DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, June 25

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:49.60
1
Cameron Thompson
Sigrid Carr
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Firm (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Alignment, Sanity, Trim,
Lot 979 2013 MM National Broodmare Sale Select Session
$17,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.5
J L Keys
T Baker
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Starred (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
3
1.5
Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull
Lot 112 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: William Ryan
4
1.6
Adam Trinder
Alex Patis
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Come On Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
2.1
S Gandy
Scarlet So
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
2.5
G J Stevenson
M Ulucinar
4g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Camilla Princess (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:49.23 (34.52)
1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
6g Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
2
0.4
L, D & T Wells
C Newitt
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Vivre La Nett (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
5.4
K Kennedy & K Whelan
Ms K Baker
8g Ladoni (GB) x Myrayov (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
4
6.4
Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull
5
6.5
Kaye Milne
M Ulucinar
7m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Missun (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:50.42 (35.73)
1
L, D & T Wells
B Mc Coull
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
2
0.8
Dylan Clark
Chris Graham
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Digger's Sunrise (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
3
1.6
G J Stevenson
C Newitt
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Arctic Spring (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.7
L, D & T Wells
Scarlet So
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Dreamgirl (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
5
2.1
L, D & T Wells
Sigrid Carr
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Saturnal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:50.19 (35.07)
1
Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Redbougg (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Lot 95 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
2
0.2
S Gandy
T Baker
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
4
Cameron Thompson
M Ulucinar
Lot 101 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: CRT Racing
4
5.5
L, D & T Wells
Sigrid Carr
2g Clangalang (AUS) x Libbys Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
5
12.2
Kirstin Paterson
Ms K Baker
2f Mawingo (GER) x Venus A Go Go (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
6
12.4
L, D & T Wells
Scarlet So
2f Clangalang (AUS) x Geegee Shanassi (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:49.62 (34.90)
1
J L Keys
Ms D Parish
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Our Chloe (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
2
5.5
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Rock And Reel (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 6 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud Westwood Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
3
9.5
K & T Hanson
Sigrid Carr
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
13
Ms S Berger
M Ulucinar
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Idol Fantasy (NZ) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:48.57 (34.82)
1
Ms S Berger
M Ulucinar
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Idol Fantasy (NZ) (Delago Brom (AUS))
2
0.5
G J Stevenson
B Mc Coull
Lot 186 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Vic Racing & Breeding, Yinnar
Buyer: Vic Racing & Breeding Thoroughbred
3
1.8
A E Roach
Ms K Baker
4
2.5
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham
5
3
L, D & T Wells
C Newitt
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:49.01 (34.70)
1
Shaun Nichols
Sigrid Carr
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Malandrina (AUS) (Brilliant Leader (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sh'bourne Dylaca,
2
0.1
L, D & T Wells
Peter Lui
3f Clangalang (AUS) x Gee Gees Opera (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
3
1.9
G J Stevenson
T Baker
3g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Bop Girl (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
4
2.9
Rowan Hamer
Chris Graham
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Carlina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.1
C Crook & I Miller
B Mc Coull
3f Needs Further (AUS) x This Moment (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:49.73 (35.06)
1
J L Keys
Sigrid Carr
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Starred (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
2
0.5
G J Stevenson
B Mc Coull
4m Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Loft (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.3
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Marette (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Lot 2 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
4
2.3
Kaye Milne
M Ulucinar