GOLD COAST - Monday, December 2

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.61
1
B & D Guy
P Hammersley
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Excepts (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
Lot 255 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Bryan Guy Racing
2
1.5
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray
Lot 1084 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: LB Racing
3
1.6
A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.7
C J Waller
R Fradd
2c Pierro (AUS) x Military Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
6.2
L D Kelly
Leah Kilner
2c Time For War (AUS) x Warlady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
8.2
L D Kelly
A Chau
2c Time For War (AUS) x Cryptic Lady (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
7
11
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
2f Super One (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.10
1
L D Kelly
P Timbery
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blinkin Aussie, Gypsy Secret,
2
0.5
A J & T Edmonds
J Lloyd
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 739 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
M J Dunn
J Byrne
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Alexandra Gardens (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.2
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Emmalene (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
5
2.5
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.7
Michael Costa
B N Stewart
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Fashion Opera (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.90
Lot 1894 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
2
Michael Costa
B N Stewart
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Lady Millions (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 2155 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
3
3.3
Gary Doughty
M Mc Gillivray
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
4.3
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
5
7.8
J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse
6g Sebring (AUS) x Merridance (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
17.5
C J Waller
P Hammersley
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
17.7
Gregory Cornish
A Mallyon
7g Authorized (IRE) x Trading (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.89
1
Ms H Page
Alex Patis
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jabrook, Tiyatrolani, Warfare,
Lot 531 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
3
A J & T Edmonds
J Lloyd
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Lot 2108 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Auchmedden Stud Chevallum Qld
Buyer: Liam Birchley
3
4
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Veralini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
4
4.8
K A Lees
A Mallyon
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Orphrey (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
5
5.3
J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.77
1
Ms K Purdy
Jackson Murphy
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Mona Lisa Smile (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Mishani Shiraz,
2
1.5
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 632 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
3
2
Michael Costa
B N Stewart
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
4
4
C J Waller
R Fradd
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star Satire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
10
Ms K Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester
5g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.53
2
0.2
T M Whittington
M Mc Gillivray
3f Sebring (AUS) x Frankie (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Lot 1836 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Trevor Whittington
3
2
A J & T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Durian (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
Lot 709 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$135,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.3
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
3f Choisir (AUS) x Pemiki (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.6
S Andersen
A Chau
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Aries (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
7.1
G D Hickman
A Mallyon
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.87
1
S J Morrisey
A Chau
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Regatta Parade (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2
0.8
A J & T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Sweet Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 89 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
3
1.8
G D Hickman
M R Du Plessis
3f Deep Field (AUS) x See The Music (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 189 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Greg Hickman
Lot 36 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $70000
4
3
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray
3g Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
8.3
G D Hickman
A Mallyon
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.03
1
A J & T Edmonds
J Lloyd
3g Proisir (AUS) x Chicken Little (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
Lot 317 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 244 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
L D Kelly
Leah Kilner
Lot 847 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
Lot 363 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Downfield Syndicate
4
1.7
A J & T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Phocis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4
S J Morrisey
A Chau
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Vintage Strike (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.40
1
Ms H Page
Alex Patis
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Hearty Laughter (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 63 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Helen Page
Lot 395 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2
1.3
M J Dunn
R Fradd
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 591 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
Lot 176 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
3
1.5
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
5g Golden Archer (AUS) x Cot Case (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 66 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
7
3.3
Ms L Garrett
Ms T Gray
5m Therock (AUS) x Strarena's Prize (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.40
1
F Adams
Matthew Palmer
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Flirtare (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flirty Mccoy,
2
0.5
S J Morrisey
A Chau
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Certitude (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 227 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 405 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: D Lui
4
1.6
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray
4g Pierro (AUS) x Varenna Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.4
J D Wilson
R Fradd
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Black Olive (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
7
5.4
Joel Pengilly
Carly Frater
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Cashorio (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
8
7.9
L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis
4g Husson (ARG) x Lady Rich (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.25
1
Ms K Loy
J Woodhouse
4g Primus (AUS) x Demon Nurse (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Missy Musketeer,
2
1
B V Crowley
Matthew Palmer
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Aromania (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Lot 174 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
C J Waller
P Hammersley
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Zablonde (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr CJ Waller / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.2
A J & T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Jardaa (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
5
2.4
James Hepworth
Ms R Palmer
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
5.9
Gary Doughty
M Mc Gillivray
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.45
1
M J Dunn
R Fradd
Winning siblings: Mandryka, Poet's Society, Prima Voce,
Lot 950 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
Lot 367 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Allen Smith
2
0.5
Michael Costa
A Chau
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Aaleyah (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 313 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
0.9
B & D Guy
P Hammersley
3f Cluster (AUS) x Go Missy (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
4
2.2
James Hepworth
Ms R Palmer
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Teen A Te (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
4.7
A J & T Edmonds
J Lloyd
5m All American (AUS) x Acid Storm (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.17
1
C J Waller
R Fradd
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Poetic Debate (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
2
1.5
Michael Costa
A Chau
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Vimala (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
2
F Adams
Matthew Palmer
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Tessie Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
4
Gary Doughty
M Mc Gillivray
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Shaan (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
5
James Hepworth
Ms R Palmer
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Jelly Baby (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
10.8
David Scanes
Shannon Doyle
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Beautiful Gown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.16
1
M J Dunn
J Byrne
Lot 1118 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2
3.5
C J Waller
Ryan Maloney
2c Reward For Effort (AUS) x She's Tempting (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 745 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: J Ting
3
4.5
S B Lee
Jag Guthmann-Chester
2f The Factor (USA) x Sienna Red (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 81 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Stephen Lee Racing
Lot 449 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
4
12.3
S Andersen
Ms H E Poland
2f Pierro (AUS) x Amalienborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
27.8
S B Lee
A Mallyon
2f The Factor (USA) x Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
28.1
C J Waller
R Fradd
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Ruth's Secret (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.51
1
M J Dunn
J Byrne
2c Real Impact (JPN) x Jessolaura (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
2
3.3
S B Lee
Jag Guthmann-Chester
2c Sizzling (AUS) x Egyptian Tomb (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 955 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Shaun McCullough
3
4.1
C J Waller
R Fradd
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Vivid Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
4.2
G D Hickman
M R Du Plessis
2f Dreamscape (AUS) x Dashing Irmy (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
9
S B Lee
A Mallyon
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Amazing Grey (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.83
1
Matthew Dunn
Ms R Palmer
Winning siblings: Gandiva, Jonker,
2
0.4
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bellnoon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 1982 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
Lot 189 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.4
J P Wallace
Alex Patis
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Silvakini (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
4
10.9
S B Lee
A Mallyon
5m Americain (USA) x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.24
1
M J Dunn
J Byrne
3c Pierro (AUS) x Fimatino (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marawaka,
Lot 396 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
2
1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))
Lot 82 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
6.8
M J Dunn
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Silken Appeal (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Lot 1041 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann
4
8
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
9.8
Ethan Ensby
N Fazackerley
7
11.5
Brent Gray
Zoe White
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Pretty Picture (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))