Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Tuesday, August 13

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.29
1
T: Grant Young
Sophie Logan
5g All Too Hard x Attunga Rose (Springsteen )
Winning siblings: Sun Formation,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
8
T: Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek
5g Darci Brahma x Della Lobra (Stravinsky )
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
8.2
T: Kristi Evans
J Potter
7g Pendragon x Margobelle (Barathea )
4
9.3
T: D J Halliday
Alice Lindsay
9g Barely A Moment x Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy )
5
9.9
T: Jordan Frew
Libby Halliday
8g Exceed And Excel x Orelia (Octagonal )
6
10
T: R H Wilkinson
J Maund
4m Ambidexter x Arayofgrey (Stargazer )
7
10.5
T: Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
5m Charge Forward x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
8
10.9
T: Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
4m Helmet x Thawaabet (Nadeem )
9
12
T: John Hyam
P Gatt
4g Street Boss x Tongsai Bay (Desert Prince )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.92
1
T: J F Macmillan
Lizzie Annells
4g Epaulette x Cicarelli (Rubiton )
Winning siblings: Foxarelli, Sireeanna,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Macmillan Racing
2
0.8
T: Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
7g Beneteau x Miss Columbus (Spinning World )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1
T: D E Magro
J Holder
5g Bel Esprit x Star Peril (Staaraq )
4
1.4
T: B C Mueller
J Maund
7g Oamaru Force x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
5
3
T: Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
4g All American x Tuusula (Street Cry )
6
3.7
T: Grant Young
R J Hurdle
6g Reaan x Exalted Madam (Blevic )
7
4
T: Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek
5g Pentire x Anza Belle (Centaine )
8
7.5
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Kayla Crowther
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.09
1
T: J F Macmillan
Kayla Crowther
4g Stryker x Fly In Style (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Aether, Highness, Hurricane Andy, Mile High,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Macmillan Racing
2
0.1
T: B C Mueller
Eran Boyd
9m Bianconi x Just Flipper (Dolphin Street )
3
0.2
T: Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
7g Bryannbo's Gift x Horshoe (Commands )
4
5.9
T: Kirsten Mooney
Raquel Clark
7g Ad Valorem x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.2
T: P L Seater
Teagan Voorham
5m Host x Thanks A Bundle (Danewin )
6
7.1
T: S Burford
D Tourneur
7g Blevic x Holy Moley (Kenvain )
7
8.4
T: Chris Bieg
Libby Halliday
6g Dash For Cash x Royal Tango (Royal Academy )
8
9.2
T: D R Jolly
Margaret Collett
7g Snitzel x Zedazest (Fuji Kiseki )
9
9.7
T: Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek
5m Hussonet x High Butterfly (Royal Academy )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.16
1
T: D R Jolly
Ms K Bishop
4g Ilovethiscity x Handcut (Danerich )
Winning siblings: King Of Hastings,
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: C. Rentessis, Euroa
Buyer: D Jolly
2
1.8
T: P L Seater
Teagan Voorham
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
3.6
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Eran Boyd
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Angus River Contractors Pty Ltd
4
3.7
T: Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
5
4.3
T: B C Mueller
Kayla Crowther
5m Oamaru Force x Susie Mine (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.5
T: Ms S Nolan
Raquel Clark
5g Floral Pegasus x Safety First (Well Protected )
7
7.3
T: Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
8
7.8
T: John Hyam
Jake Toeroek
4g Pierro x I Promise (Hook And Ladder )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.18
1
T: R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek
3g Husson x Raischek (Mossman )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
0.3
T: G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop
3f Terango x English Raja (Devaraja )
3
2.6
T: Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
3g Zoustar x Anelene (Written Tycoon )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.9
T: John Hyam
Raquel Clark
3f Wandjina x Amazing Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
5
4.6
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
Todd Pannell
3f Akeed Mofeed x Kisachi (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
5.3
T: P Stokes
Gary Lo
3f Eurozone x Duet (Danehill Dancer )
7
6.5
T: D B Aldridge
Lachlan Neindorf
3f Adelaide x Miss Haystacks (Fastnet Rock )
8
7.7
T: Grant Young
Sophie Logan
9
9.3
T: John Hyam
Kayla Crowther
10
10.9
T: J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke
3g Host x Bojani (Face Value )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.87
1
T: D R Jolly
Todd Pannell
Winning siblings: Goway Girl,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
3.8
T: P Stokes
J Holder
3
5.1
T: P Stokes
Gary Lo
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Moorookyle Park Smeaton Vic
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
5.3
T: P Stokes
Kayla Crowther
3f Sacred Falls x Metropolitan (Elusive City )
5
7.1
T: Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
3f Turffontein x Lassetoile (Canny Lad )
6
7.8
T: W F Francis & G Kent
Libby Halliday
7
11.2
T: John Hyam
Raquel Clark
3g Denman x Leica Savant (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
12.2
T: Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek
9
12.3
T: R & C Jolly
P Gatt
10
17.9
T: J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke
3g Toorak Toff x Pichard (Danasinga )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.60
1
T: P Stokes
P Gatt
5g Al Kazeem x Keene Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
2
0.5
T: D R Jolly
Jake Toeroek
4m Star Witness x Don'tbreakmyheart (Show A Heart )
3
0.9
T: Grant Young
Sophie Logan
4m Ambidexter x Exalted Halo (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
4
1.2
T: Ms S Kotz
Margaret Collett
5
1.8
T: G D Searle
Ms K Bishop
4m Carlton House x Amadis (New Approach )
6
6.1
T: R H Wilkinson
Lizzie Annells
4m Sweet Orange x Aspire (Spectatorial )
7
6.2
T: J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd
8
6.7
T: J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke
4h Toorak Toff x Pichard (Danasinga )
9
8.4
T: Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo
10
17.5
T: J F Macmillan
J Maund
4m Typhon x Pradastar (Starcraft )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.47
1
T: R & C Jolly
P Gatt
4m Sepoy x Morning Cloud (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: She's Unusual,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
0.1
T: Ms J Giles
Kayla Crowther
5m Good Journey x Silent Attitude (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
3
0.3
T: John Hyam
J Holder
5m So You Think x Crystal Spur (Flying Spur )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / John Hyam Racing
4
3.5
T: Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo
3c Jimmy Choux x Commentate (Commands )
5
5.8
T: W F Francis & G Kent
Libby Halliday
6
6.7
T: J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd
7
8.6
T: D R Jolly
Margaret Collett
4m High Chaparral x Dainty (Storm Cat )
8
8.7
T: J F Macmillan
Lizzie Annells
3g Barbados x Nepenthe (Happy Giggle )
9
11.8
T: J A Glatz
Ms K Bishop
5g Zoffany x Instinctive (Naturalism )
10
13.2
T: D C Saxon
Alice Lindsay
4g Skilled x Ceremonial (New Approach )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.41
1
T: G V Richards
Lizzie Annells
5m Stryker x Jaalippy (Foxhound )
Winning siblings: Garner, Jaamint, Nippy Lippy, Washerwoman,
2
1.5
T: Tony McEvoy
B Vorster
4g Eurozone x Real Special (Thunder Gulch )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$52,500
Vendor: Ferndale Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
4
T: P Stokes
Justin Huxtable
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
4
8.1
T: Ms K Huxtable
Todd Pannell
6g Reaan x Frenznlaw (Bellotto )
5
8.6
T: Kirsten Mooney
Raquel Clark
9g Planchet x Heroic Dance (Roi Danzig )
6
9.6
T: Grant Young
Sophie Logan
7
10.7
T: Kirsten Mooney
P Gatt
8
15.2
T: D C Saxon
Anna Jordsjo