Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Tuesday, October 27

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.60
1
T: Ms G Heinrich
Josh Adams
2f Maurice x Networking (Invincible Spirit )
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
2
2.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
J Byrne
2f Hinchinbrook x Dancer's Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $120000
3
4.8
T: Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2f Kiss And Make Up x Silent Harmony (Zenno Rob Roy )
4
5.1
T: B & D Guy
Ben Thompson
2g Husson x Stories (Publishing )
5
11.8
T: A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft
6
15.1
T: Kacy Fogden
M R Du Plessis
2c Divine Prophet x Info Miss (Carnegie )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.67
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.8
T: J W Zielke
Matthew Palmer
2f Under The Louvre x Miss Mariah (Casino Prince )
3
2.1
T: Michael Costa
Baylee Nothdurft
2c Outreach x La Marama (Luskin Star )
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$17,500
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa Racing
4
2.4
T: Kacy Fogden
M R Du Plessis
2f Divine Prophet x Real Special (Thunder Gulch )
5
5.4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
2c Deep Field x Sweet Bucks (Alamosa )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.20
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Justin Huxtable
5m Spirit Of Boom x Bevico Girl (Easy Rocking )
Winning siblings: Little River,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
2
4.8
T: C J Waller
M Cahill
5g New Approach x Sooraah (Dubawi )
3
5.3
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
5g All Too Hard x Hussousa (Husson )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
4
6.3
T: L D Kelly
Chris Taylor
6
7.5
T: J C Smerdon
A Mallyon
6m Written Tycoon x Pontington (Delago Brom )
7
11.5
T: Michael Costa
N Tomizawa
5m Star Witness x Casuarina (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.10
1
T: Michael Costa
James Orman
4m Delago Deluxe x Danagall (Chagall )
Winning siblings: Shishaq,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: D Walker
2
0.3
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
5g Pierro x Varenna Miss (Redoute's Choice )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.8
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
5g High Chaparral x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.2
T: J C Smerdon
Matthew Palmer
5m Love Conquers All x Secret Donna (Secret Savings )
7
4.5
T: C J Waller
Ron Stewart
8g Dansili x Mambo Light (Kingmambo )
8
8
T: R L Lyford
Ms R Palmer
8g Onemorenomore x Volted In (Rory's Jester )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.85
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Baylee Nothdurft
Winning siblings: Common People, Cosmic Energy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Victorian Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd
2
2.3
T: Diane Murphy
Justin Huxtable
112014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$125,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.8
T: J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse
7g Pluck x Enemy Dragline (General Nediym )
112015 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
5
3.7
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ben Thompson
6
4.5
T: M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley
4g Meld x Big Girls Dont Cry (Street Cry )
7
6
T: Melissa Kelly
N Tomizawa
6m Showcasing x Ivy Hall (Towkay )
8
6.5
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.98
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Ms S Thornton
8g Sequalo x High Alt (Desert Prince )
Winning siblings: Belastro, Kuril Fox,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
4m Helmet x Wonderful Feeling (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
T: Diane Murphy
Justin Huxtable
5g Pierro x Halle Rocks (Fastnet Rock )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
4
2.4
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
5g Jet Spur x Jezzamine (Commands )
5
2.5
T: K A Lees
A Mallyon
6
4.7
T: J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse
4g Charm Spirit x Z'honor (Zabeel )
7
10.2
T: Leanne Gore
Gregory Walters
8g Power Of Destiny x Play Date (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.13
1
T: B V Crowley
M Cahill
3f Stratum x Gabriella (Cape Cross )
Winning siblings: Beechal, Capriella, Drifter, Kimblewick,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mark Zingleman
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft
3f Snitzel x Fiesole (Fraar )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $300000 Res $350000
4
2
T: Gary Doughty
M R Du Plessis
3f Spirit Of Boom x Zedatier (Zeditave )
5
4.8
T: L D Kelly
N Tomizawa
3g Time For War x Warlady (O'Reilly )
6
7.5
T: W L King
Matthew Palmer
3g Excites x Madam Ashley (Falvelon )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.01
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
3f Super One x Picture Play (Commands )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Aquis Farm
2
0.5
T: M J Fry
Ms S Thornton
3f Rich Enuff x Switmoa (Snitzel )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$26,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Tls
3
1.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft
3g Rich Enuff x Splendora (Jet Spur )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd/2K Thoroughbreds
5
3
T: S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
3g Deep Field x Benatina (Bernardini )
6
4
T: M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley
3f Domesday x Jet Lizzie (Jet Spur )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.85
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Ms S Thornton
3f Rich Enuff x Nothing Compares (Nuclear Freeze )
Winning siblings: Hot Talk,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
2
1.3
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
3f Exceed And Excel x Fate Rules (Encosta De Lago )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: miRunners Racing No.1
3
1.8
T: A J & T Edmonds
J Byrne
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Rcg/ Blue Sky B/S (FBAA)/Raffles Rcg
4
4.3
T: L D Kelly
N Tomizawa
3g Warhead x Midnight Fury (Hussonet )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.19
1
T: Michael Costa
James Orman
4m The Factor x Songbird (Easing Along )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
2
0.5
T: S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
4m Denman x Beesem (Strategic )
3
1.5
T: Ms M Brosnan
R Fradd
5g Lonhro x El Daana (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.3
T: Diane Murphy
M R Du Plessis
5g Medaglia D'Oro x Meidung (Bernardini )
5
3.3
T: J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse
6
3.7
T: M J Fry
J L Taylor
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.81
1
T: J C Smerdon
Josh Adams
Winning siblings: Better Not Rain, Minoan Spirit,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
M Cahill
4g Dissident x Take Charge (Dehere )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds/Ben Currie
3
1.3
T: Michael Costa
James Orman
4m Real Saga x Silken Appeal (Tobougg )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann
4
2.5
T: M J Dunn
J Byrne
4g El Roca x Bead Of Courage (Captain Rio )
5
2.6
T: S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
4g Domesday x Beyond Rare (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.1
T: Paul Butterworth
Justin Huxtable
4m Spirit Of Boom x Daddys Little Girl (General Nediym )
7
3.9
T: P M Burke
Shannon Doyle
7m Trusting x Rogues (Octagonal )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.06
1
T: Michael Costa
Baylee Nothdurft
4g The Factor x Baba Yaga (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Sweet Savannah,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr M Downs
3
2
T: M J Dunn
J Byrne
5g Roc De Cambes x Taupaki Flight (British Banker )
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Stainley Park
4
2.4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
4m Rubick x Budapest (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
2.6
T: Josh Sweeney
N Fazackerley
4g Epaulette x Greimota (Greig )
7
8.5
T: Paul Butterworth
Justin Huxtable
4g Excites x Pea Biggy (Pentire )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.25
1
T: B & D Guy
Ben Thompson
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
2
0.2
T: Michael Costa
James Orman
3g Mossman x All Trumped Up (Flying Spur )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Redbank North Harden NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
3
0.4
T: J C Smerdon
Josh Adams
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park Nambour Qld
Buyer: John Smerdon
4
1.7
T: Ben Ahrens
Gregory Walters
5
2.7
T: Kacy Fogden
M R Du Plessis
3g Akeed Mofeed x Easterette (Hard Spun )
6
4.7
T: A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
3g I Am Invincible x Varenna Miss (Redoute's Choice )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.99
1
T: Kacy Fogden
M R Du Plessis
3g Starspangledbanner x Casino Lass (Casino Prince )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
0.5
T: J J Hubbard
Matthew Palmer
3g Epaulette x You Smarty Pants (Smarty Jones )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Stephen Millington
3
0.6
T: David Scanes
Josh Adams
4g Sepoy x Aim For Gold (End Sweep )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
1
T: B & D Guy
Ben Thompson
6
2.5
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
5m Havana Gold x Sworn Pro (Protektor )
7
6
T: S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.51
1
T: J P Wallace
N Fazackerley
3f Jet Spur x Class Of Gold (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Gold Sun, Richest,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
3g Sebring x Sagatona (Real Saga )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
3
0.4
T: B Robinson
N Tomizawa
3f Bull Point x Quandt (Starcraft )
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$2,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
5
1.9
T: W L King
Matthew Palmer
5g Albrecht x Scores (Hussonet )
6
2.2
T: B & D Guy
Ben Thompson
3g Sebring x Sachariste (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
4
T: M J Dunn
J Byrne
3g Pierro x Faith Hill (Danehill )
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.02
1
T: B & D Guy
Ben Thompson
3g Ocean Park x Mifflin (Street Cry )
Winning siblings: The Dark,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$22,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Miss GC Ryan
2
0.1
T: Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Baystone Farm
3
5.1
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
3g Dawn Approach x Canossa (Haradasun )
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Grand Parkview Stud Draper Qld
Buyer: Leah Timms
4
6.9
T: Michael Costa
N Tomizawa
3f Domesday x Birdlife (Elusive Quality )
6
7.6
T: J W Zielke
Matthew Palmer
3g Nicconi x Caffeina (Holy Roman Emperor )
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.87
1
T: B V Crowley
M Cahill
3f Denman x Divine Faith (Falbrav )
Winning siblings: Bandersnatch, Kaptive Hero,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
3
3.3
T: M A Palmer
Ms T Harrison
3g Golden Archer x Secret Process (Natural Destiny )
4
6
T: Kacy Fogden
M R Du Plessis
2f Holy Roman Emperor x Shiraki (Red Ransom )
5
7
T: L D Kelly
Shannon Doyle
6
7.3
T: L D Kelly
Chris Taylor
3f Foxwedge x Semine (Viscount )
7
19.3
T: L D Kelly
N Tomizawa
2f Tarzino x More Caviar (More Than Ready )
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.56
1
T: J P Wallace
N Fazackerley
3f Jet Spur x Silvakini (Red Dazzler )
Winning siblings: Cossie,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Ms S Thornton
3f Rubick x Rose Of Mulan (More Than Ready )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea
4
2.9
T: N J Rogers
M Cahill
3f Delago Deluxe x Affair (Shamardal )
5
3.1
T: Alan Boyd
Ms T Harrison
4m Dreamscape x Lostris (King Of Kings )
6
7.1
T: Carolyn Halliday
Paul Payne
3f Wandjina x Qualia (Dehere )
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.99
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Ben Thompson
5g Spirit Of Boom x Shezaprospect (Eavesdropper )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
1
T: R L Lyford
Ms R Palmer
4m Dream Ahead x Fastnet Academy (Fastnet Rock )
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Cottonwood, Murrurundi
Buyer: B Gorman
3
2
T: J W Zielke
Matthew Palmer
3g Dream Ahead x Equiano (Al Maher )
4
2.4
T: Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison
4g God's Own x Djandoubi (Guillotine )
5
3.2
T: Alan Boyd
Paul Payne
3f Dissident x Moon Dragon (Danehill )