Breednet Results

LARK HILL - Monday, August 10

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:24.39
1
T: L Smith
Lucy Warwick
2
2
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
3
3
T: T N Pike
C Haddon
3f Galah x Guess Girl (Key Business )
4
4.1
T: Rebecca Shanks
Ben Paterson
3f All American x Bella Bian (Bianconi )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:31.98
1
T: L Smith
Ms E Asphar
7g Poet's Voice x Old Money (Old Spice )
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Too Close The Sun,
2
2.5
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
9g Musket x Oriental Lass (Faltaat )
2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
3
4
T: Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner
7g Casino Prince x Happily (Galileo )
4
4.5
T: A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi
5
6.1
T: Michael Hackett
Kerri-Anne Magee
6g Casino Prince x Silver Seam (Second Empire )
6
18.7
T: L Smith
Lucy Warwick
4m Adelaide x Dancing Doll (Danehill Dancer )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:10.46
1
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
2
0.8
T: A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman
3f Blackfriars x Jean (Volksraad )
3
2.6
T: R C McPherson
Ryan Hill
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$22,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Robert McPherson
4
3.5
T: J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter
3g Bradbury's Luck x Baleen In Me (Flying Pegasus )
5
3.9
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
3f Star Witness x Rosslago (Testa Rossa )
6
5.7
T: A G Durrant
Madi Derrick
3f Vital Equine x Tritri (Tribu )
7
5.8
T: Simon Miller
Natasha Faithfull
8
9.1
T: S J Miller
B Parnham
3g All American x Trending (Danehill Express )
9
16.2
T: A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3c Choisir x Hoba (Northern Meteor )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:10.71
1
T: D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
3f Safeguard x Cause For Demand (Giant's Causeway )
Winning siblings: Vixatious,
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
T: A G Durrant
Madi Derrick
3g Oratorio x Surrendering (Danehill Express )
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
0.7
T: S J Wolfe
Natasha Faithfull
3c Al Maher x Raw Edge (Testa Rossa )
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$24,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
1.7
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
3g My Atacanta x Hell's Lady (Courvoisier )
5
3.6
T: J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter
3f Bradbury's Luck x Zaldivar (Honour And Glory )
6
4.1
T: A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3g Snippetson x Ebony Magic (Bletchley Park )
7
4.2
T: A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman
8
4.5
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
3f Savabeel x Dubrovnik (Medaglia D'Oro )
9
10.1
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
3g I Am Invincible x Jestceny (Real Jester )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:09.14
1
T: A H Mortimer
Ms N Hopwood
3f Blackfriars x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
2
2.5
T: Brett Pope
Alan Kennedy
3f Trade Fair x Strawberry Street (Vital Equine )
3
4.3
T: Brian Kersley
C Johnston-Porter
3g Laguna De Bay x Like Wildfire (Belong To Me )
4
5.1
T: G C Ballantyne
Kate Fitzgerald
5
5.3
T: Misty Bazeley
C Nicoll
6
5.9
T: D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
3f All American x Valparaiso (Bianconi )
7
6.1
T: A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi
3g Blackfriars x Aloha Miss (Hurricane Sky )
8
6.5
T: A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman
9
11.8
T: Simon Miller
Ryan Hill
3f Safeguard x Perpendicular (Charge Forward )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:09.25
1
T: J N Pateman
Mitchell Pateman
2
3
T: Brett Pope
Jade Mc Naught
3
6.3
T: A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi
3g Snippetson x Medico Miss (Dr Johnson )
4
6.6
T: Sue Olive
Ryan Hill
3f Gingerbread Man x Tribal Queen (Fastnet Rock )
5
6.8
T: Simon Miller
Natasha Faithfull
6
7.8
T: D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
3g All American x Full Moon (Elusive City )
7
27.2
T: A G Durrant
Madi Derrick
3f Galah x Lead Rope (Real Jester )
8
27.3
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3f Snippetson x Crystal Gardens (Blackfriars )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:09.83
1
T: Ms K L Grantham
P Knuckey
3c Snippetson x Dane Smile (Danetime )
2
0.4
T: D M Luciani
C Nicoll
3
3.9
T: M L Lane
Chris Parnham
3f Blackfriars x Miss Timed (Danetime )
4
5.3
T: A G Durrant
Madi Derrick
3f Blackfriars x Snacking (Bletchley Park )
5
12.3
T: A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3f Dissident x Dawning Light (Siyouni )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:08.61
1
T: D M Luciani
C Nicoll
3f Hinchinbrook x Panya (Sebring )
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
1.5
T: Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi
3g Denman x Vonetta (Not A Single Doubt )
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Chegwidden Consulting & Bloodstock P/L
3
4
T: Simon Miller
Natasha Faithfull
3f Brazen Beau x Nixon (General Nediym )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Barry & Jan McRostie
4
5.1
T: M L Lane
Chris Parnham
3g Blackfriars x Miss Ducati (Speed Week )
5
7.3
T: Brett Pope
T Turner
3g War Chant x Vain Kiseki (Fuji Kiseki )
6
8.2
T: N Parker
Joseph Azzopardi
7
14
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3f All American x Harada Queen (Haradasun )
8
14.4
T: A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3f Blackfriars x Peg's Pride (Marooned )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:08.88
1
T: A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman
2
0.3
T: M L Lane
Angela Johnston
5g Trade Fair x Black In Time (Blackfriars )
3
0.8
T: J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick
5g Galah x Cool Eyed (Red Eye Special )
4
2.4
T: D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
5m Maschino x Disco Miss (Zeditave )
5
3
T: B V Watkins
J Whiting
5g Blackfriars x Snacking (Bletchley Park )
6
3.7
T: A G Durrant
Madi Derrick
6m Vital Equine x May Serene (Lord Dane )
7
4.2
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
5g Playing God x Lacie (Oratorio )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:08.28
1
T: A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman
5m Testa Rossa x Camille's Girl (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Hillbert,
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Mark Nelson
2
1
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
3
5.3
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
4g Toronado x Sense Of Purpose (Tiger Hill )
4
5.7
T: Ms V Harper
Jade Mc Naught
6g Lonhro x Noesis (Exceed And Excel )
5
8.4
T: M L Lane
Angela Johnston
8g Mettre En Jeu x Play Mistress (Brief Truce )
6
20
T: J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick
6g Frost Giant x Black In Time (Blackfriars )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:09.82
1
T: L Smith
Lucy Warwick
4m Written Tycoon x Gibraltar Storm (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Winning siblings: Gibraltar's Street, Reykjavik,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Rapid Equine Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1
T: Brian Rogers
Kerri-Anne Magee
5g Dalakhani x Party Hard (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.1
T: S J Miller
B Parnham
7g War Chant x Fleeting Angel (Don't Say Halo )
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
1.9
T: Ms K Pisconeri
Jade Mc Naught
6m Skilled x So Nice (Catbird )
5
7.4
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
5m Blackfriars x Mabel Grace (Kendel Star )
6
9.7
T: D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:09.00
1
T: A G Durrant
Madi Derrick
5g Planet Five x Miss Libia (Mull Of Kintyre )
Winning siblings: Gracie May, Kelly's Secret,
2
0.1
T: D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick
5g More Than Ready x El Costa Mar (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.4
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
4m Sessions x Eight Roses (Bellotto )
4
3
T: S J Miller
Ms N Hopwood
6g Trade Fair x Sonari (State City )
5
6.3
T: B V Watkins
T Turner
6
8.1
T: Brian Rogers
Angela Johnston
10g Saxon x Pride Of Surtee (Surtee )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:08.56
1
T: P J Giadresco
J Whiting
4g Viscount x C'est Elle (Elnadim )
Winning siblings: C'est L'amour,
2
0.2
T: A G Durrant
Madi Derrick
4g Playing God x Palace Alice (Palace Music )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
3
3
T: Ms T Itzstein
Chris Graham
6m Excites x Dedication (Singspiel )
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Western Breeders Alliance
4
4.3
T: Brett Pope
Jade Mc Naught
4g Proart x Lady Wild (Wild Harmony )
5
10.7
T: Jade Tangaroa
Ryan Hill
4m Galah x Royal Minx (Royal Abjar )
6
11.7
T: Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi
5g Moshe x Spice Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
7
12.7
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
4m Animal Kingdom x Mystical Miss (More Than Ready )
8
37.2
T: Ms W Miller
C Haddon
6g Danehill Express x Metal Squall (Metal Storm )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:09.97
1
T: A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman
4m Reset x Hoba (Northern Meteor )
2
0.8
T: N Parker
Chloe Azzopardi
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
3.3
T: J P Cunniffe
T Turner
5m Discorsi x Curtains (A. P. Jet )
4
3.8
T: S J Wolfe
Ryan Hill
4m Oratorio x I'm Here To Win (Numerous Times )
5
3.9
T: Ms W Miller
C Haddon
5g War Chant x Godelago (Delago Brom )
6
5.4
T: G A Crispin
J Whiting
7
9.2
T: Ricky Moss
Alan Kennedy
4m God Has Spoken x Darksleep (Beyond Waking )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:09.74
1
T: Brett Pope
T Turner
4g City Place x Mia Casa (Balestrini )
2
0.2
T: Jade Tangaroa
Ryan Hill
5g Helmet x Bessano (Valixir )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ted Martinovich
3
0.6
T: A G Durrant
Madi Derrick
4g Oratorio x True Surrender (Poliuto )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Rodney & Tania Cosgrove
4
1.2
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
4m War Chant x Vain Kiseki (Fuji Kiseki )
5
1.6
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
4m Oratorio x Danelys (Danehill Express )
6
3.3
T: G A Crispin
J Whiting
4m Galah x Madame De Amelia (Holy Roman Emperor )
7
42.7
T: Ms M Campbell
Angela Johnston