HAPPY VALLEY - Saturday, January 18

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1700m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:50.04 (25.00)
1
C H Yip
K Teetan
2
2.8
P Yiu
Alex Lai
4g Denman (AUS) x Remotely (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Lot 841 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
3.8
K W Lui
Z Purton
4g Dutch Art (GB) x Striving (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.9
D J Hall
C Y Ho
4g Vocalised (USA) x Teoirim (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
5
4
C H Yip
A Badel
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:11.18 (24.60)
1
D J Hall
N Callan
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princess Carolina (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackcrown, Charlestown, Top Prospect,
Lot 731 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$52,500 Res$55,000
2
1.3
P Yiu
A Badel
5g Helmet (AUS) x Mara Spectrum (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
1.9
A S Cruz
J Moreira
4g Moohaajim (IRE) x Double Precedent (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
2
J Moore
M Chadwick
6g Raven's Pass (USA) x Mowazana (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.8
T P Yung
H N Wong
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Encosta De Nacre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.8
A S Cruz
T Piccone
4g Fast Company (IRE) x Portico (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
9
6
D J Hall
C Y Ho
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Invest (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
9
W Y So
K C Leung
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Luminous Harmony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:11.72 (23.90)
1
A S Cruz
K Teetan
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Vormista (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apprise, Germanotta, Reemah, South Africa,
Lot 431 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
Lot 132 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2
2
D J Hall
T H So
4g Dark Angel (IRE) x Cadenza (FR) (Dansili (GB))
4
3.8
C S Shum
Grant Van Niekerk
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Hannah In A Hurry (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5
P Yiu
N Callan
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Remy (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
5.3
K L Man
K C Leung
3g Choisir (AUS) x Apparel (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
6.3
W Y So
T Piccone
4g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Alumni (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
8
9.5
L Ho
M F Poon
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Screen Siren (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
12.8
P Yiu
M Chadwick
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Marjorie (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
99.9
K W Lui
C Y Ho
5g Your Song (AUS) x Shalt Not (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:11.70 (24.20)
1
P Yiu
Grant Van Niekerk
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Darci Dancer (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 147 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr CW Fan
2
0.1
P D O'Sullivan
B Shinn
3g Sebring (AUS) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 346 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
Lot 518 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B Ryan
5
1.5
T P Yung
M Chadwick
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Tsarina Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.3
D J Hall
J Moreira
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Princess Of Wales (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
4.5
L Ho
T H So
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x She's Due (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
9
9.3
T P Yung
K C Leung
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Tandy (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
10.5
D Whyte
K Teetan
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:12.50 (24.20)
1
C H Yip
Z Purton
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Awesome (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awesome Al,
2
0.1
D Whyte
K Teetan
4g Dabirsim (FR) x Salzburg (GER) (Zamindar (USA))
Lot 65 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.5
C H Yip
M F Poon
7g Zebedee (GB) x Break Of Dawn (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
5
1.6
P D O'Sullivan
T H So
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Leesing (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
2.8
K L Man
C Y Ho
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
2.9
T P Yung
M Chadwick
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bronislava (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
4
T P Yung
K C Leung
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x High Above (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
6.3
L Ho
H T Mo
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Lafleur (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.8
W Y So
T Piccone
4g Moshe (AUS) x Queen's Lager (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.33 (22.10)
1
C S Shum
Grant Van Niekerk
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show Affection (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Soul Soldier,
Lot 306 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
2
4.5
K L Man
Alex Lai
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 383 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
4
5.5
D Whyte
Lyle Hewitson
4h Eavesdropper (USA) x Red Dawn (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
5
5.8
D Whyte
K Teetan
6
10.3
A S Cruz
T Piccone
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Mini Mosa (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
7
15.3
C H Yip
A Badel
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Angel's Spell (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
18.8
K L Man
M F Poon
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Lovemelikearock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
21.5
P Yiu
M Chadwick
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))