LARK HILL - Monday, July 22

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.73
1
N D Parnham
S Parnham
2f Oratorio (AUS) x Almachino (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Bunbury 24/03/2019, Michael Lane Racing Mmdn Plate, 1008m
Lot 20 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Michael Fagan
2
0.1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
2f Sessions (AUS) x Ladyofmydreams (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
3
0.3
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby
2g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
0.7
L Smith
Takahide Ikenushi
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Page Three Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.3
M L Lane
T Turner
2g Equiano (FR) x Digger's Dame (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
6
1.4
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
2f All American (AUS) x Husslew (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
1.4
G & A Williams
Ben Paterson
2g So You Think (NZ) x Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
45.8
H S McLaren
P Carbery
2f He's A Decoy (IRE) x Dalzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.30
1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Ortessa (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Bunbury 6/03/2019, Owners Only Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Assetro,
Lot 254 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
2
0.2
N D Parnham
S Parnham
3
3
W J Bradshaw
J Whiting
2c Dick Turpin (IRE) x Purple Vision (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
7.2
J F Miller
Jade Mc Naught
2f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Doll (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
7.5
Brett Pope
T Turner
2g My Admiration (AUS) x Roikenn (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
8.3
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
2g Sebring (AUS) x Arcadia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
8.7
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby
2f Sessions (AUS) x Eight Roses (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
12.3
L Smith
Takahide Ikenushi
2f Sidestep (AUS) x Poppy's Pond (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.20
1
L Smith
P Harvey
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Ampin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savy Yong Blonk,
2
0.1
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
2g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey
4
1.9
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby
5
2
J F Miller
Jade Mc Naught
2f Trade Fair (GB) x Catrenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
5.7
B V Watkins
J Whiting
2f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Paretsky (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.6
V A Brockman
Takahide Ikenushi
2f War Chant (USA) x Hasty Bird (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
8.8
N D Parnham
S Parnham
9
9.1
Russell Stewart
Kate Witten
2g My Admiration (AUS) x Broadway Hit (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.50
1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
2c Nicconi (AUS) x La Soeur Noir (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Traidor, World Is Yours,
2
2.3
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Raid (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 218 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Barry & Jan McRostie
3
4.1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples
2g Galah (AUS) x Tycoon Cut (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 156 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Christine Stelmach
4
4.2
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby
2g Blackfriars (AUS) x Risktaker (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
5
5.4
Ivan Haggerty
J Whiting
2g Blackfriars (AUS) x Aquamaze (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.5
Ms S Taylor
Ms R Forrest
2f War Chant (USA) x Heptonstall (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.7
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Dark Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
8.4
N D Parnham
B Parnham
2f Denman (AUS) x Kipsang (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.30
Lot 269 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.6
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Angelica Hall (NZ) (Guillotine (NZ))
Lot 19 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
4
1.3
N D Parnham
S Parnham
2g Vital Equine (IRE) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.4
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
2f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tegula (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
8.1
Brett Pope
T Turner
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Kensington Gem (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
25.1
Kieran McDonagh
L Newman
2c Crowded House (GB) x Persinette (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.95
1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby
Winning siblings: Mountain Haze,
2
0.1
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Sancha (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 614 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: G & A Williams
3
0.2
Meryl Hayley
Ms R Forrest
2g City Place (USA) x Born Priceless (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Lot 185 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
4
1.8
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi
2f Sessions (AUS) x Poetic Genius (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.3
N D Parnham
S Parnham
2g Galah (AUS) x Busters Icon (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
6
3.9
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner
2f Proisir (AUS) x Royal Theatre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.8
A G Durrant
P Knuckey
8
5.5
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards
2g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x My Hatras (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
9
8.8
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught
2g City Place (USA) x Regal Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
11.8
E A Martinovich
Kate Witten
2f Galah (AUS) x Royal Minx (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.41
1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
2f Patronize (AUS) x Lucky You (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aquaintance,
Lot 240 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Big Col Bloodstock
2
3.3
M L Lane
Chris Parnham
2c Helmet (AUS) x Straveen (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 93 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: M Lane & P Capararo
3
3.8
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery
2c God Has Spoken (AUS) x Split Step (AUS) (State City (USA))
4
3.9
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby
2g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Undercover Lizzy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
4.2
J N Pateman
Tayla Stone
2g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Nishikawa (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
6
G & A Williams
Ben Paterson
7
7.4
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey
8
10.9
N D Parnham
S Parnham
2f Stratum (AUS) x Precious Metals (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.08
1
P & M Giadresco
Brodie Kirby
7g Viscount (AUS) x Street Show (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Pinjarra 24/02/2019, Pinjarra Classic, 1300m
Lot 411 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$77,500
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: PETER GIADRESCO
2
1.3
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman
Lot 258 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.1
Chris Gangemi
Jordan Turner
7g Reset (AUS) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
3.3
Ms C Stelmach
S Mc Gruddy
6g So Secret (AUS) x Fine Memories (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.55
1
P H Jordan
C Staples
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Last start: 6 - Ascot 26/01/2019, Crown Sports Bar (Bm72+), 1200m
Winning siblings: Blitz Off, Storm Power,
Lot 129 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2
3.8
S J Miller
Mitchell Pateman
Lot 70 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: STEPHEN MILLER
3
3.9
M W Bairstow
Austin Galati
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
4
A G Durrant
Kristo Sardelic
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Crow's Nest (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
5
4.7
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Amplifier (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.08
1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Amusement Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Ascot 1/05/2019, Budget Car &Truck Rental-Rs0ly, 1000m
Winning siblings: Tradement,
2
3.5
R W Williams
Austin Galati
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Card Queen (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Lot 43 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
3
3.9
Ms K Fleming
Ben Paterson
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Exquisite Timing (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
5.1
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman
3f War Chant (USA) x Le Plunge (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
6
N D Parnham
B Parnham
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Eastward (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.1
Chris Gangemi
Jordan Turner
7
6.2
G C Ballantyne
Chris Parnham
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Mystic Bisque (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.02
1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 2/01/2019, David Gray's Aglink Hcp (C5), 1600m
Winning siblings: Aloha Miss, Kia Ora Koutou,
Lot 35 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Aaron Chircop
2
1.3
N D Parnham
B Parnham
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Weona Lady (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.4
L P Luciani
J Whiting
4
1.5
Jade Tangaroa
P Carbery
5
1.7
A W Maley
Jade Mc Naught
4g Pierro (AUS) x Bonanova (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
2.9
Sarah Miller
Jarrad Noske
7
5.1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards
6g Saxon (AUS) x Mystic Bisque (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.14
1
B V Watkins
J Whiting
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Split The Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Ascot 6/02/2019, Events At Ascot Hcp (C1), 1200m
Lot 152 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
2
0.3
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy
Lot 164 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
1.6
M L Lane
Chris Parnham
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
4
2.5
P H Jordan
Kristy Bennett
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.29
1
Steele Casey
Austin Galati
3g Skilled (AUS) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Last start: 11 - Pinjarra 26/12/2018, L Pleasance Life M'ship Mdn, 1300m
Lot 667 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: N Cox
2
1.5
R C McPherson
T Turner
3f Galah (AUS) x Life Story (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
2
B V Watkins
J Whiting
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Beersheba Belle (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 169 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
2.1
Ms J Busslinger
Kristy Bennett
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Velvet Assassin (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.9
Jade Tangaroa
P Carbery
3f Pitleco (AUS) x Goldikova (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
6
3.3
N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Sarabella (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.3
Fenella Martin
Jarrad Noske
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Opio Miss (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
5.4
D R Harrison
L Newman
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Ransom Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.9
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Embellish (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.51
1
N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
3g Playing God (AUS) x Unsettled (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 7 - Bunbury 6/03/2019, Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn, 1675m
Lot 121 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
1.5
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
3f Choisir (AUS) x Shamardani (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 197 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
Summer Dickson
Ben Paterson
3f Smug (USA) x Miss Azobelle (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
2.2
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Bionicle (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
2.3
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman
3f Husson (ARG) x Rantorini (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
6
3.6
Brock Lewthwaite
J Whiting
7
3.8
Fenella Martin
S Parnham
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Tropical Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.69
1
Joshua Krispyn
Brodie Kirby
2
0.1
Simon Miller
Kate Southam
3g Pierro (AUS) x Fauchon (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 251 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
2.6
L Smith
Takahide Ikenushi
3g Carlton House (USA) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
4
5.1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
3f Galah (AUS) x Stitching (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
9.7
Ms J Busslinger
T Turner
3f Patronize (AUS) x Forest Fire (AUS) (Forestry (USA))
6
10
Summer Dickson
Austin Galati
7
13.7
M L Lane
Chris Parnham
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.56
1
G L Carige
Emma Stent
4m Passenger (AUS) x La Lista (AUS) (Critical List (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Pinjarra 3/06/2018, Pinjarra Crane Hire Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
0.5
Jade Tangaroa
P Carbery
3g Helmet (AUS) x Bessano (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Lot 25 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ted Martinovich
3
2
Kieran McDonagh
L Newman
3g Hala Bek (IRE) x Nyasa (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
2.3
B S Seinor
Austin Galati
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Mirror Ball (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
2.4
Michael Hackett
Ben Paterson
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Quite Bewildering (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
6
4.1
D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
5g Danerich (AUS) x Best Offer (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:34.44
1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham
3g Danehill Express (AUS) x Lenore (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Pinjarra 11/07/2019, Track Fashion Mandurah Mdn, 2000m
2
0.1
P V Morley
C Staples
5g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.4
D R Harrison
Jade Mc Naught
3g Patronize (AUS) x Blue Nonna (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
4
1.7
P V Morley
Emma Stent
5
1.8
Ms E Strempel
Jordan Turner
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.3
D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
7
3.3
B A Miller
P Carbery
7g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
8
5.8
M W Bairstow
Austin Galati
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
19.7
Kieran McDonagh
L Newman
3f Hala Bek (IRE) x Haraka (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))