Avenue Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 13 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing/Ray Montague/Neil Jenkinson
3
2.1
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Les Miserables (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.6
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Melted (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.9
Peter Gelagotis
L Currie
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Margie's Dream (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.1
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Royal Sash (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.6
Chris Diplock
B Higgins
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Reset Rosie (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
9
5.1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch
10
5.6
Logan McGill
W Gordon
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
11
6.8
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miss Barysh (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
12
16.8
J R Dore
Kiran Quilty
4m Zuberi (AUS) x Emily May (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.47
1
R E Laing
Carleen Hefel
Lot 182 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: R & S Montague
2
2.8
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale
4m Magnus (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Lot 51 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$160,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
4.6
Mark C Webb
Beau Mertens
5g Elzaam (AUS) x Tyler Jay (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
6
G Eurell
Randy Tan
4g Helmet (AUS) x Red Illusion (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.1
Michael Huglin
B Park
6
6.2
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Tyche (AUS) (Saltgrass (USA))
7
7.5
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
9
Nathan McPherson
L Currie
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Marnies Magic (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
9
9.2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen
4g Magnus (AUS) x Tenossiva (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
9.6
Patrick Keane
Kiarna Bailey
3f Street Boss (USA) x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
11
13.1
J R Dore
Ben Allen
4m Skilled (AUS) x Mallaig (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.34
1
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale
4m Excelebration (IRE) x High Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
0.1
G Eurell
Randy Tan
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Not That Innocent (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
3
0.4
S P Nichols
M J Dee
4g Danerich (AUS) x Destiny Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
4
0.5
J W Gilligan
B Park
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Ruth's Reward (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
3
Charlotte Littlefield
Carleen Hefel
5m Danesis (IRE) x Cindy's Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
9
8.8
Michael Huglin
B Higgins
4g Redwood (GB) x Crystal Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.22
1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Kayla Atkinson
Winning siblings: Chiatorio, The Muckle Toon, Turf Tapper,
Lot 315 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: S Farah
2
0.4
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen
3g Danerich (AUS) x Seven Year Itch (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 78 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
0.6
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Admirelle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 480 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Tbreds/Aquis/Yulong/Ciaron Maher B/S
4
1.4
Patrick Payne
B S Thomas-Rantall
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spina Rosa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.9
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
3f Sebring (AUS) x Hairpin (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.2
Charlotte Littlefield
M J Walker
4g Shocking (AUS) x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
2.8
Ms C Alderson
Tyla Piggin
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Vicky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.8
D R Brideoake
L Nolen
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Press Club (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
10
3.9
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Bernazena (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
11
4.1
Robert Hickmott
Jacob Rule
3g Husson (ARG) x Lushes (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
4.4
Tara Cochrane
Celine Gaudray
6g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Diablo Girl (NZ) (Bletchencore (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.00
1
Anthony Freedman
L Currie
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Northern Glory (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 139 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
2
0.2
Patrick Payne
M J Dee
4g Playing God (AUS) x Speedo Sal (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 83 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Patrick Payne
3
0.4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.2
S C Bottomley
B Higgins
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Kandy Korn (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.9
A W Noonan
Beau Mertens
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Ocean Fleet (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.3
Glenn Cross
John Robertson
7
4.7
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
9
7.5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Wairaka (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.5
Robert Hickmott
Jacob Rule
3g Host (CHI) x Starlet Miss (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
11
13
Patrick Payne
B S Thomas-Rantall
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Klairevoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.16
1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil
Lot 62 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: United Syndications
2
0.8
John R Allen
M J Allen
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Red Roxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 390 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
5
2.8
Anthony Freedman
L Currie
3g Magnus (AUS) x Music Shop (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
6
3
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Migaloo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.2
Patrick Payne
M J Dee
3g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Fontaine's Fantasy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.5
P Stokes
Ben Allen
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
9
4.6
Robert Hickmott
Beau Mertens
3g Power (GB) x Diamond Babe (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
4.7
Robert Hickmott
Jacob Rule
3g Rubick (AUS) x Lenny's Star (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
11
4.8
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch
3c Sizzling (AUS) x Sarawak (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
7.8
Patrick Payne
B S Thomas-Rantall
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x So Lyrical (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.53
Lot 79 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Laming Racing
2
0.5
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Beau Mertens
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Celtic Dream (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 765 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: MGP Bloodstock
3
3.5
P G Carey
Celine Gaudray
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
3.6
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil
6
5.9
P Stokes
John Allen
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Quizzical (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.6
Anthony Freedman
L Currie
3g Mawingo (GER) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
7.9
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Fairy Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.6
D R Brideoake
M J Allen
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Holy Opera (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
10
10.4
A & J Williams
B Higgins
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Grager (AUS) (Kalanisi (IRE))
11
11.1
Patrick Payne
Ben Allen
12
11.9
Robert Hickmott
Jacob Rule
13
14.6
Cameron Templeton
Kiran Quilty
3g Verrazano (USA) x Theophania (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.35
1
Robert Hickmott
Beau Mertens
3g Mossman (AUS) x Flying Gigi (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 391 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
2
0.8
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
3c Pierro (AUS) x Fluorescent (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 216 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
1
A & J Williams
B Higgins
3g Makfi (GB) x Attalla (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 45 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.5
D R Brideoake
L Nolen
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Court Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.5
Cameron Templeton
Celine Gaudray
5m Moshe (AUS) x Authentic Rose (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
7
5.5
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch
8
8.5
Patrick Payne
B S Thomas-Rantall
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zavana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.7
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Oya (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
13.2
Kelvin Southey
Thomas Stockdale
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
Race 21 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.47
1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pomp, So Belafonte,
Lot 5 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: D Weir / John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 422 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Patrick Carey Racing Stables
3
3.3
M C Kent
L Nolen
8g Authorized (IRE) x Tangiwai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
4
A & J Williams
B Higgins
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Miriam Louisa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.8
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
5.5
G M Begg
Kiarna Bailey
5m Americain (USA) x Lunar Lights (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
8.3
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens
3g Redwood (GB) x Artemesia (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
8.4
Patrick Keane
M J Allen
9
9.9
Cameron Templeton
Kiran Quilty
4h Al Maher (AUS) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
11.1
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
5m Reset (AUS) x Dame Helen (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
11
14.1
Glenn Cross
Ben Allen
6g May'haab (AUS) x Woolwich Woman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 22 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.41
1
Patrick Payne
Ben Allen
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Echo Diamond (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 2119 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
P G Carey
Celine Gaudray
5g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 237 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
3
1.1
J W Bridgman
M J Walker
8g Sir Percy (GB) x Azabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 1070 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
1.9
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Kayla Atkinson
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Isabella Snowflake (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
2
Robert Hickmott
Beau Mertens
3g Dalghar (FR) x Worship (USA) (Irish River (FR))
6
2.5
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Autilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
3
A & J Williams
B Higgins
3g Choisir (AUS) x French Tang (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
4.2
P Stokes
L Nolen
9
7
Matthew Brown
John Robertson
5m Choisir (AUS) x Joey Jo Jo (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
13
S P Nichols
Kiran Quilty
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Ballet Danseuse (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 23 - Barrier Trial (1550m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:36.84
1
R E Laing
Carleen Hefel
5g Pierro (AUS) x Sirani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tautu,
Lot 609 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ray & Susan Montague
2
8
Anthony Freedman
M J Allen
6g Redwood (GB) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
3
11
Richard Laming
Kiarna Bailey
7g Stryker (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
Lot 129 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Talking Horses Pty Ltd
Lot 123 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Yannas Pty Ltd
4
11.2
Patrick Payne
B S Thomas-Rantall
5g Shocking (AUS) x Our Chickaroonie (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
13.5
Jason Warren
Ben Allen
6
13.7
Brian McGrath
Nathan Punch
4h Iffraaj (GB) x Belle Of Pentire (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
16.4
Jack Laing
Matthew Cartwright