Breednet Results

LARK HILL - Monday, October 19

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:24.57
1
T: Simon Miller
Natasha Faithfull
2f Mulaazem x Sboog (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Exdream,
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick
3
2.8
T: D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham
2c Epaulette x Don't Call Me (Snippetson )
4
4.6
T: Hayden Ballantyne
Jade Mc Naught
2f Mahuta x I Love Rubies (Rubiton )
5
5.4
T: L Smith
Takahide Ikenushi
2f Mahuta x Montahlia (Montjeu )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:24.07
1
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
2f Zoustar x Wise Talk (So Secret )
Winning siblings: Chix Chatter,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
2f Sessions x Bergantina (Passenger )
112020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$17,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud, Coolup, WA
Buyer: Loloma Farms
3
2
T: D T McAuliffe
Jade Mc Naught
2g Sessions x El Costa Mar (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.3
T: Vaughn Sigley
T Turner
2f Universal Ruler x Miss Strickland (Danehill Dancer )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:23.95
1
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g Patronize x Miss Cubed (Trade Fair )
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$23,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
0.5
T: Ms K L Grantham
Chris Parnham
3f All American x Metallica (State City )
3
2.8
T: J F Miller
P Knuckey
4
4.5
T: P W McLeod
Alan Kennedy
3f Famous Roman x New Orleans Lady (Blackfriars )
5
5
T: B A Miller
P Carbery
6
6.5
T: P D Tapper
Andrew Castle
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.89
1
T: D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
2c Air Force Blue x Timepegi (Time Thief )
Winning siblings: Bella Scelta,
112020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
112020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
3
2.9
T: D R Harrison
J Whiting
112020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Premium Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
8
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
2g Dundeel x Tranquility Cove (Rock Hard Ten )
5
12.1
T: S J Wolfe
P Knuckey
2g Rubick x Woodala (Woodman )
6
16.1
T: Misty Bazeley
C Johnston-Porter
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.91
1
T: D R Harrison
P Harvey
2c Lucky Street x Western Fever (Flying Pegasus )
Winning siblings: Planet Fever, Westernize,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
2
3.5
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
112020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
4.8
T: D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
2f Choisir x Comme Ca (Authorized )
112020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
4
5.1
T: L P Luciani
J Whiting
2c Oratorio x Hottington (Red Hot Choice )
5
9.2
T: S J Wolfe
P Knuckey
2g Mikki Isle x Chaplet (Street Cry )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.85
1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
Jade Mc Naught
5g Denman x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
T: R W Price
P Harvey
3
1.7
T: Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman
5g Frost Giant x Ishibabe (Ishiguru )
4
2.4
T: L Smith
Takahide Ikenushi
5g Carlton House x Old Money (Old Spice )
5
3.2
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
6g Al Maher x Treasury Notes (Special Bond )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.75
1
T: B V Watkins
J Whiting
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
4g Deep Field x Lucky Ana (Lucky Unicorn )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
3
1
T: Madeliene Young
Ryan Hill
9g Viscount x Miss Kama (Danetime )
5
5.2
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
5g Smug x Princess Tatiana (Poliuto )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.93
1
T: Holly Locke
Angela Johnston
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
6g Exceed And Excel x Nediym's Glow (General Nediym )
3
4
T: Tameeka Brown
Jade Mc Naught
4
4.2
T: P W McLeod
Alan Kennedy
6g Dick Turpin x Moodometer (Pricelessly )
5
5.3
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
6
8
T: Jade Tangaroa
Ryan Hill
4m Denman x Kipsang (Undoubtedly )
7
10.3
T: I F Shield
Andrew Castle
6g Demerit x Crash Hot (Blackfriars )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.20
1
T: Simon Miller
Natasha Faithfull
Winning siblings: Boat Race, Lost Crown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Wesley & Sheree Martin
2
0.4
T: Brian Rogers
C Staples
6g Bel Esprit x Creation (God's Own )
3
1.4
T: Summer Dickson
Alan Kennedy
4m Trade Fair x Azahi (De Beers )
4
2.7
T: M L Lane
Angela Johnston
6g Hard Spun x Miss Ducati (Speed Week )
5
3.7
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
6
8.2
T: Ms J McLaughlin
Ryan Hill
7m Alfred Nobel x Strudel (Bel Esprit )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.83
1
T: R W Price
P Harvey
4g Sessions x Destiny Girl (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Delta Queen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: M W Bairstow
Joseph Azzopardi
7g More Than Ready x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
3
1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey
5m My Admiration x Temuka (Scenic )
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
4
1.1
T: M L Lane
Chris Parnham
5g Choisir x Hidden Message (Pentire )
5
2.8
T: R C McPherson
Ryan Hill
5g High Chaparral x Spring Spirit (Southern Halo )
6
2.9
T: D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
7
5.4
T: Ms J McLaughlin
Alan Kennedy
7m Ad Valorem x Bonzara Gold (Ron Bon )
8
7.1
T: Brett Pope
Hannah Fitzgerald
6g Blackfriars x Zahelana (Lonhro )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.79
1
T: M L Lane
Angela Johnston
4m Famous Roman x Angel Wing (Hurricane Sky )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: B V Watkins
J Whiting
4m City Place x Great Tradition (Rock Of Gibraltar )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
3
0.4
T: Ms S Childs
Jade Mc Naught
6g Nicconi x Wealth Princess (San Luis )
4
3.1
T: A W Maley
Alan Kennedy
3g Sessions x Simplyirresistible (Royal Academy )
5
9.7
T: Ms R Churchill
Ms K Yuill
7g Passenger x Jev Express (Key Business )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.15
1
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
3f Iffraaj x Test Case (Testa Rossa )
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Brian Kersley
Ryan Hill
3f Vital Equine x Valsala (Kenvain )
3
2
T: D J Waldock
J Whiting
3f God Has Spoken x Cracker Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
4
2.1
T: A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3f More Than Ready x Rough Ride (Flying Spur )
5
2.3
T: G C Ballantyne
Lucy Warwick
6
2.3
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g Rogano x Macchiato (O'Reilly )
7
2.4
T: Adam Fairey
Alan Kennedy
3g Vital Equine x Two Tap (Royal Academy )
8
2.7
T: Meryl Hayley
Mitchell Pateman
9
3.4
T: L Smith
P Harvey
3f Magnus x Secret Mak (Lonhro )
10
3.7
T: D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
3f Lonhro x Paris Petard (Mujahid )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.77
1
T: B A Miller
P Carbery
3f Vital Equine x Lady Chalmers (Dante's Fury )
Winning siblings: Little Shadow, Snowy River Men,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
3f Pierro x Treasured Gift (Big Brown )
3
0.6
T: E A Martinovich
Jade Mc Naught
3f Blackfriars x Joyeux (Lonhro )
4
0.7
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
5
2.1
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
3f Sessions x Daina (Quest For Fame )
6
3
T: A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman
3g Sessions x Visited (Viscount )
7
3.2
T: L Smith
Takahide Ikenushi
3g Turffontein x Rub Doubt (Not A Single Doubt )
8
3.4
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g Viscount x Eight Roses (Bellotto )
9
3.6
T: J C Byrne
Ms K Yuill
3g Slater x Governing Spirit (Deputy Governor )
10
6.8
T: Adam Fairey
Alan Kennedy
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.19
1
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
3f Dash For Cash x Cyclone Bella (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: La Belle Jude,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
T: Adam Fairey
Alan Kennedy
3f So Secret x Salxaar (Xaar )
3
0.6
T: I F Shield
Mitchell Pateman
3f Demerit x Vainito (Vain Rancher )
4
1.5
T: Brett Pope
Hannah Fitzgerald
5
2.4
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
3f Redoute's Choice x Dark Miss (More Than Ready )
6
3.3
T: A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3g Safeguard x The Auld Yin (Giant's Causeway )
7
4.2
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3f Written Tycoon x Canny Time (Canny Lad )
8
8
T: Ray Miller
J Whiting
3c Alfred Nobel x Queen Of Quincy (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
8.7
T: J C Byrne
Ms K Yuill
3g Slater x Lakeview Elegance (Canny Lad )
10
9.4
T: Trevor Roche
J Brown
3g Blackfriars x Drama (Sadler's Wells )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.97
1
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) / Pearce Racing WA
3
0.4
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g Snippetson x Anacarde (Anabaa )
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
4
0.7
T: Jarrad Humphries
J Whiting
3f Oratorio x Stratasha (Stratum )
5
1.5
T: Brian Rogers
C Staples
3f Ready For Victory x Rego's Girl (Rory's Jester )
6
2.3
T: Steele Casey
Ryan Hill
3g My Admiration x I'm Jester Gal (Rory's Jester )
7
2.7
T: A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman
3f Blackfriars x New Sense (Street Sense )
8
6.9
T: Darren Taylor
Jade Mc Naught
3c Dream Ahead x Gold Label (Oratorio )
9
7.8
T: S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy
3g Blackfriars x Marmalong (Duke Of Marmalade )
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.97
1
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
3c Written Tycoon x For Your Eyes Only (Bletchley Park )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
T: S R Wallace
J Whiting
3f Alfred Nobel x Finality (Husson )
3
1.6
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g Sessions x Cherry Miss (Blackfriars )
4
1.9
T: R W Price
P Harvey
3g Rogano x Wave Walker (Danehill Dancer )
5
3
T: J N Pateman
Mitchell Pateman
6
3.1
T: A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3f Rogano x She's All Storm (Stormy's Son )
7
16
T: Darren Taylor
Ryan Hill
3g Passenger x Lady Abjar (Royal Abjar )
8
57.1
T: D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick
3g Universal Ruler x Reackou (Kendel Star )
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.13
1
T: B V Watkins
J Whiting
3f Blackfriars x Rose (Mosayter )
Winning siblings: Princess Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g War Chant x Endesa (Marauding )
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
0.6
T: Madeliene Young
Lucy Warwick
4
1.7
T: D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman
5
1.8
T: A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
6
4
T: V A Brockman
Ryan Hill
3f War Chant x Sweet Apparition (Canny Lad )
7
4.6
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.61
1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
Ben Paterson
4g Scandal Keeper x Fleeting Image (Elusive Quality )
This nick: 3 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Constance Cheng
2
0.5
T: J N Pateman
Jade Mc Naught
3f Alfred Nobel x Swap Ya (Trade Fair )
3
2
T: M L Lane
Angela Johnston
4g Equiano x Digger's Dame (Soldier's Tale )
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M Lane & P Capararo
4
3.3
T: Matthew Scott
Mitchell Pateman
4g Galah x Outward Display (Thunder Gulch )
5
3.4
T: G & A Williams
Lucy Warwick
6
3.6
T: Michael Campbell
Rosie Mahony
5g Galah x Arcade Game (Corporate Raider )
7
4.5
T: F Pangallo
Alan Kennedy
5g Scandal Keeper x Brynhild (Desert Prince )
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.63
1
T: R C McPherson
Ryan Hill
4g Good Journey x Chiffon (Bubble Gum Fellow )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Robert McPherson
2
0.1
T: M L Lane
Angela Johnston
3
0.2
T: Brett Pope
Hannah Fitzgerald
5m Trade Fair x Kirov Ballet (Dauberval )
5
4.8
T: P E Roberts
Ms K Yuill
4h Natural Blitz x Old Sugar (Old Spice )
6
6.4
T: J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter
4g City Place x Miss Heath (Octagonal )
7
11.2
T: P D Tapper
Andrew Castle
4m Stratum x Bearded Lady (Husson )
8
15.7
T: Frank Vanmaris
Joseph Azzopardi
4m God Has Spoken x Magdelaine (Geiger Counter )
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.54
1
T: A W Maley
Alan Kennedy
4g City Place x Regal Miss (Umatilla )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: B Lammie Dalyellup WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
1.3
T: Vaughn Sigley
Takahide Ikenushi
4g My Atacanta x Lucy Lamplady (Stromberg Carlson )
3
1.4
T: E A Martinovich
Mitchell Pateman
4m Rogano x Jezreel (Tribu )
4
1.6
T: P E Roberts
Ms K Yuill
5
2.7
T: R C McPherson
Ryan Hill
4m Galah x Matinee Appeal (Chanteclair )
6
3.5
T: R M Witten
Angela Johnston
4g Galah x Hot Rumor (Scandal Keeper )
Race 21 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.80
1
T: Ms S Andrews
Angela Johnston
8m Famous Roman x Altesse (Distant Music )
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Cromartry Park, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Julie Love
2
0.3
T: R W Price
P Harvey
4m Sessions x Wave Walker (Danehill Dancer )
3
1.1
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
7m Discorsi x Statuesque (Statue Of Liberty )
4
1.9
T: Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi
5m Blackfriars x Pearlesque (Statoblest )
5
2
T: Matthew Scott
Kerri-Anne Magee
6g Hala Bek x Veneruso (Foxhound )
6
4
T: V A Brockman
Ryan Hill
4m He's A Decoy x Blooper (Patronize )
Race 22 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:31.60
1
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
9g Musket x Oriental Lass (Faltaat )
112012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
3
3
T: Trevor Roche
J Brown
6g Blackfriars x Flashy Doll (General Nediym )
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Andrew De Campo
4
3.8
T: P D Tapper
Andrew Castle
5g Poet's Voice x Vivante (Giant's Causeway )
5
5.7
T: A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman
4g Blackfriars x Dreamalong (Southern Image )
6
6.4
T: John Doyle
Ryan Hill
4g Super Kid x A Moment Back (Barely A Moment )
7
11.8
T: L Smith
Takahide Ikenushi