Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Tuesday, June 30

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.29
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
M Cahill
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Rcg/ Blue Sky B/S (FBAA)/Raffles Rcg
2
0.2
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
2f Sebring x Arabian Beauty (Shamardal )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
3
4.2
T: S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse
2g Love Conquers All x Biggietupac (Dubai Destination )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
5
5.2
T: Michael Costa
R Fradd
2f Smart Missile x Ajaweed (Hennessy )
6
6.2
T: J W Zielke
L R Dittman
2g Dream Ahead x Equiano (Al Maher )
7
6.4
T: Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2c Starspangledbanner x Casino Lass (Casino Prince )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.39
1
T: L D Kelly
Carly Frater
2g Warhead x Midnight Fury (Hussonet )
2
0.5
T: S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse
2g Spirit Of Boom x Ossie's Secret (Red Dazzler )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
3
2.3
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ms T Harrison
2c Spirit Of Boom x Arroyo Belle (General Nediym )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.4
T: Gary Doughty
M Cahill
2f Jet Spur x Tears (Stromberg Carlson )
5
4.1
T: B & D Guy
P Hammersley
2f Star Witness x Madam Nash (Flying Spur )
6
6.9
T: Michael Costa
A Chau
2f Domesday x Birdlife (Elusive Quality )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.05
1
T: Michael Costa
N Tomizawa
Winning siblings: Pahang,
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing
2
2.3
T: S J Morrisey
A Chau
2f Dissident x My Option (Belong To Me )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Parker
3
5.3
T: A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
2c I Am Invincible x Courtesan (Mastercraftsman )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd/Edmonds Racing
4
6.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
5
7.5
T: Angela Plumb
Shannon Doyle
2f Love Conquers All x Agape (Victory Note )
6
19.5
T: Ms H Page
J L Taylor
2f Domesday x Grey Tights (Natural Destiny )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.90
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$38,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: J Morrisey
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
3
4.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
2c Snitzel x Sempre Libera (Medaglia D'Oro )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
4
6.8
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ms T Harrison
2f Exceed And Excel x Savannah River (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.9
T: Michael Costa
A Chau
2c Rich Enuff x Devil Inside (Langfuhr )
6
7.4
T: Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2c Fastnet Rock x Dower (Pins )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.63
1
T: K A Lees
A Mallyon
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.2
T: A J & T Edmonds
M Cahill
6g Dream Ahead x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
6g O'Lonhro x Aprisa (Viscount )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.5
T: Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4g Albrecht x More Haste (Brief Truce )
5
3.5
T: Ms P Campbell
Shannon Doyle
5g Sebring x Cute Emily (Choisir )
6
3.9
T: Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
7
5.6
T: Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse
4g Jet Spur x Refix (Reset )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.41
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
4g All Too Hard x Hussousa (Husson )
Winning siblings: Didn't Mention It,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
T: Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison
3
3.1
T: M J Fry
J L Taylor
6g Onemorenomore x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
4
3.2
T: Glenn Stockdale
Shannon Doyle
6g Husson x Sarvon (Zabeel )
5
3.5
T: N J Doyle
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4g Stratum x Keyarna Blue (O'Reilly )
6
6
T: S J Morrisey
A Chau
5g Ocean Park x Zigalong (Danzighill )
7
6.8
T: C J Waller
M Cahill
3g Excelebration x Canossa (Haradasun )
8
6.9
T: Michael Costa
R Fradd
5m Hinchinbrook x Onecatstoomany (One Cool Cat )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.71
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
3g Deep Field x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff )
Winning siblings: Craft Show, Toy Kingdom, Toydini,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
0.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
3f Snitzel x Tears I Cry (Chester House )
3
3
T: Michael Costa
A Chau
3g Whittington x Hot Daze (Red Dazzler )
4
4
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
5
7.3
T: Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3g Love Conquers All x Betrayer (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.8
T: B & D Guy
P Hammersley
3g Archipenko x Macnamara (Dylan Thomas )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.78
1
T: B & D Guy
P Hammersley
3g Oamaru Force x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
Winning siblings: Elzinga, Freestyler, Kedleston, The Big Dance,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
2
6.8
T: Michael Costa
M A Cahill
3g Bel Esprit x Saluting (Ferocity )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson/David Giesemann
3
7.6
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
4
8
T: A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
3f Better Than Ready x Dual Chamber (Show A Heart )
5
10.8
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ms T Harrison
3f Foxwedge x Her Diamond Spirit (Bel Esprit )
6
11.8
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
3f Rothesay x Nemcova (Snippetson )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.87
1
T: N J Doyle
Jag Guthmann-Chester
Winning siblings: Flying Impulse, Patricia Dawn,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
2
2.8
T: J C Smerdon
Shannon Doyle
3
3.8
T: Ms H Page
J L Taylor
4m Shamus Award x Sapphire Lass (Charge Forward )
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Geoffrey Corrigan
4
3.9
T: Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
4g Lonhro x El Daana (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.6
T: Michael Costa
A Chau
4g Good Journey x Kisachi (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
5.4
T: Diane Murphy
Chris Taylor
7
8.1
T: Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman
4g Per Incanto x Exabelle (Exceed And Excel )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.66
1
T: David Fletcher
Ms T Harrison
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Brem
2
0.4
T: Ms H Page
J L Taylor
3g Sizzling x Kastenessen (Balestrini )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
3
2.2
T: Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
4
2.4
T: L H Wheeler
L R Dittman
5g Collate x Jarhnne (Sequalo )
5
5.9
T: Glenn Stockdale
M Cahill
4g Epaulette x Midnight Wine (Black Minnaloushe )
6
6
T: Michael Costa
N Tomizawa
3f Dundeel x Our Kitty (Tale Of The Cat )
7
7.8
T: J C Smerdon
Shannon Doyle
5g Pierro x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.85
1
T: Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison
4g Ad Valorem x Alameda (Frisco View )
Winning siblings: Ally Ole, Classy Anna, Tikkitala,
2
0.4
T: Ms D Newham
Ms T Gray
4g Jet Spur x Sheza Falvelon (Falvelon )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tony Sears Racing
3
0.9
T: Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman
3f Dissident x Private Show (Not A Single Doubt )
4
1.2
T: Michael Costa
M Cahill
3f Real Saga x Silken Appeal (Tobougg )
5
1.7
T: Ms A Willick
J L Taylor
3c Excites x Kambli (Kenfair )
6
3.2
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
3f Holy Roman Emperor x Church On Sunday (Bubble Gum Fellow )
7
3.3
T: N J Doyle
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3f Dissident x Callista (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.8
T: Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse
3g Love Conquers All x Comic Queen (Rory's Jester )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.30
1
T: Diane Murphy
Chris Taylor
3f Love Conquers All x Elite Sherilea (King Of Danes )
2
1.8
T: S B Laming
Ms T Harrison
3f Excites x Play For The Dane (Dane Shadow )
3
3.3
T: Ms H Page
Carly Frater
3g Dissident x Miss Twiggy (Snitzel )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam/Gary Moore
4
4.3
T: David Fletcher
J L Taylor
3f Poet's Voice x Elisaro (Not A Single Doubt )
5
5.5
T: Glen Baker
Shannon Doyle
6
7.3
T: Ms D Newham
Ms T Gray
4m Falvelon x Henry's Ann (Octagonal )
7
9
T: Ben Ahrens
L R Dittman
3c Dawn Approach x God Love It (St. Covet )
8
10
T: Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse
3f Mossman x Casual Kiss (Zerpour )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.84
1
T: Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
3g Savabeel x Shandream (Pins )
Winning siblings: I'm Kate,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.4
T: Ms G Heinrich
Chris Taylor
4g Sepoy x Aleesar (Danzero )
3
1.7
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
3f I Am Invincible x Taya (Al Maher )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
4
4.4
T: W L King
Shannon Doyle
4g Albrecht x Scores (Hussonet )
5
7.2
T: C J Waller
M Cahill
2g Dawn Approach x Canossa (Haradasun )
6
11.7
T: David Scanes
Carly Frater
4g Shrapnel x Beautiful Gown (Beautiful Crown )
7
11.9
T: Ben Ahrens
Jag Guthmann-Chester
8
19.1
T: Ben Hull
J Woodhouse
5m Wicked Style x Savings (Iglesia )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.74
1
T: Elizabeth Forrester
Shannon Doyle
2
0.2
T: Ms A Willick
J L Taylor
4m Love Conquers All x Blonde Jester (Rory's Jester )
3
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
M Cahill
3g Dissident x Diamond Glow (Bel Esprit )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.7
T: Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse
3g Declaration Of War x Too Few (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
1.9
T: M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley
3g Sidestep x Love And Money (Secret Savings )
6
7.4
T: Steve Field
J Hodge
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.06
1
T: L D Kelly
N Tomizawa
2f Rothesay x Silk And Money (Frisco View )
2
0.8
T: L D Kelly
Carly Frater
2f Husson x Ryan's Rogue (Falvelon )
3
1.8
T: Bruce Hill
N Fazackerley
2c Denman x Satay (Commands )
5
7
T: Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester
2f Arlington x Emirati (Civic Hope )
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.84
1
T: Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3c Red Dazzler x Shara Princess (Desert Prince )
Winning siblings: Luck's A Chance, Roulette Royal,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill Racing
2
0.2
T: Ms M Brosnan
J L Taylor
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
2.7
T: Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
4g Snitzel x Sunset Express (Success Express )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn