Breednet Results

LARK HILL - Monday, July 13

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:24.99
1
T: Ms K L Grantham
P Knuckey
2c Snippetson x Dane Smile (Danetime )
2
1
T: Ms K L Grantham
Joseph Azzopardi
2c All American x Scenic Grin (Blackfriars )
3
1.4
T: P D Tapper
Takahide Ikenushi
4
2.3
T: Ms L M Newman
Alan Kennedy
5
3.2
T: A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
2f Dissident x Dawning Light (Siyouni )
6
3.4
T: B V Watkins
J Whiting
2f Snippetson x Peggie's Business (Key Business )
7
3.5
T: P D Tapper
Kate Fitzgerald
2f God Has Spoken x Lust For Dust (Made Of Gold )
8
4.3
T: A G Durrant
W Pike
9
5.8
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
2g Oratorio x The Danehill Rose (Danehill Express )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.13
1
T: N Parker
Joseph Azzopardi
2g So Secret x Stir Pak (Star Pak )
2
4.5
T: D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
2g Blackfriars x Fine Venture (Bel Esprit )
3
5.8
T: A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
2f Snippetson x Mabel Grace (Kendel Star )
4
5.9
T: Ms C Stelmach
Ms L Staples
2f God Has Spoken x Femme De Classe (Key Business )
5
6.3
T: C G Willis
Alan Kennedy
2g Snippetson x Brimarsco (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.5
T: Adam Fairey
Mitchell Pateman
7
8.9
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
8
9.3
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
2f Pierro x Significant (Flying Spur )
9
9.8
T: G C Ballantyne
Kate Fitzgerald
2g My Atacanta x Hell's Lady (Courvoisier )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.65
1
T: S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy
Winning siblings: Houston Street, Roses Are Red,
2
0.1
T: D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
2g Galah x Wise Talk (So Secret )
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$36,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
3
2.1
T: J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
4
2.9
T: Ms A King
Alan Kennedy
2f Patronize x Ishinca (Mt. Livermore )
5
7
T: Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi
2f Blackfriars x Need A Lift (Passenger )
6
7.9
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
2f Demerit x Lavender Lane (Red Ransom )
7
8
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
2g Blackfriars x Chocolate Moon (Cape North )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.72
1
T: D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
2
6.3
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
2g Fiorente x New Orleans (Time Thief )
3
6.4
T: D T McAuliffe
Jade Mc Naught
2f Trade Fair x Royal Escapade (Royal Academy )
4
8.9
T: L Smith
P Harvey
2c Bradbury's Luck x Erangy Springs (Hurricane Sky )
5
23.7
T: Brian Rogers
C Staples
2f Alfred Nobel x My Hatras (Fimiston )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.49
1
T: Ms C Stelmach
Ms L Staples
2g Galah x Luv Playing To Win (Real Jester )
2
0.2
T: D R Harrison
P Harvey
2c City Place x Malaika (Fighting Falcon )
3
6
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
4
7.8
T: Adam Fairey
Alan Kennedy
2f Safeguard x Hart To Trade (Hartley's Spirit )
5
9.7
T: Steele Casey
P Carbery
6
10.9
T: D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
2f Sessions x Vexillum (Tiger Hill )
7
11.4
T: G C Ballantyne
Kate Fitzgerald
8
12
T: V A Brockman
Ryan Hill
2f War Chant x Sweet Apparition (Canny Lad )
9
14.2
T: B V Watkins
J Whiting
2f Safeguard x Twaddle (Fasliyev )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.96
1
T: Matthew Scott
Kerri-Anne Magee
7m Fath x Let Her Smile (Carry A Smile )
2
0.2
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
3g Eurozone x Sancha (God's Own )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: G & A Williams
3
1.2
T: Steele Casey
Mollie Clark
4
1.9
T: D & B Pearce
Mitchell Pateman
5m Blackfriars x I Do Believe (Fasliyev )
5
2.4
T: R C McPherson
Jade Mc Naught
5m Frost Giant x Everest Bay (Stratum )
6
2.6
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
7
2.9
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
3f Uncle Mo x Hi On Love (Love A Dane )
8
4.1
T: B V Watkins
J Whiting
9
4.2
T: D R Harrison
P Harvey
10
4.5
T: A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.06
1
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
5.8
T: J N Pateman
Mitchell Pateman
3
8.1
T: B V Watkins
J Whiting
4m My Admiration x Beersheba Belle (Charge Forward )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
8.2
T: J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter
5
9
T: Ms L M Newman
Lauren Newman
8g Kaloorup Lad x Silver Vixen (Lomond Bay )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.94
1
T: G C Ballantyne
Kate Fitzgerald
4m Galah x Stitching (Scenic )
Winning siblings: Eye View, Let's Havachat,
2
0.8
T: D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
4m Maschino x Classical Snow (Bletchley Park )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: David Harrison
3
3.3
T: L P Luciani
J Whiting
3f Red Hot Choice x Lacienne (Metal Storm )
4
3.9
T: D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman
5g Frost Giant x Furocitee (Dante's Fury )
6
6.9
T: Ms A King
Alan Kennedy
4g Dawn Approach x Tribal Queen (Fastnet Rock )
7
7.5
T: B V Watkins
Angela Johnston
4g War Chant x Graceful Tune (Key Business )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.01
1
T: B A Miller
P Carbery
4g Maschino x Walk In Beauty (Barely A Moment )
2
3
T: D R Harrison
Kerri-Anne Magee
3
4
T: M W Bairstow
Austin Galati
6g More Than Ready x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
4
5
T: A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi
6g Saxon x Scenic Vision (Scenic )
5
5.9
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
5m Maschino x She's Fa'lion (Due Sasso )
6
6
T: P B Hunter
Ms J Gray
6m Sebring x Rosa Nilda (Thunder Gulch )
7
6.9
T: D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
8
10.4
T: Hayden Ballantyne
Jade Mc Naught
9
18.3
T: Matthew Scott
Lauren Newman
4m Wicked Style x Embellish (Break The Vault )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.58
1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
Andrew Castle
3g Vital Equine x Bellantina (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Angry Annie,
2
2.5
T: L P Luciani
J Whiting
3g Sessions x Ballistic Miss (Bel Esprit )
3
3.3
T: Tameeka Brown
Jade Mc Naught
4
3.4
T: Roy Rogers
C Nicoll
3g Hinchinbrook x Easy Tee (Lil E. Tee )
5
6
T: V A Brockman
Ryan Hill
6
7
T: C G Willis
Alan Kennedy
3f Trade Fair x Valledoria (Bearcat )
7
13.2
T: L Smith
C Johnston-Porter
3c Oratorio x Dane La Belle (Danetime )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.27
1
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
3f Al Maher x Sentimental Star (More Than Ready )
2
0.5
T: Roy Rogers
C Nicoll
3g Red Hot Choice x Scenic Cruise (Don't Say Halo )
2
0.5
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3f Nicconi x Demon Queen (Barely A Moment )
4
1
T: Jeff Noske
Jarrad Noske
3g Gingerbread Man x Secret Scandal (Scandal Keeper )
5
1.2
T: Hayden Ballantyne
Jade Mc Naught
3g Al Maher x Favourite Star (More Than Ready )
6
5.6
T: Vaughn Sigley
Ryan Hill
3f Sepoy x Moccasin Bend (Eternity Range )
7
5.7
T: N Parker
Joseph Azzopardi
3g Reset x Timely Queen (Danetime )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.84
1
T: Brett Pope
Hannah Fitzgerald
3g Vital Equine x Only Glory (Honour And Glory )
Winning siblings: Certain Glory, Fair Glory,
2
0.1
T: Ms R L Williams
P Harvey
3g Toronado x Precious Moment (Charge Forward )
3
0.3
T: S J Miller
W Pike
3g War Chant x Graceful Tune (Key Business )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams / CB Bloodstock
4
1.2
T: P D Tapper
Kerri-Anne Magee
3g Blackfriars x Risktaker (Orientate )
5
5.9
T: N Parker
Jade Mc Naught
6
7.2
T: A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi
3g Unencumbered x Dats A Lass (More Than Ready )
7
8
T: Steele Casey
Mollie Clark
3g Oratorio x Miss Tahitian (Pearl Of Love )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.52
1
T: B V Watkins
Angela Johnston
Winning siblings: Magic Las Vegas, Ziera,
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
2
0.8
T: Frank Vanmaris
Andrew Castle
5m Stryker x Loucineh (Peintre Celebre )
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
1.3
T: Ms M Logan
Mitchell Pateman
4g Your Song x Pym's Lane (Flying Spur )
4
1.8
T: Frank Vanmaris
J Whiting
4m Dubleo x Solista (Bianconi )
5
3.2
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
Ryan Hill
4g Playing God x Queen Of Storms (Metal Storm )
6
3.3
T: Ms M Logan
Chloe Azzopardi
5m Slater x Jodhabai (Danewin )
7
6.8
T: J P Cunniffe
P Carbery
4m Discorsi x Curtains (A. P. Jet )
8
15.7
T: Ms A King
Alan Kennedy
5m Hala Bek x Xan Xan (Street Cry )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:34.55
1
T: D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: G Williams
3
7.6
T: Kieran McDonagh
Chloe Azzopardi
4g High Chaparral x Durban (Helenus )
4
10.4
T: G A Crispin
J Whiting
4g My Admiration x Bonny Dee (Dr Johnson )
5
13
T: P W McLeod
Jade Mc Naught
3f War x Truancy (Akhenaton )
6
15.3
T: G A Crispin
C Johnston-Porter
3g Blackfriars x Tranquilla Star (Kendel Star )