Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, October 20

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1350m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 1:24.28
1
T: J K Blacker
Kyle Maskiell
7g Al Maher x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger )
Winning siblings: Blackberry Rose, Galeocerdo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: G J McCulloch
Ismail Toker
4g Master Of Design x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur )
3
1.1
T: Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis
4m Clangalang x Lake Nive (Savoire Vivre )
4
1.3
T: J L Keys
Codi Jordan
3g Lucas Cranach x Chi Gong (Henny Hughes )
5
9.3
T: Yassy Nishitani
Y Nishitani
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:48.30
1
T: Ms L Gaffney
B Mc Coull
4m Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed )
Winning siblings: Buzzered, Jubilance,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$61,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
4
T: L, D & T Wells
B Muhcu
3
6.5
T: Kaye Milne
D M Ganderton
6m Moshe x Thrillionaire (Monde Bleu )
4
6.6
T: J K Blacker
Kyle Maskiell
5m Glass Harmonium x Hissy Miss (Golden Snake )
5
7.6
T: J K Blacker
Lauryn Bingley
6g Foxwedge x Silvercitymiss (High Rolling )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:47.87 (33.99)
1
T: M S Trinder
Thomas Doyle
7g Magnus x Liffeybel (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Millrace,
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
T: Ms L Gaffney
B Muhcu
5g Squamosa x Gold Quest (Geiger Counter )
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.7
T: L, D & T Wells
B Mc Coull
5g Fiorente x Tolago (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.2
T: Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis
8g Turffontein x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:48.11 (34.57)
1
T: Adam Trinder
Thomas Doyle
3g Needs Further x Grisbi (Perugino )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2
1
T: Adam Trinder
Ianish Luximon
3f Kuroshio x Amy May (Dehere )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: W Roser
3
4
T: G J McCulloch
Ismail Toker
3f Mawingo x In Theory (Flying Spur )
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
4
4.8
T: L, D & T Wells
D M Ganderton
5
5.2
T: J L Keys
Codi Jordan
3g Super One x Potluck (Excites )
6
6.4
T: Scott Brunton
Y Nishitani
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:47.83 (34.08)
1
T: Ms L Gaffney
B Muhcu
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
2
0.2
T: G J McCulloch
Ismail Toker
3f Fighting Sun x In Harmony (Exceed And Excel )
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)/Simon Miller Racing
3
2.5
T: Adam Trinder
Thomas Doyle
3f Dissident x Rap Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Wayne Roser
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
4
3.5
T: Adam Trinder
Ianish Luximon
5
9.5
T: Scott Brunton
Y Nishitani
3g Reset x Dineeta (Dylan Thomas )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:49.16 (35.00)
1
T: G J Stevenson
D M Ganderton
5g Needs Further x Aprilia (West Quest )
Winning siblings: Clean Acheeva, Source Code,
This nick: 6 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Mick Burles
2
1.5
T: Adam Trinder
Ianish Luximon
4g Needs Further x Vickers (Flying Spur )
3
1.7
T: Scott Brunton
Y Nishitani
5m Decides x Mystic Millie (Ladoni )
4
1.9
T: Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis
4g Rock Hero x Testanova (Testa Rossa )
5
6.9
T: Ms L Gaffney
B Muhcu
6
7
T: J K Blacker
Kyle Maskiell
4g Moshe x Chrome Magic (Van Nistelrooy )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:48.23 (34.30)
1
T: J K Blacker
Lauryn Bingley
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
T: L, D & T Wells
Peter Lui
5g Clangalang x Just Grand (Fort Wood )
3
4.9
T: Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis
4
9.6
T: J K Blacker
Kyle Maskiell
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:48.91 (34.91)
1
T: Adam Trinder
Thomas Doyle
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Thomas Edwards
2
0.1
T: Ms L Gaffney
Ismail Toker
4m Toorak Toff x Vivacious (West Quest )
3
0.5
T: Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis
5m Wanted x Ehor (Val Royal )
112017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Bill Ryan
5
4.5
T: J K Blacker
Kyle Maskiell
4g Purrealist x Century Hill (Marechal )