Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Friday, December 13

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.41 (35.20)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2
0.8
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tommy Berry
4m Zoustar x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.3
T: David Pfieffer
J R Collett
5g Ad Valorem x Laurelling (Highest Honor )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$32,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
5
T: Mark Newnham
R Dolan
3f Makfi x Aninspiration (Anabaa )
5
11.6
T: A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
4g Sebring x Alzora (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.89 (35.80)
1
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c Sebring x Risk Aversion (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Duty, Without Risk,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bstock/Stonestreet
2
1.3
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
2f Headwater x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine
3
2.3
T: P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
3.2
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
2c Medaglia D'Oro x Earthquake (Exceed And Excel )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.08 (34.70)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tommy Berry
5g Lonhro x Trisara (Dehere )
Winning siblings: Tri Harda,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2
0.5
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4m Reliable Man x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: B K Racing
3
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3g Stratum x Wobbly Boots (Show A Heart )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: PL Bloodstock
4
2.6
T: J G Sargent
R Dolan
5
3
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
5h Masterofthehorse x User Name (Mr. Greeley )
6
3.2
T: Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
7
3.7
T: A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
4g Dalakhani x Party Hard (Fastnet Rock )
8
4.7
T: P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3f Olympic Glory x Hussterics (Hussonet )
9
5.9
T: John Thompson
J P Morris
4g Pierro x Ephemera (More Than Ready )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.27 (34.60)
1
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
4m Shamus Award x Courgette (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: She Will Reign, Time To Reign,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Attunga Stud / Blandford Bloodstock
2
1.3
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
3g Shamus Award x Couredge (Show A Heart )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
1.4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
4g Squamosa x Lucand Star (Lonhro )
4
2.1
T: L J Bridge
Chris C Williams
4m Duporth x Brunnhilde (Untouchable )
5
3.5
T: P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3g I Am Invincible x Global Dream (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.8
T: J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3f Pierro x Rocha (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.1
T: C J Waller
Tommy Berry
8
11.3
T: John Thompson
Rachel King
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.74 (35.00)
1
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3f Hallowed Crown x Champalou (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Champ Elect, Lim's Sparkle,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
2.5
T: Mark Newnham
R Dolan
3f Wandjina x Galleries (Royal Academy )
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: J Stitt
3
2.7
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Wandjina x Ice Creme (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.1
T: J A O'Shea
Rachel King
3f Sacred Falls x Halloween (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.2
T: J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3f Tavistock x Night Danza (Danzero )
6
5.3
T: R & M Freedman
B Avdulla
3f Deep Impact x Miss World (Bernstein )
7
5.5
T: P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3f Zoustar x Our Oak (Show A Heart )
8
13.5
T: C J Waller
O Orr
3f I Am Invincible x No Looking Back (Redoute's Choice )
9
14.2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Parr
3f Snitzel x Shaahida (Domesday )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:07.10 (35.50)
1
T: P & P Snowden
Rachel King
3g Shooting To Win x I Believe (Octagonal )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: PAT Equine
2
0.4
T: C J Waller
O Orr
3g Dissident x Certitude (Not A Single Doubt )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$215,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
1.2
T: J A O'Shea
G Boss
3g Shocking x Dream Lass (Dream Well )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Brookby Stables
4
1.3
T: J A O'Shea
R Dolan
5
1.7
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3g I Am Invincible x Fatoon (Snaadee )
6
2
T: J G Sargent
L Magorrian
3g So You Think x Cavita (Cadeaux Genereux )
7
2.9
T: P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3c Hallowed Crown x Sundaze (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.94 (35.00)
1
T: A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
4g Uncle Mo x Disco Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
Winning siblings: Warrumbungle,
2
0.2
T: L J Bridge
Rachel King
4m Redoute's Choice x Morrego (More Than Ready )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
3
1.2
T: Patrick Webster
B Griffiths
4m Redoute's Choice x Savannah River (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.38 (33.60)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Parr
2c Artie Schiller x Major Conquest (More Than Ready )
2
0.5
T: R & M Freedman
B Avdulla
2c Super One x Snow Flight (Colombia )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Michael Freedman
3
4.8
T: Peter Robl
G Schofield
2c Pierro x Valoura (Exceed And Excel )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: E Cheng
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
7.6
T: John Thompson
Rachel King
2c Nicconi x Gibraltar's Gift (Rock Of Gibraltar )
5
10.6
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c I Am Invincible x Eimhis (Al Samer )
6
11.5
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c Exosphere x Absolute Faith (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.70 (34.80)
1
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$310,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: R Ngai
2
0.5
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c Spirit Of Boom x Pegasus Miss (More Than Ready )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Patrick Lee
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Rosemont/Sheamus Mills BS (FBAA)/Palya/Saconi
3
2.3
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tommy Berry
2c Spirit Of Boom x Deb's Choice (Snippetson )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
2.4
T: R & M Freedman
R Dolan
2c Zoustar x Circus Olay (Flying Spur )
5
2.5
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2c Sebring x Red Tracer (Dane Shadow )
6
4.9
T: C J Waller
G Boss
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.81 (33.80)
1
T: C J Waller
J R Collett
2f Street Boss x Warrington (Fastnet Rock )
2
0.2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Elkstone Group
3
0.7
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2f Zoustar x Sunday Rose (Exceed And Excel )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Jon Kelly/Reg Inglis/Tom Magnier
4
1.1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
G Schofield
2f Snitzel x Randwick Bound (Beautiful Crown )
5
2
T: C J Waller
G Boss
2f More Than Ready x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.2
T: P & P Snowden
Rachel King
2f Dissident x Harlem Shuffle (Oratorio )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.83 (33.90)
1
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3f Rubick x Jadana (Jade Hunter )
Winning siblings: Albana, Anabird, Candelara, Chadana, Jack's Bar,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Henderson Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.1
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
5g Exceed And Excel x Byzantine (Elusive Quality )
3
0.9
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
3c Zoustar x Shamrock Slipper (Jet Spur )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
1.8
T: Matthew Smith
R Dolan
5
2.3
T: Edward Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
3c Artie Schiller x Taraneem (Snitzel )
6
2.8
T: G D Neale
Brodie Loy
5g Lonhro x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.6
T: James Cummings
J Parr
8g Holy Roman Emperor x Love Valentine (Fruits Of Love )
8
3.9
T: P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
9
6
T: R J Quinton
C Lever
4m Your Song x Heart Ofthe Matter (Rainbow Quest )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.27 (34.20)
1
T: R & M Freedman
J R Collett
3f Snitzel x Peron (Husson )
2
1.8
T: A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Your Song x Soffraaj (Iffraaj )
3
1.9
T: James Cummings
J Parr
3f Hallowed Crown x Hexameter (Octagonal )
4
3
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
3f Lonhro x Anamato (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f I Am Invincible x Shahad (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.9
T: A J Cummings
R Dolan
5m Your Song x Royal Feeling (Viscount )
7
5.3
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3f I Am Invincible x Got To Be A Dream (Encosta De Lago )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.28 (34.30)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
Winning siblings: Red Mini, Try 'N' Catch Me,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
0.8
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Kanzan (Commands )
3
1.1
T: James Cummings
J Parr
3f Exceed And Excel x Shaumari (Medaglia D'Oro )
4
1.8
T: J A O'Shea
Rachel King
3f Zoustar x Dutch Romance (Dutch Art )
5
2.7
T: A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Eurozone x Reglisse (Zabeel )
6
2.8
T: R J Quinton
Cejay Graham
3f Hallowed Crown x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song )
7
4.7
T: R J Quinton
C Lever
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.78 (33.90)
1
T: J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry
3c I Am Invincible x Camporella (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Californiasurprise,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R Dolan
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Titanium Racing Stable
3
0.9
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Valley View Heights Management Services P/L
4
1.2
T: G D Neale
Brodie Loy
5
3.1
T: L J Bridge
Rachel King
3g Not A Single Doubt x My Prerogative (I Am Invincible )
6
3.2
T: Bjorn Baker
J B Mc Donald
3c Dundeel x Glove (Elusive Quality )
7
4.7
T: Bjorn Baker
C Lever
3c Sacred Falls x Contented (More Than Ready )
8
7.9
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
G Schofield
3c Redoute's Choice x Kneeling (Encosta De Lago )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (735m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:42.99 (33.40)
1
T: J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3c I Am Invincible x Hoss Amor (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Poetic Charmer,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / John O'Shea Racing / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.8
T: J G Sargent
R Dolan
3g Iffraaj x Catbird Kitty (Catbird )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
2.2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
G Schofield
3g More Than Ready x The Warrior Woman (Redoute's Choice )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
3.8
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3c Fastnet Rock x Gaudeamus (Distorted Humor )
5
4.5
T: Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
3g Makfi x Keepa Cheval (Keeper )
6
7.1
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3c More Than Ready x Lovely Jubly (Lion Hunter )
7
8.5
T: G D Neale
Brodie Loy
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (1080m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.94 (35.60)
1
T: Matthew Vella
Rachel King
3f Snitzel x Racing Nadine (Bernardini )
Winning siblings: First Tier,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
2
0.1
T: J G Sargent
Brodie Loy
4g Power x Game Duchess (Montjeu )
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
0.9
T: Matthew Vella
R Dolan
3f Sizzling x French Alliance (Hussonet )
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Neville Begg Investments Pty Ltd
4
0
T: C J Waller
G Boss
3c Wandjina x Yesterjoy (More Than Ready )