Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Saturday, September 26

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1700m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:49.97 (23.50)
1
T: A S Cruz
K Teetan
4g Wootton Bassett x Baki (Turtle Bowl )
2
0.3
T: C H Yip
J Moreira
5g Highly Recommended x Howbaddouneedit (Howbaddouwantit )
3
0.8
T: C S Shum
A Badel
4
3
T: W Y So
Z Purton
6g Big Bad Bob x Rupa (Acclamation )
5
5.3
T: D J Hall
C Y Ho
6h Makfi x China Choice (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.8
T: C W Chang
B Shinn
5g Acclamation x So Dandy (Oratorio )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:11.86 (22.50)
1
T: D Ferraris
B Shinn
6g Var x Frequent Flyer (Silvano )
2
1.5
T: K L Man
K C Leung
5g Sepoy x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
1.8
T: C Fownes
J Moreira
4g Makfi x Monachee (O'Reilly )
4
2.3
T: A T Millard
C Schofield
7g Philanthropist x Sing Dixie Sing (Western Winter )
5
2.5
T: A T Millard
A Badel
6
4
T: D Whyte
A Hamelin
5g Dundeel x Incredulous (Keep The Faith )
7
4.8
T: D Whyte
K Teetan
8
5
T: K L Man
Alex Lai
4g Time For War x Shadow Grande (Dane Shadow )
9
6.5
T: D J Hall
Z Purton
4g Deep Field x Danica (Sebring )
10
7
T: D J Hall
C Y Ho
4g Alamosa x Fantastic Honour (Any Suggestion )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:11.19 (22.60)
1
T: C H Yip
Z Purton
Winning siblings: Free And Easy, Sureasyouwereborn,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr HC Lee
2
1.3
T: D Whyte
K Teetan
4g Zoustar x And Rock (Fastnet Rock )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
2.1
T: A T Millard
A Badel
4h Ivawood x Coco Demure (Titus Livius )
4
2.5
T: W Y So
K C Leung
6g Magic Albert x Luminous Harmony (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.8
T: C S Shum
C Y Ho
4g Cappella Sansevero x Varnay (Machiavellian )
6
6.3
T: D J Hall
B Shinn
4g Street Boss x La Kalima (Tuscany Flyer )
7
6.5
T: D Whyte
Jerry Chau
6g Zoffany x Fifer (Soviet Star )
8
7.3
T: A T Millard
A Hamelin
4g Hallowed Crown x Justagem (Stravinsky )
9
8.8
T: C Fownes
C Schofield
4g Unencumbered x Half A Minute (Half Hennessy )
10
11.8
T: A S Cruz
J Moreira
4g Charm Spirit x Ibizane (Elusive Quality )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:12.52 (22.80)
1
T: P Yiu
A Badel
5g Makfi x Khagan (Viking Ruler )
Winning siblings: Blood Warrior, Mac Attacka,
2
0.8
T: D J Hall
Z Purton
4g Burgundy x Celtic Dream (Casual Lies )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: MGP Bloodstock
3
1
T: A T Millard
A Hamelin
4g Flower Alley x Cosima Liszt (Rich Man's Gold )
4
2
T: C Fownes
J Moreira
5g Lope De Vega x Zarzuela (Rock Of Gibraltar )
5
2.3
T: D Whyte
K Teetan
4g Zebedee x What About Me (Bertolini )
7
3.3
T: D Ferraris
N Callan
5g Pierro x Mapmaker (Volksraad )
8
4.8
T: D J Hall
B Shinn
5g Harbour Watch x An Ghalanta (Holy Roman Emperor )
9
6.3
T: K H Ting
C Y Ho
6g Darci Brahma x Minori Express (Green Line Express )
10
7.3
T: A S Cruz
K C Leung
4g Savabeel x Valdemoro (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:12.54 (22.70)
1
T: A T Millard
A Badel
7g O'Reilly x Flutter (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: Tycoon Flutter,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
3
1.3
T: D Ferraris
N Callan
5g O'Reilly x Rabsha (Dehere )
4
3
T: C H Yip
K C Leung
5g Poet's Voice x Throne Inn (King Of Kings )
5
3.8
T: K H Ting
Z Purton
4g Deep Field x Kerimba (Sinndar )
6
5.3
T: D Ferraris
Jerry Chau
6g Silvano x Nothing But Silk (Belong To Me )
7
6
T: T P Yung
A Hamelin
5g I Am Invincible x Masonette (Grand Lodge )
8
6.5
T: D Whyte
C Y Ho
4g Nicconi x Sheen (Cape Cross )
9
6.8
T: F C Lor
J Moreira
4g Danerich x Proper Lines (Ne Coupez Pas )
10
9
T: K L Man
Alex Lai
4g Anodin x Gracieuse (Muhtathir )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.99 (22.80)
1
T: A S Cruz
K Teetan
Winning siblings: Nitrous,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.5
T: A S Cruz
M Chadwick
3g Gingerbread Man x Single Spice (Not A Single Doubt )
3
1.3
T: Richard Gibson
C Schofield
4g Moshe x Lucand Star (Lonhro )
4
3
T: C H Yip
Z Purton
5
4.8
T: D A Hayes
M L Yeung
5g Pins x Misspro O'Reilly (O'Reilly )
6
5.5
T: C Fownes
J Moreira
4g Per Incanto x Fleur De Lune (Stravinsky )
7
7
T: W Y So
V Borges
4g Olympic Glory x Shamardani (Shamardal )
8
10.8
T: D A Hayes
B Shinn
4g Ocean Park x Insouciant (Keeper )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.68 (22.60)
1
T: C H Yip
M F Poon
5g Rocker x Whiner (Street Cry )
Winning siblings: Escapado,
2
1.3
T: W Y So
A Badel
5g Battle Paint x Gemima (Casual Lies )
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$14,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr SJ Kirkland
3
2.6
T: P Yiu
K C Leung
4g Super Easy x Stars (Pentire )
4
1.8
T: F C Lor
K Teetan
4g Dialed In x Chu And You (You And I )
5
2.5
T: Patrick Payne
Z Purton
4g Magnus x Miss Witness (El Moxie )
6
2.6
T: D A Hayes
M L Yeung
4g Animal Kingdom x Defender (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.3
T: K L Man
Alex Lai
3g Nicconi x Thekatcamehome (Sea Of Secrets )
8
10.3
T: C W Chang
J Moreira
4g War Front x Agreeable Miss (Speightstown )
9
13
T: D A Hayes
B Shinn
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.84 (22.40)
1
T: K L Man
K C Leung
6g Hard Spun x Lush Liaison (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Navelina, Orletsky, Rich Master, Shallotti,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.2
T: C S Shum
Z Purton
4g Star Witness x Exceed And Excite (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
6.5
T: D J Hall
M F Poon
5g Farhh x Catchline (Bertolini )
4
7
T: D A Hayes
J Moreira
4g Ferlax x Little Tee (Volksraad )
5
7.3
T: C Fownes
N Callan
6
7.8
T: K L Man
A Hamelin
4g Choisir x Apparel (Barathea )
7
10.5
T: Richard Gibson
A Badel
5g Poet's Voice x Mighty Lion (Lion Heart )
8
11
T: Richard Gibson
A K Chan
4g Starspangledbanner x Pachelbel's Song (Encosta De Lago )
9
12.3
T: K L Man
M L Yeung