Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Monday, December 2

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.61
1
T: B & D Guy
P Hammersley
2f Rich Enuff x Excepts (All Bar One )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Bryan Guy Racing
2
1.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: LB Racing
3
1.6
T: A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
4
1.7
T: C J Waller
R Fradd
2c Pierro x Military Rose (General Nediym )
5
6.2
T: L D Kelly
Leah Kilner
2c Time For War x Warlady (O'Reilly )
6
8.2
T: L D Kelly
A Chau
2c Time For War x Cryptic Lady (Dane Shadow )
7
11
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
2f Super One x Picture Play (Commands )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.10
1
T: L D Kelly
P Timbery
5g Foxwedge x Tamieka (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Blinkin Aussie, Gypsy Secret,
2
0.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
J Lloyd
6g Written Tycoon x Rezonet (Hussonet )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
T: M J Dunn
J Byrne
4m Top Echelon x Alexandra Gardens (Royal Academy )
4
2.2
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
4m Lonhro x Emmalene (Jet Spur )
5
2.5
T: Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester
9g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light )
6
2.7
T: Michael Costa
B N Stewart
4m Red Dazzler x Fashion Opera (Librettist )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.90
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
2
T: Michael Costa
B N Stewart
4m Shamus Award x Lady Millions (Charge Forward )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
3
3.3
T: Gary Doughty
M Mc Gillivray
5g Snitzel x Zedatier (Zeditave )
4
4.3
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
6g Smart Missile x Cadazzle (Malibu Moon )
6
17.5
T: C J Waller
P Hammersley
6g Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova (Sadler's Wells )
7
17.7
T: Gregory Cornish
A Mallyon
7g Authorized x Trading (Springsteen )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.89
1
T: Ms H Page
Alex Patis
4g Spirit Of Boom x Tiyatro (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Endorse, Jabrook, Tiyatrolani, Warfare,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
3
T: A J & T Edmonds
J Lloyd
6g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Auchmedden Stud Chevallum Qld
Buyer: Liam Birchley
3
4
T: Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4g Spirit Of Boom x Veralini (Bernardini )
5
5.3
T: J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse
6
6.8
T: L D Kelly
Leah Kilner
5g Ocean Park x Stray (Tale Of The Cat )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.77
1
T: Ms K Purdy
Jackson Murphy
7g Jet Spur x Mona Lisa Smile (Honour And Glory )
Winning siblings: Mishani Shiraz,
2
1.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray
6g O'Lonhro x Aprisa (Viscount )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
3
2
T: Michael Costa
B N Stewart
5g Sea The Stars x Ice Mint (Awesome Again )
4
4
T: C J Waller
R Fradd
6g Fastnet Rock x Star Satire (Volksraad )
5
10
T: Ms K Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester
5g Husson x Schipper (Elusive Quality )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.53
2
0.2
T: T M Whittington
M Mc Gillivray
3f Sebring x Frankie (Manhattan Rain )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Trevor Whittington
3
2
T: A J & T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy
3f Spirit Of Boom x Durian (Planchet )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$135,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.3
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
3f Choisir x Pemiki (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.6
T: S Andersen
A Chau
3g Bel Esprit x Aries (Street Cry )
6
7.1
T: G D Hickman
A Mallyon
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.87
2
0.8
T: A J & T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy
3c Smart Missile x Sweet Ransom (Red Ransom )
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Greg Hickman
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $70000
4
3
T: A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray
3g Denmarket x Tricky Tilly (Favorite Trick )
5
8.3
T: G D Hickman
A Mallyon
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.03
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
J Lloyd
3g Proisir x Chicken Little (Telesto )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
T: L D Kelly
Leah Kilner
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
3
1
T: G D Hickman
Carly Frater
3f Uncle Mo x Hairy (Fuji Kiseki )
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Downfield Syndicate
4
1.7
T: A J & T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy
3g Holy Roman Emperor x Phocis (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.40
1
T: Ms H Page
Alex Patis
4m Real Saga x Hearty Laughter (Show A Heart )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Helen Page
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
3
1.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
5g Golden Archer x Cot Case (Belong To Me )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
4
1.8
T: B & D Guy
P Hammersley
6m Show A Heart x Wabeel (Commands )
5
2.1
T: Michael Costa
B N Stewart
7
3.3
T: Ms L Garrett
Ms T Gray
5m Therock x Strarena's Prize (Stravinsky )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.40
1
T: F Adams
Matthew Palmer
3f Better Than Ready x Flirtare (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Flirty Mccoy,
2
0.5
T: S J Morrisey
A Chau
4g Smart Missile x Certitude (Not A Single Doubt )
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: D Lui
4
1.6
T: A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray
4g Pierro x Varenna Miss (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.1
T: Michael Costa
B N Stewart
4g Delago Deluxe x Danagall (Chagall )
6
4.4
T: J D Wilson
R Fradd
5m Longhorn x Black Olive (Top Echelon )
7
5.4
T: Joel Pengilly
Carly Frater
4g Poet's Voice x Cashorio (Oratorio )
8
7.9
T: L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis
4g Husson x Lady Rich (El Moxie )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.25
1
T: Ms K Loy
J Woodhouse
4g Primus x Demon Nurse (Honours List )
Winning siblings: Missy Musketeer,
2
1
T: B V Crowley
Matthew Palmer
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
T: C J Waller
P Hammersley
3g Epaulette x Zablonde (Zabeel )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr CJ Waller / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.2
T: A J & T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy
4g Delago Deluxe x Jardaa (Pivotal )
5
2.4
T: James Hepworth
Ms R Palmer
4m Harbour Watch x Ensejaam (End Sweep )
6
5.9
T: Gary Doughty
M Mc Gillivray
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.45
1
T: M J Dunn
R Fradd
Winning siblings: Mandryka, Poet's Society, Prima Voce,
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Allen Smith
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
0.9
T: B & D Guy
P Hammersley
3f Cluster x Go Missy (Danetrice )
4
2.2
T: James Hepworth
Ms R Palmer
3f Roc De Cambes x Teen A Te (Cape Cross )
5
4.7
T: A J & T Edmonds
J Lloyd
5m All American x Acid Storm (God's Own )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.17
1
T: C J Waller
R Fradd
3f Dawn Approach x Poetic Debate (Dylan Thomas )
2
1.5
T: Michael Costa
A Chau
3
2
T: F Adams
Matthew Palmer
3g Shrapnel x Tessie Girl (Fastnet Rock )
4
4
T: Gary Doughty
M Mc Gillivray
3g Deep Field x Shaan (Danewin )
5
5
T: James Hepworth
Ms R Palmer
4g Lucas Cranach x Jelly Baby (Istidaad )
6
10.8
T: David Scanes
Shannon Doyle
4g Shrapnel x Beautiful Gown (Beautiful Crown )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.16
1
T: M J Dunn
J Byrne
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2
3.5
T: C J Waller
Ryan Maloney
2c Reward For Effort x She's Tempting (Keep The Faith )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: J Ting
3
4.5
T: S B Lee
Jag Guthmann-Chester
2f The Factor x Sienna Red (Testa Rossa )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Stephen Lee Racing
4
12.3
T: S Andersen
Ms H E Poland
2f Pierro x Amalienborg (Danehill )
6
28.1
T: C J Waller
R Fradd
2f Nicconi x Ruth's Secret (Noverre )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.51
1
T: M J Dunn
J Byrne
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Shaun McCullough
3
4.1
T: C J Waller
R Fradd
2f Brazen Beau x Vivid Girl (Fastnet Rock )
4
4.2
T: G D Hickman
M R Du Plessis
2f Dreamscape x Dashing Irmy (More Than Ready )
5
9
T: S B Lee
A Mallyon
2f Top Echelon x Amazing Grey (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.83
2
0.4
T: M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson
4m Written Tycoon x Bellnoon (Bel Esprit )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.4
T: J P Wallace
Alex Patis
4m Top Echelon x Silvakini (Red Dazzler )
4
10.9
T: S B Lee
A Mallyon
5m Americain x Pea Biggy (Pentire )
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.24
1
T: M J Dunn
J Byrne
3c Pierro x Fimatino (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Marawaka,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
2
1
T: Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis
3g Unencumbered x Ms Guacamolee (El Corredor )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
6.8
T: M J Dunn
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3f Real Saga x Silken Appeal (Tobougg )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann
4
8
T: M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson
3g Falvelon x Noosa Princess (Monashee Mountain )
5
9.8
T: Ethan Ensby
N Fazackerley
6
11.3
T: M J Dunn
R Fradd
3c Zoustar x Flying Hula (Flying Spur )
7
11.5
T: Brent Gray
Zoe White