RANDWICK - Thursday, February 7

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (Kensington) (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.20 (34.20)
1
Patrick Webster
B Shinn
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Flemington 15/09/2018, Pfd Food Services Makybe Diva, 1600m
2
0.5
E O'Rourke & M Freedman
K Mc Evoy
Lot 543 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
3
1
David Pfieffer
C W Brown
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 365 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer:
4
2.1
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ghaliah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.7
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.8
R J Quinton
A Adkins
8
4.8
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3f So You Think (NZ) x Lustre Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.2
Mark Newnham
Rachel King
3f Stratum (AUS) x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
10
8.9
C J Waller
J Bowman
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (Kensington) (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.16 (34.30)
1
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry
Last start: 2 - Scone 12/05/2018, Segenhoe Stud Woodlands Stakes, 1100m
Winning siblings: Acqume, Splintex,
Lot 604 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $525000 Res $600000
2
0.2
John Thompson
B Avdulla
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 433 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
0.6
E O'Rourke & M Freedman
S Clipperton
4m Husson (ARG) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 64 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.2
C J Waller
J Bowman
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
3.1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.2
R J Quinton
A Adkins
6m Domesday (AUS) x See A Victory (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
3.7
Mark Newnham
Rachel King
8
3.8
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
9
3.9
C Maher & D Eustace
Tim Clark
4m Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
10
4.1
J G Sargent
J Ford
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.52 (35.80)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Q Krogh
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Geisha (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 4 - Canterbury 23/05/2018, Ranvet (Bm75), 1900m
Winning siblings: Mineko, Shimada, Tokyo Lil, Tomiko,
Lot 418 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / BBA Ireland
2
0.5
C J Waller
J Bowman
5g Mount Nelson (GB) x Flower Market (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
3
0.7
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
6g Makfi (GB) x Illuminates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 55 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr D Redvers
4
1.4
John Thompson
S Clipperton
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.8
Matthew Smith
C W Brown
5g Jukebox Jury (IRE) x Ventiane (GER) (Konigstiger (GER))
6
3.7
A J Cummings
B Shinn
4g Azamour (IRE) x Leti (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Justa Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.6
J A O'Shea
T Marquand
4m Lawman (FR) x Pepiniere (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
8.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Parr
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.10 (35.20)
1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 12/01/2019, Magic Millions Guineas 3yo R.L, 1400m
Winning siblings: Distroyia, Miss Saks,
Lot 681 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate TS/Winstar
2
0.3
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla
4g Pierro (AUS) x Rocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 41 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
Lot 109 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$300,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
3
0.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
Lot 515 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
0.8
P & P Snowden
A Adkins
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Furline (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.7
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
6m Red Element (AUS) x Graces Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.1
James Cummings
J Bowman
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Estee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.7
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
3.1
J A O'Shea
T Marquand
3c Sebring (AUS) x Ma Famille (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
9
3.6
A & E Cummings
B Shinn
4g So You Think (NZ) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.82 (34.40)
1
P & P Snowden
S Clipperton
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Miss Concorde (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Randwick 6/11/2018, Schweppes (Bm70), 1800m
Winning siblings: L'amour De Ma Vie,
Lot 227 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2
0.1
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 41 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
3
1.1
C J Waller
J Bowman
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Cabernet (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 691 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.2
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
4m Sebring (AUS) x Metonymy (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
5
1.3
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.3
Bjorn Baker
B Shinn
3g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
7
4.7
James Cummings
B Avdulla
8
4.8
J A O'Shea
T Marquand
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.08 (35.80)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J B Mc Donald
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Asscher (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 23 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / K Radcliffe
2
0.1
P & P Snowden
S Clipperton
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Caesar's Princess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 576 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine/Snowden Racing P/L
Lot 224 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
3
0.9
Bjorn Baker
C W Brown
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x A Million Tears (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 473 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Highclere Thoroughbred Racing (Australia) Ltd
4
1.3
E O'Rourke & M Freedman
K Mc Evoy
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Apart (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
5
1.9
P & P Snowden
A Adkins
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.4
P & P Snowden
C Reith
2g Choisir (AUS) x Remembering To Win (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.5
Patrick Webster
J Bowman
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Joie D'Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.1
G W Moore
Tim Clark
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
6.7
G Waterhouse & A Bott
G Schofield
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x Attributes (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
8.8
Mark Newnham
J Parr
2f Pierro (AUS) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.66 (35.30)
1
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Mesmereyeser (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Randwick 13/10/2018, Harrolds Victory Vein Plate, 1000m
2
1.5
P & P Snowden
C W Brown
Lot 80 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
3
1.8
P & P Snowden
B Shinn
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cloud Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.5
J G Sargent
J B Mc Donald
5
3.2
P & P Snowden
S Clipperton
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Prebble
7
6.9
C J Waller
J Bowman
8
8.5
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Radharcnafarraige (IRE) (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
10.6
John Thompson
Rachel King
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Only Words (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.43 (35.10)
1
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3c Sebring (AUS) x Northern Glory (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Evening Glory,
Lot 264 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
Lot 154 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla
3c Denman (AUS) x Alpena Rosea (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 520 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
A J Cummings
C W Brown
3c Denman (AUS) x Watchme (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 467 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2
J A O'Shea
T Marquand
3g Camelot (GB) x Harvest Queen (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
2.1
A J Cummings
A Adkins
3g Your Song (AUS) x Beauty Watch (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.2
P & P Snowden
C Reith
3c Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Reign (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.5
E O'Rourke & M Freedman
B Shinn
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Dubai Belle (NZ) (E Dubai (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.86 (35.20)
1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3c So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Warwick Farm 3/10/2018, Everest Carnival Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Confidant,
2
0.2
J A O'Shea
T Marquand
Lot 284 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
0.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Prebble
3g Savabeel (AUS) x In The Mood (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Lot 212 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Mr A Bott / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
1.7
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus
3g Duporth (AUS) x In Arrears (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
2.2
A J Cummings
C W Brown
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Party Hard (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.3
John Thompson
S Clipperton
3g Sebring (AUS) x Holly Zou (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
7
5
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x New Age Rocka (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.60 (35.60)
1
Peter Robl
Ms W Costin
Winning siblings: Culpo, Fourgrandman,
Lot 259 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
2
1.5
A J Cummings
A Adkins
4m So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 561 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
8.3
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Plastic Fantastic (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
10.7
A J Cummings
C W Brown
4h Road To Rock (AUS) x Dhariat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
14.4
A J Cummings
B Prebble
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Souvenir (NZ) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.35 (33.60)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Flidais (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Last start: 3 - Randwick 20/10/2018, Forum Group Kirkham Plate, 1000m
Lot 733 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,800,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reg Inglis/Jon Kelly/Paul Frampton
2
2.8
J G Sargent
Ms W Costin
2f Sebring (AUS) x Doulmera (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Lot 102 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
3
3.3
Bjorn Baker
B Shinn
2f Rubick (AUS) x Slainte (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 319 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
4
4.1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
5
4.4
Peter Robl
J Ford
6
4.6
A J Cummings
C W Brown
7
7.9
Mark Newnham
Rachel King
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Tiwishkeni (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
26.7
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.71 (34.60)
1
G W Moore
Tim Clark
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Nobody But You (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smart Elissim,
Lot 261 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.1
Mark Newnham
J Parr
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Taqaseem (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
3
0.2
J G Sargent
Ms W Costin
Lot 230 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
Lot 77 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer:
4
2.9
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
5
3.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Shinn
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Shaahida (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.01 (34.20)
1
E O'Rourke & M Freedman
A Hyeronimus
2g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Register (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 1027 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
0.1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Unassailed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 413 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
3
0.2
G W Moore
J B Mc Donald
Lot 483 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: S Farah
Lot 100 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Summit Racing Australia
4
3.3
P & P Snowden
B Prebble
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Swooning (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
5
4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
6
4.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Shinn
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Oceanfast (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
6.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Romincka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.12 (33.50)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J B Mc Donald
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Singapore 17/07/2015, CLASS 4, 1200m
Winning siblings: Echo Jet,
Lot 373 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$2,000,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reg Inglis/Jon Kelly/Paul Frampton
2
1.8
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 194 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club / WinStar Farm / Raffels Racing
Lot 199 2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Broodmares
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
Mark Newnham
J Parr
2c Charge Forward (AUS) x Morton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 118 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
2.8
P & P Snowden
C W Brown
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Time For Julia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.9
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Avdulla
2c Pierro (AUS) x Bellevue Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Prebble
2c Zoffany (IRE) x Danish Dollar (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
3.3
E O'Rourke & M Freedman
J Ford
8
8.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2g Pierro (AUS) x Alzora (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.97 (34.00)
1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Flemington 6/11/2018, Mss Security Sprint, 1200m
2
0.8
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
0.9
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shamekha (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.7
James Cummings
B Shinn
4g Commands (AUS) x Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.9
James Cummings
J Bowman
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.5
James Cummings
B Avdulla
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
8
7.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.65 (33.90)
1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
3g Bernardini (USA) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Ashburton 21/12/2018, Valachi Downs (Bm65), 2100m
Winning siblings: Schubert, Stephansdom,
2
0.1
R J Quinton
Chris C Williams
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Mondeuse (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Lot 2200 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock/Ron Quinton
3
4.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms W Costin
3f Choisir (AUS) x Amo Ami Ama (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
Lot 625 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: First Light/Waterhouse & Bott/ Paul Willetts
4
4.6
James Cummings
J Bowman
5
4.7
R J Quinton
A Adkins
3f Mossman (AUS) x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.5
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
3f Domesday (AUS) x Chameleon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
9.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Parr
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Cymaron (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
8
29.3
J & G Lee
R Brewer
3f Benfica (AUS) x Star Fontaine (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.09 (34.20)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Shinn
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Last start: 11 - Matamata 29/12/2018, Bloodstock Xcellence (Bm72), 2000m
Winning siblings: Adelie, Eucumbene, Mihany, Portillo, Snowgums, Snowzone,
Lot 358 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gai Waterhouse
2
0.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
4m Reset (AUS) x Heriz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 497 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
4.6
A & E Cummings
C W Brown
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Koonoomoo (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
Lot 142 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
4
7.1
A J Cummings
B Prebble
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))