GOLD COAST - Tuesday, January 14

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.07
1
C J Waller
G Colless
2c Pierro (AUS) x Military Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Times Of War, Medaglia Valore, Tullio,
Lot 798 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
5.5
S J Morrisey
A Chau
2f Dissident (AUS) x My Option (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 552 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 343 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Parker
3
6.8
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Sunset Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 293 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
8
B & D Guy
P Hammersley
2f Domesday (AUS) x Romantic Belle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.32
1
L D Kelly
S Cormack
2f Warhead (AUS) x London Fairy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Makepeace,
Lot 2560 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Waverley Park Lodge Willow Vale Qld
Buyer: Peter Riley
2
0.2
A J & T Edmonds
Jag Guthmann-Chester
Lot 691 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: LB Racing
Lot 274 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: International Thoroughbreds
4
4.9
S J Morrisey
A Chau
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Biggietupac (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.51
1
Michael Costa
R Plumb
4m Sebring (AUS) x Onecatstoomany (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hearts Lifted, Jericho Missile,
Lot 2229 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
Lot 86 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 62,500 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 281 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
1.9
Ms P Campbell
Shannon Doyle
5g Sebring (AUS) x Cute Emily (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
2
Ms K Purdy
S Cormack
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Mona Lisa Smile (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
3.3
Marcus Wilson
G Colless
5g So You Think (NZ) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer
8
7
C J Waller
P Hammersley
4g Sebring (AUS) x Roman Treasure (USA) (Roman Ruler (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.52
1
A J & T Edmonds
Anthony Allen
5m Duporth (AUS) x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Special Jay,
2
1
Ms P Barron
Jag Guthmann-Chester
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Antaris (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.1
J P Wallace
Chris Taylor
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
1.9
Nicole Luke
N Fazackerley
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mantova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb
6
3.6
S J Morrisey
A Chau
6g Authorized (IRE) x Babington (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4
Bruce Hill
J Hodge
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.2
C J Waller
G Colless
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.58
Lot 97 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
Michael Costa
N Tomizawa
Lot 440 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing / Trainer Connections
3
2.4
A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
5m Duporth (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Lot 984 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $37000 Res $40000
4
2.8
Ms M Brosnan
Daniel Griffin
5
4.3
J C Smerdon
P Hammersley
4g Stratum (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
6
5.5
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman
7
6.5
S J Morrisey
A Chau
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.39
1
M T Eggleston
P Hammersley
6g Helter Skelter (AUS) x Solaride (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Solar Heart, Solvelon,
2
0.2
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.6
Glenn Stockdale
S Cormack
6g Husson (ARG) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
A J & T Edmonds
J Lloyd
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
2.6
Michael Costa
R Plumb
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Uliana (USA) (Darshaan (GB))
7
2.9
S J Morrisey
A Chau
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.89
Lot 1005 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$62,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
4.5
A J & T Edmonds
R Plumb
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 10 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
5.5
Michael Costa
A Chau
3g The Factor (USA) x Baba Yaga (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
7.3
A J & T Edmonds
J Lloyd
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Nemcova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
5
7.8
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin
3f So You Think (NZ) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.1
A J & T Edmonds
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3f Sebring (AUS) x Lesley's Choice (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
12.3
S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse
3f So You Think (NZ) x Tranquera (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.67
1
A J & T Edmonds
S Cormack
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cape To Cairo, Green Reign, Zarpoya,
Lot 462 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
Lot 39 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Birchley Racing
3
2.9
A J & T Edmonds
Anthony Allen
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Bergman (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 270 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Birchley Racing
4
3.1
A J & T Edmonds
R Plumb
3g Dissident (AUS) x Diamond Glow (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
3.8
S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Secret Force (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
4
A J & T Edmonds
N Tomizawa
7
6.3
S J Morrisey
A Chau
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Head North (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.36
1
A J & T Edmonds
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4m The Factor (USA) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bingshan, Going To Vegas, Real Blonde, Runkle,
Lot 40 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
David Fletcher
Chris Taylor
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 894 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Barbara Smith
Lot 168 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B Henschell
Lot 168 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B Henschell
3
1.2
A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
Lot 98 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
4
1.4
Bruce Hill
J Hodge
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Shobelle (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.9
A J & T Edmonds
R Plumb
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.6
A J & T Edmonds
N Tomizawa
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.1
Marcus Wilson
G Colless
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Grager (AUS) (Kalanisi (IRE))
8
7.6
Ms M Brosnan
Daniel Griffin
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.61
1
A J & T Edmonds
R Plumb
Winning siblings: Kahlo,
Lot 234 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
2
3
M J Dunn
G Colless
3g Rubick (AUS) x Fine Cuban (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
4
David Fletcher
Chris Taylor
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Zaheerina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 333 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mario & Debbie Caltabiano
4
4.2
A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hussousa (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
5
5.2
A J & T Edmonds
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4g Showcasing (GB) x Princess Amidala (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
5.7
Ms M Brosnan
Daniel Griffin
7
10
A J & T Edmonds
Anthony Allen
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.41
1
Ms K Loy
J Woodhouse
4g Primus (AUS) x Demon Nurse (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Missy Musketeer,
2
0.2
C J Waller
P Hammersley
3g Sebring (AUS) x Rosslago (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 50 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: S Baertschiger
3
1.2
Ms S Batten
R Plumb
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Jubilee (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 172 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
1.6
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman
3c Sebring (AUS) x Group Certificate (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.90
1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Molto Bella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magna Bella,
Lot 100 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.5
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Of Spain (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 481 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Lot 418 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
4
8.5
B & D Guy
P Hammersley
4m So You Think (NZ) x Sherocksmyworld (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
8.6
Ms G Heinrich
A Chau
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Ardent Love (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
8.7
Ms T Timbery
P Timbery
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Fierce Rival (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
11
Michael Costa
R Plumb
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Just Browsing (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.41
1
C J Waller
G Colless
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Canossa (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quality Approach,
2
1
David Fletcher
Chris Taylor
3
1.4
B & D Guy
P Hammersley
3g Red Element (AUS) x Rhapsodic (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 2198 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam/James Moore Racing
Lot 144 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds Woodford Qld
Buyer: Green Ridge Thoroughbreds
4
2.9
Michael Costa
R Plumb
3c Your Song (AUS) x Gold Licence (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.4
L D Kelly
A Chau
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Rovinita (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
14.4
Brent Gray
Jordan Grob
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Pretty Picture (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
14.7
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Moroccan Rose (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.00
1
Marcus Wilson
P Hammersley
Winning siblings: Voltaic, Wudang Blade,
2
0.2
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Mitrailleuse (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 939 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$10,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Marcus Wilson Racing
3
2.2
C J Waller
G Colless
2g Sebring (AUS) x Sagatona (AUS) (Real Saga (AUS))
Lot 675 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
4
2.3
M J Dunn
Jag Guthmann-Chester
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Fine Cuban (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.3
Robert G Smith
Chris Taylor
2c Sidestep (AUS) x Patti (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.01
1
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin
7g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Shartan (AUS) (Alberato (AUS))
Winning siblings: Firespark, Kind Reward,
2
0.4
Ms M Brosnan
Zac Lloyd
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Pretends (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.7
Robert G Smith
Emma Macpherson
3f Carlton House (USA) x Magic Of Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
1.9
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
2.4
Ms M Brosnan
Anthony Allen
6
3.9
M J Dunn
G Colless
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Saluting (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
7
10.1
M J Dunn
A Chau
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Delabombell (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
8
18.4
L H Wheeler
Ms T Gray
3g Publishing (AUS) x Deb's Spirit (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))