DEAGON - Tuesday, November 12

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.01 (34.33)
1
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mosh Vain,
Lot 332 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd Harden NSW
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
2
2.3
Lauren Herne
Alannah Fancourt
7g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 616 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
5.1
P Duff
Isabella Teh
Lot 232 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
4
5.3
K M Schweida
Corey Bayliss
8g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.47 (35.13)
1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Peggy Fue (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Carbonite, Marvel, Oceanic,
2
0.1
Kacy Fogden
Corey Bayliss
3c The Factor (USA) x New Moves (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 78 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Waterford Livestock Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
3
0.2
Steven O'Dea
Justin Huxtable
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Mossriver (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 78 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
4
1.5
P Duff
Sally Sweeney
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x The Goddess (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
5
11.5
P M Busuttin
Isabella Teh
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Red Dawn (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.67 (33.70)
1
P Duff
Isabella Teh
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Desdemona (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smart Craft,
Lot 181 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
2
4.8
M J Lakey
B N Stewart
4h Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 1030 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Enterprise Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
3
5
L G Ross
M Mc Gillivray
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 393 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.12 (34.38)
Lot 368 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Freedman Bros
2
2.5
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Sancha (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
3
2.8
P Duff
Isabella Teh
4g Freeze (AUS) x Threescoreandten (AUS) (Saint Thomas (AUS))
Lot 1086 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Maclean Grazing
4
4.8
Jon Walk
Dale Smith
5
5
K M Schweida
James Orman
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.4
Jason Edwards
Minonette Kennedy
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mumbai Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.7
T J Hurley
Boris Thornton
4g Markane (AUS) x Salty Sal (AUS) (Salt Lake (USA))
8
13.7
Ms K Stabe
T K Allan
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.92 (34.71)
1
Jason Edwards
Dale Smith
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Hallside Rose (AUS) (Exceedingly Good (AUS))
2
1.5
D N Raffin
T K Allan
3g Mahisara (AUS) x E'minor (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
3
3.3
M J Lakey
S Cormack
3f Pluck (USA) x La Pedelta (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.82 (34.03)
Lot 129 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $70000
2
6
L J Mayfield-Smith
Ms A Thomson
3c Hvasstan (AUS) x Take A Guess (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
Lot 195 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Michael Maxworthy
3
7.3
P Duff
M Gray
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Lot 238 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
4
9
K M Schweida
James Orman
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Zabeeler (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
11
T J Hurley
Boris Thornton
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Drovers Rest (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
6
13.5
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox
7
20
P M Busuttin
Minonette Kennedy
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Empirical (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:38.09 (33.14)
1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sponsored (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hollywood Mistress,
Lot 170 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
2
0.5
K M Schweida
James Orman
2c Vancouver (AUS) x Assail (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 2375 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Rodolfo Mendoza
Lot 365 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
L G Ross
N Day
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 2497 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Tom Blayney
Lot 62 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: