Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Tuesday, December 1

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.60 (33.71)
1
T: T J Gollan
Ms G Cartwright
5m Eurozone x Soft Landing (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Cyber Intervention,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Rae Louise Charlton
2
3.8
T: Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester
5m Shamus Award x Lady Millions (Charge Forward )
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
3
5.1
T: Beau Gorman
Jackson Murphy
6m Krupt x Latina (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
5.3
T: L G Ross
James Orman
4m Mahisara x Mishani Shiva (Al Maher )
5
5.4
T: B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy
6
7.7
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
4m Al Maher x Jood (Red Ransom )
7
9.9
T: T J Gollan
M R Du Plessis
6g Star Witness x Flawless (Zabeel )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.06 (33.88)
1
T: T J Gollan
B N Stewart
4m Rothesay x Unica Bahaya (Piccolo )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
4.5
T: M J Dunn
Ms S Thornton
5g Magnus x Ashamika (Linamix )
4
6
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
4g Charge Forward x Morton (Flying Spur )
5
6.1
T: J & C Meagher
Jag Guthmann-Chester
6g Ocean Park x Flying Change (Flying Spur )
6
8.3
T: Jon Walk
Adam Spinks
6g Not A Single Doubt x Zanus (Hussonet )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.36 (34.17)
1
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
5m Zoustar x Fast Talker (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Campaign, The Actuary,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.8
T: B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy
7m Red Element x Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars )
112015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.1
T: Paul Butterworth
Zac Lloyd
5m Spirit Of Boom x Capewind (Dust In The Wind )
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
3.5
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
4g Trusting x Critical Angel (O'Reilly )
5
3.6
T: R L Heathcote
Ben Thompson
6g Zoffany x Goddess Of Wisdom (Sadler's Wells )
6
3.8
T: M J Dunn
M Cahill
5g Lonhro x Seaside (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.87 (35.05)
1
T: B & D Guy
Ben Thompson
3f Sizzling x Expel (Shamardal )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $25000
2
0.5
T: R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
T: M J Dunn
Jasper Franklin
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
4
0.8
T: R L Heathcote
James Orman
5
1.1
T: B J Smith
L V Cassidy
6
1.6
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.96 (34.24)
1
T: R L Heathcote
M R Du Plessis
4m Spirit Of Boom x Monte Bella (Bel Esprit )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.2
T: R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall
4g Husson x Wychette (Redoute's Choice )
4
9.2
T: B J Smith
Ms S Thornton
5m Epaulette x Arcangela (Galileo )
5
9.4
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
5g Pierro x Mourasana (Shirocco )
6
10.2
T: Neil Hocking
Vishan Venkaya
4g Reset x Wistful (Tiger Hill )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.34 (34.14)
1
T: Desleigh Forster
Ms L G Henry
Winning siblings: Maidenover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
2
2.5
T: R L Heathcote
Ben Thompson
3f Rothesay x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
3
3.3
T: P & W Hulbert
B Pengelly
4g Dundeel x Lady Who (Commands )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services / Bjorn Baker Racing
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Misty Downs Warwick Qld
Buyer: Woburn Farm/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.7
T: T J Gollan
Ms G Cartwright
4g Reset x Mayfield (Danehill )
5
3.8
T: Michael Costa
James Orman
3f Pluck x Up And Up (Exceed And Excel )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.96 (35.04)
1
T: Michael Costa
Damien Boutet
3g Rich Enuff x Devil Inside (Langfuhr )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
2
0.3
T: R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall
4m Rubick x Slainte (Not A Single Doubt )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
3
2.1
T: M J Dunn
J Byrne
3g Deep Field x Who Are They (Redoute's Choice )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: M Dunn / N Jenkinson
4
3.3
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks
4g Top Echelon x Lion Force (Lion Cavern )
5
4.6
T: B S Baldwin
B N Stewart
6
4.8
T: Des Trindall
Vishan Venkaya
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.27 (34.43)
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Ben Thompson
3g Rich Enuff x Britaila Kate (Jet Spur )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
T: T J Gollan
Ms G Cartwright
3f Not A Single Doubt x Nayeli (More Than Ready )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
7.5
T: P H Duncan
B Pengelly
3g Savabeel x Landslide (More Than Ready )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
4
7.7
T: J & C Meagher
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4m Sidestep x Annie La Vie (Flying Spur )
5
9
T: J W Zielke
Damien Boutet
3g Dream Ahead x Equiano (Al Maher )
6
10
T: M J Dunn
M Cahill
4g Tavistock x Leveller (Redoute's Choice )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.13 (35.01)
1
T: R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall
4g Deep Field x Ahhhh (Lonhro )
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
2.5
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Ben Thompson
3g Choisir x Shamana (Shamardal )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea
3
2.7
T: J W Zielke
Damien Boutet
3f Myboycharlie x Dynamic Lass (Redoute's Choice )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
4
4
T: Paul Butterworth
Ms G Cartwright
3f Mahisara x Drawn To Dubai (Dubai Destination )
5
5.2
T: Chris Munce
L V Cassidy
3f Whittington x Brookton Bling (Canny Lad )
6
9.5
T: Neil Hocking
M F Crawford
4m Tycoon Ruler x Zartacus (Spartacus )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.66 (34.50)
1
T: L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson
3g Jet Spur x Mishani Sinner (Falvelon )
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Hustler Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
T: L G Ross
James Orman
3f Denman x Caressable One (Jet Spur )
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Patti Walton
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: LB Racing
4
2.9
T: Ms L Erhart
A Spinks
5
3
T: Jason Edwards
M Cahill
6
7.7
T: P Duff
B N Stewart
3g Rothesay x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.36 (35.21)
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
Winning siblings: Aeecee Beau,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Kestral Thoroughbreds/Lucky Clover
2
0.3
T: B & D Guy
Ben Thompson
2c No Nay Never x Tied Up (Woodman )
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
3
1.8
T: J W Zielke
Ms G Cartwright
4
1.9
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
Ron Stewart
2c Shalaa x Courageousness (Medaglia D'Oro )
5
3.2
T: J & C Meagher
M R Du Plessis
2c Bel Esprit x Courtship (Danzero )
6
12.2
T: J W Zielke
Ms S Thornton
7
17.2
T: J W Zielke
Damien Boutet
2g Worthy Cause x Equiano (Al Maher )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.03 (34.68)
1
T: S W Kendrick
Sheriden Tomlinson
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
112019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
112020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing / Steve Morley Bloodstock
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
4.2
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
2c Sebring x She's A Rainbow (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.3
T: K M Schweida
Ron Stewart
2g Better Than Ready x Bagus (Jet Spur )
6
8.6
T: J W Zielke
Damien Boutet
2f Dream Ahead x Zabeeler (Magic Albert )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.98 (34.37)
1
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
Winning siblings: Solva,
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
2
2.8
T: R L Heathcote
M Cahill
2f Extreme Choice x Rubinacci (Johannesburg )
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
3
3.1
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
2g Domesday x Hela Dubai (Danehill )
4
3.2
T: R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall
2g Better Than Ready x Blessed Anna (General Nediym )
5
6.2
T: Edward O'Rourke
Jake Bayliss
2c Shalaa x Zembu (Fuji Kiseki )
6
7.2
T: K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley
2f Better Than Ready x Rock Me Fast (Fastnet Rock )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.06 (34.94)
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Ms S Thornton
2f Sebring x Chit Chat (Anabaa )
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 3 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
T: T J Gollan
Ms G Cartwright
112020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing
3
2.4
T: R L Heathcote
Ben Thompson
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote/Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
4.6
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
2g Domesday x Miss Raffin Dane (Special Dane )
5
5.4
T: S W Kendrick
Sheriden Tomlinson
2c Smart Missile x Lady Hepburn (More Than Ready )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.75 (33.33)
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Justin Huxtable
Winning siblings: Dominant Crown, Mo's Crown, River Bird,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Peter Sellers
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing/Arthur Hoyeau
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
4
6.5
T: L G Ross
James Orman
5
6.9
T: L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson
6
8.1
T: A G Sawden
Ms S Thornton
3c Canford Cliffs x Alma Yulanda (Clangalang )
8
15.9
T: Edward O'Rourke
Jake Bayliss
3f Zoustar x Fantasy Gal (In Excessive Bull )
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.30 (34.19)
1
T: K M Schweida
Ms S Thornton
Winning siblings: Kanbeki Molly, The Knight,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
1.3
T: Edward O'Rourke
Jake Bayliss
6m Nicconi x Dane Julia (Caesour )
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
112015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
2.1
T: L G Ross
Ben Thompson
5
2.3
T: T J Gollan
Ms G Cartwright
4m Spirit Of Boom x Lantern Court (Chester House )
7
3.4
T: K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis
6g Reliable Man x Ready And Able (More Than Ready )
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.70 (33.95)
1
T: Chris Anderson
James Orman
4g Whittington x Hot Daze (Red Dazzler )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: I A Livingstone
M R Du Plessis
5g Not A Single Doubt x Lago Joy (Encosta De Lago )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.5
T: D J Bougoure
Ms G Cartwright
4m Falvelon x Kiss And Cuddle (Foreplay )
5
1.1
T: B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy
6
1.2
T: Chris Anderson
B N Stewart
7m Falvelon x Cubism (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.2
T: Des Trindall
Vishan Venkaya
5g Drumbeats x Anigma (Machiavellian )
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.04 (34.21)
1
T: T J Gollan
B N Stewart
3g Real Impact x Cortado (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Cortesta, Mosstado Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
3f Real Impact x Magic Touch (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.4
T: T J Gollan
Ms G Cartwright
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.6
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
3f Show A Heart x Tips 'n' Tales (Tale Of The Cat )
5
4.1
T: B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy
3f Jabali x Supreme Flight (Zabeel )
6
5.6
T: R Heilbronn
Vishan Venkaya
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.88 (34.89)
1
T: M J Dunn
J Byrne
3f Jet Spur x Sister Emma (Falvelon )
Winning siblings: Emma's Jet,
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley
3f Choisir x Info Miss (Carnegie )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
1.8
T: K M Schweida
Ron Stewart
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
5
4
T: M J Lakey
Zac Lloyd
4g Bradbury's Luck x Caniona (Canny Lad )
6
4.2
T: Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable
3g More Than Ready x Sequential (Lion Hunter )
7
7.2
T: T J Gollan
Ben Thompson
3g Dissident x Tingirana (Generous )
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.34 (34.18)
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Ben Thompson
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
2
0.1
T: K M Schweida
Ron Stewart
3g Better Than Ready x Rosaria (Rory's Jester )
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: DeeJay Bloodstock Maroon Qld
Buyer: Brenden Mackay/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.4
T: K M Schweida
J Byrne
3g Rubick x Immortalize (Thorn Park )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
6.9
T: T J Gollan
Ms G Cartwright
3g Spirit Of Boom x Bluesy (Conatus )
6
9.3
T: B J Smith
Justin Huxtable
3f Fruehling x Tafeer (Shamardal )
Race 21 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.89 (34.49)
1
T: L G Ross
Zac Lloyd
5g Exceed And Excel x Hexameter (Octagonal )
Winning siblings: Circular, Hexagonal, Phemonoe,
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
T: T J Gollan
Ms G Cartwright
3f Spirit Of Boom x Pimlico Girl (Exceed And Excel )
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $60000
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
T: T J Gollan
B N Stewart
3c Savabeel x Ampin (Pins )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
4
3.1
T: T J Gollan
Ben Thompson
6
5.7
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
Vishan Venkaya
3g Shinzig x Little Uma (Umatilla )