Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Thursday, October 29

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.14
1
T: Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis
2g Lionhearted x Guyra Gal (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Bon Vavont,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: CRT Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
T: J K Blacker
B Muhcu
2f Alpine Eagle x Marina Miss (Grand Lodge )
112020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
3
3
T: L, D & T Wells
D M Ganderton
2g Wordsmith x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed )
112020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Leon Wells
4
7.5
T: J K Blacker
Ismail Toker
5
14.8
T: G J McCulloch
Ianish Luximon
2f Lionhearted x Bad Mamma (Teofilo )
6
15.5
T: G J McCulloch
Codi Jordan
2f Mawingo x Majestic Milly (Murtajill )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.88
1
T: S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
T: Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis
112020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds, Waterhouse, Tas
Buyer: CRT Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.1
T: L, D & T Wells
B Muhcu
4
3.2
T: J K Blacker
D Pires
2f Alpine Eagle x Grisbi (Perugino )
5
6.6
T: J K Blacker
T Baker
6
6.9
T: G J McCulloch
Ismail Toker
2c Lionhearted x Natural Swinger (Viking Ruler )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.69
1
T: Rowan Hamer
Sigrid Carr
This nick: 3 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Hamer Racing
2
0.1
T: G J McCulloch
Ismail Toker
2g Holler x Sierra Gypsy (High Chaparral )
112020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
1.9
T: J L Keys
T Baker
2g Rich Enuff x Clan McLeod (Savoire Vivre )
4
2.1
T: Ms L Gaffney
B Muhcu
2f Wordsmith x Bavarian Belle (Clangalang )
5
5.8
T: Adam Trinder
D Pires
2f Myboycharlie x Red Fever (Red Ransom )
6
10.6
T: J K Blacker
Brandon Louis
2c Magnus x Titania Star (Testa Rossa )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.03
1
T: Patrick Dargan
Codi Jordan
2f Fighting Sun x River Styx (Testa Rossa )
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $6000
2
2
T: G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker
2c Outreach x Ehor (Val Royal )
112020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
3
2.5
T: S Gandy
Sigrid Carr
2g Wordsmith x Gee Gee's La Quita (Atlantis Prince )
4
3.5
T: Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis
2f Stinchar x Oxy Angel (West Quest )
5
3.6
T: J K Blacker
T Baker
2f The Factor x Champara (Monashee Mountain )
6
5.9
T: Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull
2g Alpine Eagle x Backwhereibelong (Belong To Me )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.60
1
T: L, D & T Wells
M Ulucinar
2f Rich Enuff x Speedy Sky (Tough Speed )
Winning siblings: Aerosport, City Of Dreams, Gee Gees Darl,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Leon Wells
2
1
T: G J McCulloch
D Pires
2g Lionhearted x Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus )
112020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
1.1
T: Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis
2f Kiss And Make Up x Aimless (Exceed And Excel )
4
4.9
T: J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr
2f Choisir x Forgiveness (Show A Heart )
5
16.6
T: Bill Ryan
B Mc Coull
2f Alpine Eagle x Sh'bourne Spirit (Savoire Vivre )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.02
1
T: Adam Trinder
D Pires
Winning siblings: Self Imposed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Adam Trinder
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.1
T: L, D & T Wells
B Muhcu
3f Wordsmith x Jennia (Savoire Vivre )
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Delon Keys Thoroughbreds Wesley Vale Tas
Buyer: Paul & Elizabeth Geard
3
4.9
T: Cameron Thompson
Brandon Louis
3f Mawingo x Frolicked (Incumbent )
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: CRT Racing
4
5.3
T: G J McCulloch
Ianish Luximon
5
5.5
T: G J Stevenson
Codi Jordan
3f Wordsmith x Visual Effects (Man Of Illusion )
6
19
T: J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr
3c Our Casanova x What A Night (Medaglia D'Oro )
7
88.2
T: J K Blacker
Ismail Toker
3f Dundeel x Go Home Cecilia (Starcraft )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.54
1
T: G J McCulloch
Codi Jordan
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $7000
2
0.1
T: Adam Trinder
D Pires
3f Kuroshio x Amy May (Dehere )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: W Roser
3
1.9
T: J K Blacker
D M Ganderton
3g Needs Further x Stepaway (Giant's Causeway )
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
4
2
T: Adam Trinder
T Baker
3f Headwater x Phyl's Choice (Savoire Vivre )
5
2.7
T: Ms L Gaffney
B Muhcu
3g Needs Further x Cambalara (Magic Albert )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.95
1
T: Ms R Hall
B Muhcu
3f Warrior's Reward x Carnelian Crystal (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Winning siblings: Mystical Warrior,
This nick: 3 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: R. Hall, Campania, Tas
Buyer: National Lodge
2
0.1
T: Adam Trinder
D Pires
3f Dissident x Rap Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Wayne Roser
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
0.6
T: G J McCulloch
Codi Jordan
3f Needs Further x Mascarene (Viscount )
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
4
1.6
T: J K Blacker
Ismail Toker
3g Delago Deluxe x Arrived (Choisir )
5
1.7
T: Imogen Miller
B Mc Coull
3f Tough Speed x Red Light (Red Ransom )
6
3.7
T: L, D & T Wells
D M Ganderton
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.11
1
T: J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr
3f Needs Further x Tycoon Gypsy (Written Tycoon )
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Adam Trinder
T Baker
3g Needs Further x On Toast (Magic Albert )
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
3
1.8
T: Liandra Gray
Y Nishitani
4
3.3
T: I D Hay
D Pires
3f Power x Clear Blue (O'Reilly )
5
8.5
T: L, D & T Wells
B Muhcu
3g Wordsmith x Us Once Mour (Seul Amour )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.67
1
T: J K Blacker
T Baker
3g Husson x Swooper (Black Hawk )
Winning siblings: Power Of Many,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
2
0.1
T: L, D & T Wells
B Muhcu
3g Wordsmith x Himstedt (Danehill Dancer )
3
1.9
T: Adam Trinder
B Mc Coull
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
2.1
T: Sarah Cotton
Sigrid Carr
3c Hampton Court x Slight Dilemma (Refuse To Bend )
5
5.8
T: Ms R Hall
M Ulucinar
3f Super One x Laurenstar (Commands )
6
6.8
T: I D Hay
D Pires
3f Mawingo x Catendra (Statue Of Liberty )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.90
1
T: Ms L Gaffney
Ismail Toker
5g Fighting Sun x Jesting (Commands )
Winning siblings: Derasa,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.2
T: Ms L Gaffney
B Muhcu
7g Tickets x Cougar Alley (Mossman )
112015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds, Cygnet, Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:08.39
1
T: Ms L Gaffney
Ismail Toker
3f Nicconi x Talulla (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Huayra, Tuliman,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
2
1.8
T: Stephen Shaw
B Muhcu
3g Fiorente x Tabrir (Unfuwain )
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Crackseal Pty Ltd - Scott Pregnell
3
2.3
T: Ms L Gaffney
M Ulucinar
112019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Leanne Gaffney
4
2.7
T: Yassy Nishitani
Y Nishitani
3f El Roca x Go Kate Go (More Than Ready )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:28.76
1
T: Sarah Cotton
Sigrid Carr
5m Lope De Vega x Ivory Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus )
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: D Brunton
2
0.1
T: G J Stevenson
D M Ganderton
112014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Vic Racing & Breeding, Yinnar
Buyer: Vic Racing & Breeding Thoroughbred
3
0.3
T: G J Stevenson
Codi Jordan
5g O'Reilly x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
32.3
T: Yassy Nishitani
Y Nishitani