Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Monday, September 21

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.08
1
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
2c Shalaa x Fimatino (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Marawaka,
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1
T: Ms G Heinrich
M Mc Gillivray
2c Star Witness x Alex (Choisir )
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
3
1.8
T: B & D Guy
Ben Thompson
2c No Nay Never x Tied Up (Woodman )
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
4
4.8
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
2c Star Witness x Choisance (Choisir )
5
5.3
T: Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
2c Divine Prophet x Capering (Bernardini )
7
7.3
T: David Fletcher
Ms T Harrison
2c Hidden Dragon x Zaheerina (Desert King )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.06
1
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
Winning siblings: Air Blazer, Moonlight Rain,
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock
2
0.1
T: Kacy Fogden
Ms T Harrison
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
2.4
T: B & D Guy
Ben Thompson
2f Star Witness x Sweet Eagle (Hinchinbrook )
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
4
3.9
T: Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2f Divine Prophet x Anna House (Awesome Again )
5
4.3
T: Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
6
4.4
T: J W Zielke
Matthew Palmer
7
5.4
T: J W Zielke
Travis Wolfgram
2f Dream Ahead x Zabeeler (Magic Albert )
8
7.6
T: J W Zielke
J Woodhouse
2f Real Saga x Red's The Go (Red Dazzler )
9
29.1
T: J W Zielke
Marnu Potgieter
2f Pluck x Shanty Town (Myboycharlie )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.61
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
6g Red Element x Days Of Innocence (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Deep Sorrow, Nazario,
2
0.5
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
3
1.8
T: A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
5m Street Boss x Princess Delight (Agnes World )
4
3.8
T: J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse
6m Written Tycoon x Pontington (Delago Brom )
5
4.2
T: J A Gilmore
Ryan Maloney
4g Reset x Black Sea Lady (Desert King )
6
5.7
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
7
6.2
T: Michael Costa
A Chau
5m Star Witness x Casuarina (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
9.7
T: C J Waller
M Cahill
4m Choisir x Flattery (Shamardal )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.95
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ms T Harrison
7g Hard Spun x Last Quill (Last Tycoon )
Winning siblings: Chippenham,
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Charles White
3
1.2
T: Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3f Smart Missile x Ajaweed (Hennessy )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: New Breed Racing / M Costa
4
2.2
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
5g Denman x Starfish (Redoute's Choice )
5
4
T: C J Waller
Ryan Maloney
7g Champs Elysees x Sailors Path (New Approach )
6
4.4
T: Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
8g Monaco Consul x Smoothing (Tale Of The Cat )
7
8.6
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.20
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
2
0.3
T: H J Norman
Ms R Palmer
3f Shamus Award x Tattyam (Yamanin Vital )
3
1.3
T: Glen Baker
Travis Wolfgram
3g Star Witness x Encrypted (Hussonet )
4
2.1
T: A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft
3f Zoustar x Feline Flyer (Catbird )
5
3.8
T: Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
6
4.6
T: S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
3f Instinction x Whoosing By (Captain Sonador )
7
8.1
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ben Thompson
3f Deep Field x Velour Rouge (Rothesay )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.42
1
T: S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$22,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
2
0.1
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
3g Jet Spur x Jezzamine (Commands )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Allan Mason
3
1.1
T: A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft
3g Spirit Of Boom x Just Hilda (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds/Edmonds Racing
4
3.9
T: A J & T Edmonds
Matthew Palmer
3g Super One x Toriuss (Oratorio )
5
8.9
T: A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray
6
13.1
T: W L King
Shannon Doyle
3g Excites x Madam Ashley (Falvelon )
7
14.1
T: Nicole Luke
Ms T Gray
3f Choisir x Musica Royale (High Chaparral )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.91
1
T: Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3f Pluck x Up And Up (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Fast Thinker, Unfair Dismissal,
2
0.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge
Buyer: Justin Casse
3
3.8
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ms T Harrison
3g Choisir x Wald (Encosta De Lago )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Lucky Clover Thoroughbreds
5
7.3
T: S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
3g Real Saga x Piquette (Grand Lodge )
6
14.5
T: Philip Kimmet
Travis Wolfgram
3g Benfica x Round Robin (Langfuhr )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.62
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray
Winning siblings: Achilles Pride, Shaftesbury, True Worth,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Birchley Racing
2
0.2
T: A J & T Edmonds
Matthew Palmer
4m Zoffany x Red Roses Too (Not A Single Doubt )
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Geoffrey Corrigan
4
0.7
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
4g Sebring x Group Certificate (Honour And Glory )
5
1.7
T: J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse
7m Moshe x Alfajiri (Arazi )
6
3
T: S J Morrisey
A Chau
4g Domesday x Beyond Rare (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.2
T: M J Fry
Ms T Harrison
5m Alamosa x Zatiger (Zabeel )
8
4.9
T: L D Kelly
M Cahill
4g So You Think x Up And Up (Exceed And Excel )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.59
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
4g Rubick x Mining Tycoon (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Usmanov,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
0.5
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
3
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ben Thompson
4m All Too Hard x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
4
2
T: Ms K Loy
J Woodhouse
5g Primus x Demon Nurse (Honours List )
5
3
T: J Dann
Angela Jones
4m Golden Archer x Urbane (Commands )
6
3.8
T: J C Smerdon
Ryan Maloney
4g Charm Spirit x Z'honor (Zabeel )
7
5.3
T: L D Kelly
M Mc Gillivray
4g So You Think x Zefta (Zeditave )
8
12
T: Nicole Luke
N Fazackerley
5g Dundeel x Patronage (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.06
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2
1.8
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ms T Harrison
4g Stratum x Mountain Legacy (Mt. Livermore )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Birchley Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
3
3.6
T: Ms M Brosnan
Zac Lloyd
6g Lonhro x Pretends (Exceed And Excel )
4
5.5
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
5
6.5
T: J A Gilmore
Travis Wolfgram
5m Eurozone x Lady Gretchen (Don Eduardo )
6
7
T: A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray
4g Sepoy x Dreamworker (Encosta De Lago )
7
9
T: Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4m Smart Missile x Beautiful Gem (Peintre Celebre )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.52
1
T: Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
Winning siblings: Gunnison, Steamboat Sally,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup/Top 10 Syndicate
2
0.1
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
4g Savabeel x Youtoofast (Fast 'n' Famous )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Yulong Investment
3
0.2
T: Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4m Dundeel x Our Kitty (Tale Of The Cat )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: New Breed Racing / M Costa
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Cinque Cavalli
4
0.7
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
4g I Am Invincible x Interfere (Royal Academy )
5
1.7
T: L D Kelly
M Cahill
5h Not A Single Doubt x Imoto (Bianconi )
6
1.9
T: Ms H Page
N Tomizawa
4m Bel Esprit x Kahala Dreams (More Than Ready )
7
10.9
T: D J Duryea
Gregory Walters
7g So You Think x Shezaten (Handsome Ransom )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.71
1
T: J A Gilmore
Ryan Maloney
3f Pride Of Dubai x Jibina (Northern Meteor )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dennis Sainsbury
2
1
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
3c Press Statement x Arrowette (Not A Single Doubt )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.1
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
5g Galileo x Mystical Lady (Halling )
4
2.6
T: Jack Brown
Chris Taylor
3g Denman x Oh So Natural (Natural Destiny )
5
2.8
T: T D Cowan
Matthew Palmer
3c Scissor Kick x Persist (Street Sense )
6
3.6
T: Ms A Willick
Shannon Doyle
4g Excites x Moana Beach (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
3.9
T: Nicole Luke
N Fazackerley
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.43
1
T: S R Kurz
Ms T Harrison
5g Domesday x River Lena (Spectrum )
2
0.1
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
5m Bernardini x Catalan Miss (Tale Of The Cat )
3
2.4
T: T D Cowan
N Tomizawa
4
2.6
T: Michael Costa
A Chau
3g Olympic Glory x Class Apart (French Deputy )
5
3
T: T M Whittington
Chris Taylor
3g Arlington x Shady Deal (Dane Shadow )
6
5.2
T: Ben Ahrens
Gregory Walters
4m Lucas Cranach x All Going Well (Flying Spur )
7
7
T: J D Wilson
Travis Wolfgram
4m Domesday x Fast Fav (Fasliyev )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.97
1
T: L H Wheeler
Ms T Harrison
4m Golden Archer x Teretina (Testa Rossa )
2
0.2
T: Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
3
2.2
T: T D Cowan
Matthew Palmer
3c Scissor Kick x Any Wonder (Fasliyev )
4
3
T: Philip Kimmet
Chris Taylor
4g Carlton House x Marjorie (Langfuhr )
5
4
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
4m Hinchinbrook x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat )
7
8.7
T: Ben Ahrens
Gregory Walters
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.31
1
T: B & D Guy
Ben Thompson
3g Savabeel x Raziyya Of Sydney (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Foodie Princess,
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2
1.3
T: Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Tremor (Commands )
3
8.8
T: David Scanes
A Chau
6g Storm Shadow x Rockabye (Bigstone )
4
10
T: Michael Costa
N Tomizawa
3f Arlington x Tennessee Mischief (Desert Prince )
5
13.5
T: L D Kelly
Chris Taylor
4m Husson x Sliena (Dust In The Wind )
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.27
1
T: B & D Guy
Ben Thompson
3g Hinchinbrook x Waytoohigh (High Chaparral )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
T: L D Kelly
Chris Taylor
3g Citiwyse x Headless (Holy Roman Emperor )
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Waverley Park Lodge Willow Vale Qld
Buyer: Trevor Jamieson
3
1.2
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
4
4.4
T: Steve Field
N Tomizawa
5
5.9
T: Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
3g Per Incanto x Bondi Beauty (Danasinga )
6
8.4
T: Michael Costa
A Chau
3g Hinchinbrook x Hudoo (Halling )
7
8.9
T: Ms K Purdy
Ms T Harrison
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.11
1
T: David Fletcher
Travis Wolfgram
Winning siblings: Twentysixbe, Uncle Sam,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.6
T: Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
4g Savabeel x Shandream (Pins )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
4.9
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
5g Le Havre x Table Ronde (Astronomer Royal )
5
5.1
T: Glen Baker
Shannon Doyle
6
5.2
T: Jack Brown
Chris Taylor
3g Sidestep x Suzy's Daughter (Perugino )
7
6.2
T: Michael Costa
N Tomizawa
3g Rubick x Street Sign (High Yield )
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.15
1
T: D J Duryea
Gregory Walters
4g Canford Cliffs x Kiara Wonder (Grass Wonder )
Winning siblings: Adamas Prince, Blue Wonder, Wonfontein,
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: D Raphael & A Johnston
2
2.5
T: S Andersen
Brendon Davis
3g Eurozone x Sister Livia (Galileo )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Wayne King
4
5.3
T: Ms L Macpherson
Ms T Harrison
5m Golden Archer x Nepro (Orpen )
5
14.3
T: N J Doyle
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3c Clearly Vain x Twilight Saga (Global Master )
6
23.3
T: Gregory Cornish
N Tomizawa
3f Dream Ahead x Ella Enty (Snitzel )
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.13
1
T: L H Wheeler
Ms T Harrison
2
0.2
T: Ms L Garrett
Travis Wolfgram
3g Spill The Beans x Cyrenia (Stratum )
3
2
T: Ms M Brosnan
N Fazackerley
4
2.7
T: W L King
Shannon Doyle
5g Albrecht x Scores (Hussonet )
5
8
T: Gregory Cornish
A Chau
3g Moonlark x Polissonne (Grass Wonder )