Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Tuesday, August 11

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.72 (35.06)
1
T: R L Heathcote
J Byrne
5g Mossman x Endearment (Danehill )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited
2
1.5
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Dale Smith
6m Sebring x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
4.3
T: Lauren Abbott
James Orman
7g Stryker x Pintle (Pivotal )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
6
T: Desleigh Forster
Ms L G Henry
5
9
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
N Day
5m Monaco Consul x Susie Jane (King Of Kings )
6
12.5
T: P & W Hulbert
Adin Thompson
5g Smart Missile x Fumble (Snippets )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.43 (34.85)
1
T: T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
6g Lope De Vega x Quaffle (Hurricane Sky )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.5
T: Chris Anderson
Ms T Harrison
5m Shamus Award x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
3
2.3
T: P & W Hulbert
Adin Thompson
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
4
5
T: Desleigh Forster
Ms L G Henry
5g Real Saga x Noosa Princess (Monashee Mountain )
5
5.4
T: B S Baldwin
B N Stewart
7g Casino Prince x Melody (Stravinsky )
6
5.6
T: R L Heathcote
Dale Smith
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.45 (35.27)
1
T: Chris Anderson
B N Stewart
4m Rothesay x Dukemore (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Lim's Craft,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
2.5
T: Paul Butterworth
S Cormack
3c Dissident x Sino Eagle (Casino Prince )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth/Sonny Grebe
3
2.6
T: T J Gollan
Anthony Allen
5g Hussonet x Shesalwaysawoman (Casual Lies )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
4
4.9
T: T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
5
6.6
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
4g Top Echelon x Tomboy (Murphy's Blu Boy )
6
8.6
T: I A Livingstone
Michael Murphy
5g Snitzel x Modonna (More Than Ready )
7
9.9
T: B S Baldwin
Dale Smith
4g Declaration Of War x Itamay (Pendragon )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.23 (35.44)
1
T: Chris Munce
Michael Murphy
5m Trusting x Madeittothemoon (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Lunar Duchess, Lunar Tramp,
2
0.4
T: B J Lockwood
S Cormack
4m Spirit Of Boom x Hypocrisy (Redoute's Choice )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: L & J Roche Warwick Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
1.2
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
T: Steven O'Dea
Anthony Allen
4m Olympic Glory x Personification (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.6
T: R L Heathcote
Ms S Thornton
4m Rothesay x Red Lighter (Red Element )
6
5.6
T: Chris Anderson
B N Stewart
4m Snitzel x Flamboyance (Snowland )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.40 (35.71)
1
T: T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
4m Your Song x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
2
2.5
T: Chris Anderson
Tiffani Brooker
3g Super One x Eyes For You (Catbird )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing / Steve Morley Bloodstock
3
3.8
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
3g Sizzling x Flaunting (Denman )
4
6.3
T: B S Baldwin
B N Stewart
4m Fiorente x Wild Goose (Grandera )
5
9.5
T: Steven O'Dea
Taylor Marshall
3f The Factor x Zadiym (General Nediym )
6
18
T: Chris Munce
Michael Murphy
4g Fiorente x Seainta (Sea Road )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.73 (35.12)
1
T: R L Heathcote
Ms S Thornton
Winning siblings: Bazzabeel, Handsome, Jeu De Cartes, Zatopaz,
2
3
T: Chris Anderson
Tiffani Brooker
3f Rich Enuff x Cubism (Redoute's Choice )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
4.3
T: B J Lockwood
S Cormack
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
4.5
T: T J Gollan
Taylor Marshall
3c Savabeel x Ampin (Pins )
5
5.2
T: Steven O'Dea
Justin Huxtable
3g Whittington x Not A Dream (More Than Ready )
6
5.7
T: Chris Munce
L V Cassidy
4m Falvelon x Valley Of Success (Monashee Mountain )
7
11.2
T: Chris Munce
Michael Murphy
3g More Than Ready x Oomph (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.13 (35.98)
1
T: Steven O'Dea
Taylor Marshall
3f Statue Of Liberty x Bevico Girl (Easy Rocking )
Winning siblings: Jami Lady,
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
2
0.1
T: Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton
5m Sebring x Squalls (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
0.2
T: T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison
3c Hallowed Crown x Dutchy's Lass (Dutch Harry )
4
2.7
T: Paul Butterworth
Wendy Peel
4h Dalakhani x Vintage Salon (Royal Academy )
5
3.7
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
3f Dreamscape x Dashing Irmy (More Than Ready )
6
4.7
T: B J Lockwood
S Cormack
7
7.2
T: S B Laming
N Day
3g Exosphere x Internet (Hussonet )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.53 (36.45)
1
T: Paul Butterworth
Wendy Peel
3g Brazen Beau x Smarty Jane (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Smart Fascinator,
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBBA)
2
3
T: Peter Gardner
Sheriden Tomlinson
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: P G Gardner Ascot Qld
Buyer: RM Racing/Mark Cook
3
3.2
T: Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton
4m Ocean Park x Striker (Van Nistelrooy )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Alexander Racing
4
3.7
T: T J Gollan
Taylor Marshall
3f Dundeel x Power O'Raylee (O'Reilly )
5
6
T: Chris Munce
Michael Murphy
3g Super One x Mercara (Commands )
6
6.5
T: Lauren Abbott
James Orman
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.53 (34.92)
1
T: Chris Anderson
B N Stewart
3c Deep Field x Nakedindaspa (Redoute's Choice )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Rcg/Morley BS/David Giesemann
2
2.8
T: D J Bougoure
James Orman
3g Dream Ahead x Glade (Iffraaj )
3
2.9
T: Paul Butterworth
S Cormack
3f Rich Enuff x Divine City (Ferocity )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
4
3
T: I A Livingstone
Michael Murphy
5
5.5
T: Paul Butterworth
M R Du Plessis
6
6.2
T: B J Lockwood
Ms T Harrison
3f Whittington x Brookton Flash (Spartacus )
7
6.4
T: Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton
3g Sebring x Granados (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.7
T: M J Lakey
Tiffani Brooker
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.87 (33.95)
1
T: R L Heathcote
J Byrne
3g Rothesay x Huss On Fire (Hussonet )
Winning siblings: Rylee's Saga, Smokin' Hussay,
2
2.5
T: R L Heathcote
Ms S Thornton
4g Rothesay x Funtantes (Easy Rocking )
3
3.8
T: R L Heathcote
Dale Smith
5g Zoustar x Lady La Douce (Foreplay )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
5.3
T: K M Schweida
Ms T Harrison
6g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me )
5
7.8
T: T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
5g Eurozone x Pilgrim (Danehill )
6
9.5
T: Beau Gorman
Jackson Murphy
7m Krupt x Latina (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.12 (34.00)
2
0.2
T: T J Gollan
Ms S Thornton
7g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
3
2
T: R L Heathcote
Jordan Grob
4g Lonhro x Florentina (Redoute's Choice )
4
6.2
T: K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis
4m Hinchinbrook x Al Nova (Al Samer )
5
6.3
T: Beau Gorman
Jackson Murphy
5m Spirit Of Boom x Brunequilda (Merchant Of Venice )
6
16.3
T: S P Tregea
Michael Murphy
7g Drumbeats x Miss Argyle (Iglesia )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.90 (34.14)
1
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
4g Hinchinbrook x Sweet Talkin Woman (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Our Hot Date,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm / Sweetbriar Equine
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bhima Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
T: T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison
3
6.8
T: J & C Meagher
Jackson Murphy
6g Ocean Park x Flying Change (Flying Spur )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
6.9
T: T J Gollan
Adin Thompson
5
8.1
T: D J Bougoure
James Orman
6g Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.3
T: T J Gollan
Ms S Thornton
4m Husson x Mel's Pocket (Redoute's Choice )
7
11.6
T: Paul Butterworth
Wendy Peel
5g Eurozone x Sancha (God's Own )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.30 (34.92)
1
T: J & C Meagher
Alannah Fancourt
4m Spirit Of Boom x Coupe Express (Ne Coupez Pas )
Winning siblings: Pippie,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud-Cornerstone Stud Partnership Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
2
0.2
T: R L Heathcote
Jordan Grob
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Karalee Park Pty Ltd Yandina Qld
Buyer: First Light/Paul Willetts/Anderson Heathcote Rcg
3
2
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
4g Al Maher x Shirra Nui (Viscount )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.2
T: B S Baldwin
Taylor Marshall
5g Albrecht x Charm Buster (Housebuster )
5
4
T: T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison
3f Spirit Of Boom x Pimlico Girl (Exceed And Excel )
6
8.7
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
7
9.2
T: G F Burns
M R Du Plessis
8
13.7
T: G F Burns
B Powell
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.41 (34.16)
1
T: T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison
3f I Am Invincible x Witless (Stratum )
Winning siblings: Explosive Quality,
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock / Black Soil Bloodstock
2
1.8
T: R L Heathcote
Wendy Peel
4g Sizzling x Spring Collection (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
3
8.3
T: Billy Healey
M R Du Plessis
4m El Roca x Shabana (Quest For Fame )
4
11
T: Chris Munce
Michael Murphy
3f Spill The Beans x Paris Blu (Murphy's Blu Boy )
5
12.5
T: R L Heathcote
Dale Smith
3g Hallowed Crown x Valerio (Strategic )
6
12.6
T: D J Bougoure
Tiffani Brooker
4m Falvelon x Kiss And Cuddle (Foreplay )
7
13.9
T: G F Burns
B Powell
3c Bel Esprit x Chick Gold (Testa Rossa )
8
14.3
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
3g Choisir x Loyal Hero (Reset )