Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Monday, November 23

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.94 (33.32)
1
T: Chris Attard
Michael Murphy
6g Fastnet Rock x Media (Gilded Time )
Winning siblings: Aware, Harpers, Offer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.8
T: J E McConachy
N Seymour
6g Commands x Quidnunc (Lonhro )
3
3.3
T: Chris Attard
Cody Collis
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Craig
4
4.5
T: D J Schultz
Ms S Wiseman
5g Al Maher x New Moves (Easy Rocking )
5
7.3
T: R B Bowen
R Oakford
7m Krupt x Melcordy Smile (Domesday )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.29 (34.01)
1
T: R B Williams
Ms S Wiseman
3f Wandjina x Idalia Belle (Hard Spun )
Winning siblings: Idalia's Dream, Lady Clare,
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Peter Crouch
2
2
T: J Wehlow
Ashley Butler
4g Golden Archer x Tube Ride (Purrealist )
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Noble Bend Farm
3
12
T: K J Miller
N Seymour
3f Benfica x Monsheree (Monashee Mountain )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.98 (33.51)
1
T: P M Burke
Beau Appo
5g Your Song x Queen Of The East (General Nediym )
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: K N Smyth
N Seymour
3
2.5
T: Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler
4g Bradbury's Luck x Ma Ma I Love You (Secret Savings )
4
8.5
T: P J Fleming
Ms S Wiseman
3g Denman x Alexandra Gardens (Royal Academy )
5
15
T: D J Schultz
Cody Collis
4m Excites x Mist In The Morn (King Of Danes )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.65 (34.31)
1
T: Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers
3f Hidden Dragon x Zannyah (Bagger Vance )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
T: Adrian Coome
Michael Murphy
4m The Factor x The Dark Heavens (Clangalang )
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock Tinonee NSW
Buyer: Mark Meldon
3
3.3
T: J Wehlow
Ashley Butler
5g War x Fuji Express (Fuji Kiseki )
4
3.5
T: Tim Cook
Cody Collis
4m Sidestep x Amarouge (Red Ransom )
5
11.2
T: G J Clem
R Oakford
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.51 (33.78)
1
T: Clinton Taylor
N Seymour
3f Saint Thomas x Moreover (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: That Will Do Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler
3f Casino Prince x Lindalay (Honour And Glory )
3
1.5
T: Adrian Coome
Michael Murphy
3g Hampton Court x Camomile (Octagonal )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.93 (33.70)
1
T: K E Hansen
Ms S Wiseman
2f Real Saga x Sweet Cherub (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Cryptonator, Mr Moonbeam, Sonador Angel,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
$1,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Kenneth & Michelle Walker
2
1.5
T: R B Bowen
N Seymour
2c Dream Ahead x Dual Chamber (Show A Heart )
112020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Carrington Park Stud, Carrington Falls, NSW
Buyer: Lawrence Sainsbury
112019 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Boonah Qld
Buyer: Carrington Park Stud
3
12
T: F E Smith
Beau Appo
2f Altius x Gamble In Gold (Monashee Mountain )
4
12.2
T: J Wehlow
Ashley Butler
5
13.7
T: Neil Vagg
Ms N Summers
2f Sepoy x Miss Vitality (Show A Heart )