DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, January 14

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:49.72 (34.37)
1
Kaye Milne
Scarlet So
5m Moshe (AUS) x Thrillionaire (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
2
0.5
M A Ganderton
D M Ganderton
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Winay Wayna (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
Lot 45 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Mark Ganderton
3
1
Kaye Milne
Jack Inpen
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:49.96 (35.37)
1
Adam Trinder
C Newitt
2c Whittington (AUS) x Grey Gem (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: King's Hand,
Lot 490 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$28,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer:
2
0.4
Adam Trinder
Ianish Luximon
2f Rubick (AUS) x Margaret Miss (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 61 2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
Buyer: W Roser
Lot 325 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.6
Adam Trinder
Ismail Toker
Lot 16 2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:48.32 (34.10)
1
Ms L Gaffney
C Newitt
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Gold Quest (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 385 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
1.5
Adam Trinder
Ianish Luximon
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Princess Royale (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Lot 90 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
4.8
P H Luttrell
Ismail Toker
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Onasong (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 149 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: TK & MH Christie Racing
Lot 3 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: K. Vaughan, Hidden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:48.34 (34.94)
1
Adam Trinder
Ismail Toker
5g Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
2
1.3
Shaun Nichols
C Newitt
5g Wordsmith (AUS) x Malandrina (AUS) (Brilliant Leader (AUS))
3
4.3
Adam Trinder
Ianish Luximon
4m Redwood (GB) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))