LARK HILL - Monday, January 13

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:24.77
1
Ms J Erkelens
Harry Grace
2c Sessions (AUS) x Sebring Lane (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 123 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$28,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
Misty Bazeley
C Staples
3
1.6
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
2c Sessions (AUS) x Cherry Miss (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.9
A G Durrant
W Pike
2c War Chant (USA) x Endesa (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:24.61
1
Robert & Todd Harvey
J Brown
2f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
Lot 252 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2
1
Ms J Erkelens
Harry Grace
2g Magnus (AUS) x Game Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 54 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$18,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.2
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest
2c Longma (AUS) x Porto Cristo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.3
D M Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
2f Magnus (AUS) x Tenko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
1.8
A G Durrant
W Pike
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Anacarde (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
8.5
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.96
1
S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
2c Playing God (AUS) x Recoverable (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Accelarometer, Jimmy's Toil,
Lot 271 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.5
R C McPherson
C Johnston-Porter
2g Galah (AUS) x Table For Five (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
3
1.5
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
2c Al Maher (AUS) x On The Que Tee (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 97 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
4
1.7
Kieran McDonagh
Jade Mc Naught
2c Sessions (AUS) x Cortina Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.8
Summer Dickson
Chris Graham
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Katiet (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
5.5
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
2f Playing God (AUS) x Better Lighten Up (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.93
1
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
2g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Shan Dian (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 283 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
2
2.3
Ms E Strempel
Andrew Castle
2g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wahwahtusi (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
3.3
J N Pateman
W Pike
4
4.8
R C McPherson
Ryan Hill
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.38
1
B A Miller
P Carbery
4g Maschino (AUS) x Walk In Beauty (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
2
2.5
E A Martinovich
Madi Derrick
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mekong Miss (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
Lot 44 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.8
D R Pateman
Kristo Sardelic
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Transaction (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
5
G & A Williams
W Pike
6g Patronize (AUS) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
6
11.3
Jarrad Humphries
P Hall
9g Danehill Express (AUS) x Classic Enigma (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.04
1
G C Ballantyne
Chris Graham
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Amusement Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tradement,
2
5
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Baleen Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 165 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Kim Renner
3
6.5
G & A Williams
W Pike
4
6.8
L Smith
C Johnston-Porter
4g Carlton House (USA) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
7.9
M L Lane
Chris Parnham
4m Galah (AUS) x Outward Display (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
8.8
G & A Williams
Ben Paterson
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Sancha (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
7
9.1
M W Bairstow
Andrew Castle
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Translate (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
8
9.2
E A Martinovich
Jade Mc Naught
9
10.8
D E Jones
Ms N Hopwood
5m Planet Five (USA) x Island View (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))
10
11
G & A Williams
S Mc Gruddy
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
11
11.2
Ms K Kersley
Holly Watson
12
12.8
Ms P Kenney
P Carbery
5m Demerit (AUS) x At The Gates (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
13
15.3
Tameeka Brown
P Hall
6g Heritage (AUS) x Flirtismo (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.09
1
G & A Williams
W Pike
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Abitcryptic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cryptic Love,
Lot 170 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
2
0.3
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Illustre (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 343 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
0.4
Ms K Kersley
Chris Graham
4m Rogano (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
2.8
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Catrenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
3
E D Philp
Kristo Sardelic
6m War Chant (USA) x Matilda Grace (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.2
G & A Williams
Ben Paterson
4g Reset (AUS) x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
7
4.1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
4m Trade Fair (GB) x She's My Mak (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
8
4.2
M W Bairstow
S Mc Gruddy
9
6.6
B P Graham
Ms S Starley
5m Therock (AUS) x Xaartos (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
10
9.3
D M Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
4g Smug (USA) x Colourband (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
10.7
D R Pateman
Madi Derrick
9g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
12
12.5
Peter Farrell
Ms K Cross
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Kyllaros (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.05
2
1
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy
3f Snippetson (AUS) x De Kaap Valley (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 53 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.8
Ms T Itzstein
Chris Graham
3f Passenger (AUS) x Red Doll (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.5
E A Martinovich
P Hall
3f Rogano (AUS) x Jezreel (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
5
2.6
F R Kersley
Harry Grace
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Five Fields (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
3.7
L Smith
C Johnston-Porter
3f The Brothers War (USA) x Sea Stories (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.3
G C Ballantyne
Kate Fitzgerald
8
6
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3g Toronado (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
6.8
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Darntime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
10
7.7
S J Miller
Ryan Hill
3f Galah (AUS) x Jaw Dropper (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
11.8
Rhys Radford
C Staples
3g Magnus (AUS) x Rego's Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.33
1
Misty Bazeley
C Staples
2
0.5
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson
3f Time For War (AUS) x Kelendria (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Lot 125 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
0.8
S J Miller
Ryan Hill
3f Playing God (AUS) x Rivotor (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 271 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
1.8
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Rock On Madonna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
G & A Williams
W Pike
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Favourite Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.9
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught
3g Sessions (AUS) x Cortina Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.2
N Parker
Chris Parnham
3g Reset (AUS) x Timely Queen (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
4
G P Slater
Ms R Forrest
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Amathia (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
9
5.1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
7.8
D M Luciani
Harry Grace
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Jennywren (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.52
1
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
3f Danehill Express (AUS) x Grey Cheval (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
2
0.8
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Karriwood (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
3
1.3
G & A Williams
Ben Paterson
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Lady Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 235 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
4
1.9
C G Willis
Ryan Hill
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Valledoria (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
5
3
G & A Williams
W Pike
6
4.1
L Smith
Chris Parnham
3c Toronado (IRE) x Fashion Black (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
4.4
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g Oratorio (AUS) x True Surrender (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
8
4.5
Peter Farrell
Ms K Cross
3g Stryker (AUS) x Breezing Journey (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
9
4.9
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy
10
6.2
S J Wolfe
Andrew Castle
3g So Secret (AUS) x Royal Culture (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.3
Ms J Erkelens
Madi Derrick
3g Planet Five (USA) x Absolute Cracker (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.83
1
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
4m Demerit (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bangcrash, Bolord, Vino Beneteau,
Lot 127 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Nicholas Petrides
2
0.8
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Risktaker (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 39 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce Racing
3
1
G & A Williams
P Hall
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Krupp Diamond (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 9 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: McDonald Racing
4
1.4
Ms E Strempel
Andrew Castle
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Parc D'Amour (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
3.7
Brian Kersley
Ms R Forrest
4g Smug (USA) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
6
A H Mortimer
Kristy Bennett
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Tribula (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
7
13.1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
4g Trade Fair (GB) x My Ramayo (AUS) (Il Ferrari (NZ))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.90
1
Brock Lewthwaite
Chris Graham
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Argentine Rose (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
3.3
N Parker
Joseph Azzopardi
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Second Plan (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
3
3.8
Dom Celisano
Ms R Forrest
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Scantily (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 116 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: John Wall
4
4.4
G & A Williams
W Pike
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
4.8
D M Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
4m He's A Decoy (IRE) x Mardella Miss (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
6.9
D & B Pearce
Kristo Sardelic
7
8.9
C G Willis
Ryan Hill
4g Rogano (AUS) x Wing Jewel (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:29.04
1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
5m Choisir (AUS) x Ma Chienne (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sans Le Sou,
Lot 36 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edan Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer:
2
0.1
Brock Lewthwaite
Ben Paterson
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Razzattack (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 105 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vincitore Racing & Breeding Herne Hill WA
Buyer:
3
0.5
Ms J Erkelens
Keshaw Dhurun
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
Lot 155 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
4
1.6
G & A Williams
W Pike
3f Reset (AUS) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.7
Ms K Farrell
Holly Watson
5g Sebring (AUS) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
6.2
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Ready On Time (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
9
Brock Lewthwaite
Chris Graham
9g Saxon (AUS) x Pride Of Surtee (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
8
14.4
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest
3g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Eyelady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
14.7
D R Pateman
Kristo Sardelic
3c Galah (AUS) x Fine Memories (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
10
17.2
Brett Pope
Hannah Fitzgerald
5g Planet Five (USA) x Recamier (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
23.6
Peter Farrell
Ms S Altieri
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:29.39
1
Brian Kersley
Ms S Starley
7g Fath (USA) x Clair Sky (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
Winning siblings: Decoy Noxious, Fathnoxious,
2
1.5
L Smith
C Johnston-Porter
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Lot 807 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
3
1.6
Brock Lewthwaite
Chris Graham
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
4
1.7
Brett Pope
Hannah Fitzgerald
6g War Chant (USA) x Adalia (USA) (Silver Charm (USA))
5
1.8
Ms J Erkelens
Madi Derrick
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
6
2.5
E D Philp
Kristo Sardelic
6g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
5.2
Brock Lewthwaite
Ben Paterson
8
9.2
D R Pateman
Holly Watson
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Soda Water (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.6
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Toast And Tea (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
10
18.5
Rocco Dagostino
Ms R Forrest
4g Planet Five (USA) x Top Quest (AUS) (Top Lunch (AUS))
11
19.7
Ms J Erkelens
Keshaw Dhurun
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Orion Star (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
21
N Parker
Joseph Azzopardi
4g My Admiration (AUS) x Decamp (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))