DEAGON - Tuesday, June 25

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.27 (34.82)
1
L F Birchley
M Mc Gillivray
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Eagle Farm 8/06/2019, Jim Beam Black Hinkler Hcp, 1200m
Lot 80 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
Darren Evans
Corey Bayliss
5m Sebring (AUS) x Henbane (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 128 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: A Honess
Lot 100 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock
3
0.3
C A Cousins
Taylor Marshall
4
2.3
N J Doyle
Dale Smith
3g Stratum (AUS) x Keyarna Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.8
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.21 (37.30)
1
Neil Hocking
M F Crawford
3g Bernardini (USA) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Toga Picta, Wine,
2
1.3
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
3
1.6
R L Lyford
James Orman
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 701 2014 MM Patinack Farm Dispersal
$15,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Stephen Jones
4
4.8
Ben Ahrens
M R Du Plessis
5
5.1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall
6g Benji Storm (USA) x Beatya (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
6
6.1
James Hepworth
Madeleine Wishart
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
8.6
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks
3f Azevedo (AUS) x Flirtatious Girl (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
8
9.9
J E Murdoch
Mikiko Nakao
3g Instinction (AUS) x Croatian Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.14 (35.00)
1
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 10 - Eagle Farm 23/03/2019, Tab (Bm80), 1800m
Winning siblings: Eternal Heart, Forever Here,
Lot 200 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/David Giesemann
2
1.3
T J Gollan
B N Stewart
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 25 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$66,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 458 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock Hendra Qld
Buyer:
4
2.7
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
5
3.1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith
6
11.1
J C Smerdon
M Mc Gillivray
8g Pentire (GB) x Kincaple Lass (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.03 (34.87)
1
J & C Meagher
Ms T Harrison
Last start: 4 - Eagle Farm 8/06/2019, Jim Beam Black Hinkler Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Drover's Yarn, Murt The Flirt,
Lot 295 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: J, D & C Meagher Racing
2
4
M J Dunn
J Byrne
Lot 1800 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
Lot 523 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.3
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd
3f Equiano (FR) x Kid Gloves (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
6.5
K M Schweida
Corey Bayliss
4m Mail Train (AUS) x Pass The Red (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.39 (34.49)
1
J & C Meagher
B N Stewart
6g Shamardal (USA) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Doomben 1/06/2019, Sky Racing Moreton Cup, 1200m
Winning siblings: El Coyote,
2
0.5
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 81 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
3.8
M J Dunn
J Byrne
Lot 216 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
4
5.5
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd
6m Ekraar (USA) x Repetition (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
5
10
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.40 (35.27)
1
C A Cousins
Taylor Marshall
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 4/04/2019, Schweppes Hcp (C1), 1350m
Lot 293 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Sunday Joy (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
3.1
J & C Meagher
Ms T Harrison
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Carry On Beauty (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 2003 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Waratah Thoroughbreds
Lot 698 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $90000
Lot 222 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Willcox Bloodstock
4
3.8
M J Dunn
J Byrne
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Princess Lyca (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
5.3
M J Dunn
R Fradd
4m Your Song (AUS) x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
5.7
L F Birchley
M Mc Gillivray
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Missus Boss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
5.8
Michael Costa
R Plumb
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Margene (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
6.8
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Chu Chu Mama (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.09 (35.31)
1
M J Dunn
J Byrne
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Real Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 3 - Murwillumbah 2/06/2019, Happy 50th Katrina/Paul (Bm66), 1200m
Lot 302 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Madeleine Wishart
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Seasons Joy (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 1595 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
3
3.1
L F Birchley
M Mc Gillivray
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Curtsey (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 749 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
4.3
A J Edmonds
James Orman
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Casuarina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
6.8
M J Dunn
R Fradd
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
11
Michael Costa
R Plumb
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Fashion Opera (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.53 (35.64)
1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Beaudesert 25/04/2019, Barrier Reef Pools (Bm58), 1100m
2
0.5
Steven O'Dea
M Mc Gillivray
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 475 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Steven O'Dea Racing
3
1.8
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
3f The Factor (USA) x Suantrai (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Lot 287 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Ian Mathieson
4
4.2
M J Dunn
R Fradd
3g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
5
4.7
P Duff
Isabella Teh
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
5.2
Ms V Chalmers
Minonette Kennedy
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Satin Sands (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
12.7
Michael Costa
B N Stewart
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.21 (35.80)
1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith
2g Pluck (USA) x Nova (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
2
0.3
Wayne Stephens
Anna Bakos
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Lough Rea (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Lot 39 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Norm Stephens
3
2.6
L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson
2g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 2206 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Lesley Ung
4
4.1
M J Dunn
J Byrne
2c Rubick (AUS) x Novaspirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
10.1
L F Birchley
M Mc Gillivray
2g Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Prissy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
6
12.1
J E Murdoch
Vishan Venkaya
2c Love Conquers All (AUS) x Belwina (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
14.1
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks
2f Whittington (AUS) x Cross Stitched (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.89 (36.48)
1
R G Kelly
Anna Bakos
Last start: 8 - Toowoomba 8/06/2019, Weston Kitchens/Bathrooms Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Clang Again, Jessina,
2
2.5
M J Dunn
R Fradd
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Starlevie (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 381 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: N Jenkinson / Matthew Dunn Racing
3
3.8
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks
2g Whittington (AUS) x Global Connection (AUS) (Onemorenomore (AUS))
4
5
P Duff
James Orman
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Chu Chu Mama (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
10.3
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Sulumuc (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
6
14
L F Birchley
M Mc Gillivray
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Indy Rose (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
7
22
B Witt
R Plumb
2c Whittington (AUS) x Kappytain (AUS) (Kaphero (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.89 (35.72)
1
Steven O'Dea
Ron Stewart
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Sunshine Coast 18/11/2018, Choices Flooring M'dore Mdn, 1000m
2
1.5
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
Lot 234 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
3
6
Neil Hocking
M F Crawford
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x E'minor (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Lot 13 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haven Lodge Stud Boonah Qld
Buyer:
Lot 76 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rutherford Farm Christmas Creek Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $27000
4
7.5
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
10.8
J C Smerdon
B N Stewart
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Negotiate (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
24.8
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks
3f Tully Dane (AUS) x Kell's Way (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.15 (36.78)
1
M J Dunn
J Byrne
Last start: 6 - Doomben 2/03/2019, Winning Edge Quartz Jewel Prel, 1200m
Winning siblings: Mandryka, Poet's Society, Prima Voce,
Lot 950 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
Lot 367 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Allen Smith
2
0.1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 378 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
3
0.4
M J Lakey
Anna Bakos
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Vipera Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
4
1.7
Michael Costa
R Plumb
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Aaleyah (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
5
6.2
C A Cousins
Corey Bayliss
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
6
6.4
Vivian Coombes
Adam Spinks
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Garments (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.25 (37.33)
1
M J Dunn
R Fradd
2c Rubick (AUS) x Fine Cuban (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Eagle Farm 23/02/2019, Priceline Pharmacy Ascot Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Rumba Queen,
2
0.8
A J Edmonds
James Orman
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Graceful Anna (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 61 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1
Michael Costa
B N Stewart
3g Dandy Man (IRE) x Interlacing (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
4
1.3
Ben Ahrens
Corey Bayliss
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Encosta Martini (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.8
Leon Phillips
Taylor Marshall
6
5
G R Ryan
Dale Smith
4m Commands (AUS) x Anzali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.77 (36.41)
1
Ms K Stabe
Minonette Kennedy
Last start: 10 - Toowoomba 14/06/2019, Two Bears Mans Mdn, 1210m
Winning siblings: Crafty Blonde,
Lot 328 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Kathy Stabe
2
5.3
Michael Costa
B N Stewart
3g Your Song (AUS) x Queen Of The East (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
6.6
W J Phelan
Corey Bayliss
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Moncalieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1064 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
4
7.8
Ben Ahrens
Melea Castle
3g Red Element (AUS) x Shocking Blue (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
8.5
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Hooness (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:39.01 (34.79)
1
Steven O'Dea
Ron Stewart
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Splendorous (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heart Smart, Magnus Cor,
2
0.1
P Duff
R Fradd
3
0.4
Steven O'Dea
M Mc Gillivray
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Days Of Innocence (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 527 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
9.4
M J Lakey
Anna Bakos
2g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Caniona (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))