Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Tuesday, December 3

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.36 (33.94)
1
T: W J Phelan
Alannah Fancourt
5m Falvelon x Miss Jinx (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Bambino Clementine, Curse Free,
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
2
3.3
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
5.3
T: T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft
5g Redoute's Choice x Phantom Queen (Charge Forward )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
8.5
T: Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis
4g Real Saga x Noosa Princess (Monashee Mountain )
5
9.3
T: R L Heathcote
Justin Huxtable
8g Medaglia D'Oro x Makarova (Thunder Gulch )
6
11
T: K M Schweida
Ms S Thornton
4g Hinchinbrook x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat )
7
11.3
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
Adin Thompson
6g Medaglia D'Oro x Perfect Rhythm (Danehill Dancer )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.46 (33.34)
1
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
Winning siblings: Kanbeki Molly, The Knight,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
8.5
T: T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft
5g Sequalo x Temple Girl (Break The Vault )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
3
10
T: K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: S Pritchard-Gordon
4
10.1
T: R L Heathcote
S Cormack
5
11.4
T: Steven O'Dea
Jake Bayliss
6g Denmarket x Novotaine (Centaine )
6
13.4
T: M J Lakey
B N Stewart
4m Showcasing x Cheval Noir (Grosvenor )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.63 (34.65)
1
T: Chris Munce
Isabella Rabjones
6g Acclamation x Ushindi (Montjeu )
2
0.1
T: T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
4g Snitzel x Twilight Royale (Testa Rossa )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock/Tony Gollan
3
0.9
T: R L Heathcote
R Fradd
4
2.4
T: R L Tipper
A Spinks
6m Jet Spur x Wayne's Gold (Golden Snake )
5
4.6
T: B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss
5g Arlington x Lady Godiva (Quest For Fame )
6
6.9
T: B J Dais
Boris Thornton
4m Reliable Man x Ready And Able (More Than Ready )
7
7.4
T: S Essery
James Orman
5g Bradbury's Luck x E'minor (E Dubai )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.48 (33.83)
1
T: R L Heathcote
J Byrne
5g Love Conquers All x Sahifa (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Adamdeeant, Ifaconican, Stravinska,
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/First Light Racing/Rob Heathcote
2
0.8
T: Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton
4m Sizzling x Art Gallery (Marju )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
3
1.6
T: T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft
5g Nicconi x Wickham (Elusive Quality )
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Burns Bloodstock, Blair Athol
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Bowman
4
2.8
T: Chris Anderson
James Orman
4g Denman x Patina (Anabaa )
6
5
T: D J Bougoure
Dale Smith
5g Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (Encosta De Lago )
7
7
T: David Murphy
Ms S Thornton
4m Americain x Rose Of Dana (Volksraad )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.59 (35.25)
1
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
3g Choisir x Sopraffina (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
T: R L Heathcote
R Fradd
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
3
1.5
T: Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
3g Unencumbered x Barabba Star (Youthful Legs )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: PT Thoroughbreds
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Cousin Ville
4
2.7
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
3f Pierro x The Golden Dane (Danehill )
5
2.9
T: Chris Munce
Isabella Rabjones
4g Sizzling x Truly Kissed (Carnegie )
6
3.1
T: B W Brown
R Wiggins
3g Better Than Ready x Semisyn (Semipalatinsk )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.41 (35.13)
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2
0.2
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
3g Hussonet x Daft (Rock Of Gibraltar )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock
3
0.3
T: Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton
3f Turffontein x Blue Stocking (Royal Academy )
4
2.6
T: Chris Anderson
James Orman
3g Adelaide x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
5
7.1
T: B S Baldwin
Dale Smith
3g Declaration Of War x Itamay (Pendragon )
6
7.3
T: Selina Leef
Jackson Murphy
5m Pluck x Galactic Spirit (Bel Esprit )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.75 (35.81)
1
T: R L Heathcote
Dale Smith
3f Eurozone x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
2
0.4
T: Paul Butterworth
Jake Bayliss
3c Dalakhani x Vintage Salon (Royal Academy )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: PKB Racing
3
4.4
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
3f Whittington x Flexibility (Viscount )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
4.7
T: R L Heathcote
R Fradd
3g Tycoon Ruler x Luckily (Lucky Owners )
5
5.5
T: B J Dais
Boris Thornton
3g Canford Cliffs x My Caper (Cape Cross )
6
10.7
T: B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen
3f Mahisara x Rose Of Kwila (Mister Kwila )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.65 (35.50)
1
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
4g Hinchinbrook x Simply Fantastic (Fantastic Light )
2
0.1
T: R L Heathcote
J Byrne
3f Rothesay x Red Lighter (Red Element )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
1.4
T: B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
1.9
T: Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
3g Oamaru Force x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
5
2
T: B J Dais
Boris Thornton
3c Show A Heart x Griselda (Royal Academy )
6
2.5
T: T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
3f Olympic Glory x Absolute Faith (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.90
1
T: Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2c Starcraft x Pure Reality (Purrealist )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Serene Bloodstock Pty Ltd Kendall NSW
Buyer: DP Bloodstock
2
1.3
T: Chris Anderson
James Orman
2f Better Than Ready x Ghoom (Tiger Hill )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
3
2.3
T: Chris Anderson
B N Stewart
2f Better Than Ready x Count The Silver (Canadian Silver )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
4
7
T: R L Cameron
Madeleine Wishart
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.33 (34.84)
1
T: Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton
3g Dundeel x Opportunity (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Ficheur, Geromayo, Knox, Rifleman,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/Chris Anderson Racing
2
0.5
T: B J Lockwood
Boris Thornton
3f Real Saga x Dubai Gal (Dubai Destination )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
2.3
T: Chris Anderson
B N Stewart
3f Rothesay x Dukemore (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
3.5
T: Chris Anderson
James Orman
3g Eurozone x Dark Brown Sugar (Pendragon )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.74 (35.44)
1
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
2f Sebring x Fast Talker (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Campaign, Persuader,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
2
0.5
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
0.8
T: S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin
2f Rich Enuff x Zilzie (Generous )
4
1.1
T: T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft
2c Choisir x Loyal Hero (Reset )
5
3.6
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
2f Exceed And Excel x Candy Bridge (Encosta De Lago )
6
12.6
T: B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss
2f Better Than Ready x Hanaan (High Chaparral )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.77 (36.48)
1
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
2f Zoustar x Leap Lively (Hinchinbrook )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
2
1.8
T: S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$65,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
3
3.1
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
2c Sizzling x Elitist (Stratum )
6
8.4
T: Peter Gardner
Adin Thompson
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.84 (34.80)
1
T: T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
2
2.3
T: R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
3
4.6
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Kim Hall
4
5.5
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.71 (33.42)
1
T: Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton
4m Spirit Of Boom x Bevico Girl (Easy Rocking )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
2
1.8
T: Lauren Abbott
Ms L Abbott
6g Stryker x Pintle (Pivotal )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.9
T: B J Lockwood
Dale Smith
5g I Am Invincible x La Capone (Untouchable )
4
2.6
T: T J Gollan
Jake Bayliss
6g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
5
8.6
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
5g Hinchinbrook x Blue Note (Falbrav )
6
11.6
T: K E Young
B Powell
5g Congrats x She's In The Guide (Mull Of Kintyre )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.25 (33.60)
1
T: D J Duryea
A Spinks
2
1.8
T: T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
6g Falvelon x Stay In Honour (Honours List )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
3
3.1
T: Chris Munce
Isabella Rabjones
4g Rothesay x Curtsey (Viscount )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
3.2
T: Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy
4m Spirit Of Boom x Capewind (Dust In The Wind )
5
4.5
T: Lauren Abbott
James Orman
6g Hinchinbrook x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty )
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.01 (33.95)
1
T: S W Kendrick
R Wiggins
5g Snitzel x Hootenanny (Best Western )
Winning siblings: Hogmanay, Thingamajig, Velrosso,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
3
1.5
T: Chris Munce
Isabella Rabjones
3f Bel Esprit x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Alchemy Racing Syndications
4
2.2
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
3f More Than Ready x Costume (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.5
T: B W Brown
Alannah Fancourt
4m Spirit Of Boom x Lionheart (Lion Hunter )
7
3.8
T: D J Bougoure
Dale Smith
3f Rothesay x Seconde (Sequalo )
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.15 (34.25)
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2
0.1
T: K M Schweida
J Byrne
3f Real Saga x Dulacca Diva (Lion Hunter )
3
0.4
T: T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft
3g Smart Missile x Bay Trixie (General Nediym )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: K Hall
4
0.5
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
B N Stewart
3c Hvasstan x Take A Guess (Tycoon Ruler )
5
5
T: I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox
3f Dawn Approach x Curzon (Ferocity )
6
8.3
T: S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin
7
10.3
T: B W Brown
Alannah Fancourt
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.34 (34.52)
1
T: L J Gough
Jake Bayliss
2
3.8
T: K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley
3
8.1
T: B J Lockwood
Dale Smith
3f The Factor x Freshness (Galileo )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$31,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Barry Lockwood
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
8.2
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
3g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain )
5
9.5
T: T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
3f Rubick x Annabels (Anabaa )
6
11.7
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable