ROSEHILL - Monday, December 2

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.69 (34.70)
1
G W Moore
G Schofield
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 277 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Gary Moore Partnership
Lot 84 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$65,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
Lot 322 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
7.8
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
Lot 261 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.3
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Shoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
8.5
C J Waller
J Bowman
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
11.2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tennessee Love (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.27 (34.90)
1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4m So You Think (NZ) x Wordplay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 14 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
3.3
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
3g Sebring (AUS) x Lonoree (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 43 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
4
4.9
G A Ryan
R Dolan
5
5.8
David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
6
James Cummings
J Parr
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Radar (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
9.1
C J Waller
J Bowman
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.64 (35.30)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Danish Dollar (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Winning siblings: Westover,
Lot 346 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 277 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer: Bhima Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 129 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
Lot 70 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
1.4
David Pfieffer
R Dolan
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Shack (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 1601 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
4
3
James Cummings
J Bowman
4g Helmet (AUS) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
3.1
C J Waller
J Ford
5m Redwood (GB) x Margravine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4
C J Waller
O Orr
7
4.4
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
5g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.62 (35.80)
1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Andree (AUS) (War Emblem (USA))
Winning siblings: Madame Pauline,
Lot 52 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.5
Lauri Parker
J Parr
3g Dissident (AUS) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 485 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: J W Ramsey Pty Ltd
Lot 63 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Truly Brave (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Lot 497 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 406 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
4
3.6
G A Ryan
N Rawiller
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Living Hell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.7
T R Martin
J Bowman
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Real Stolle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.87 (36.00)
1
T R Martin
J Innes Jnr
4m Stratum (AUS) x Solar Antiquity (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 254 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Brideoake Racing
2
0.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
1.3
James Cummings
J Parr
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Medaglia (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
4
1.4
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x London Lolly (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
1.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
6
7
Matthew Vella
N Rawiller
3f Sizzling (AUS) x French Alliance (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.59 (35.20)
1
G A Ryan
J Parr
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: King Kohei, Sacred Galaxy, Sacred Star, Volum,
Lot 689 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
Lot 716 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
0.4
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c Sebring (AUS) x Risk Aversion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 67 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bstock/Stonestreet
4
1.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Sense And Reason (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
6
1.9
P & P Snowden
Rachel King
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Rock Candy (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
2.3
P & P Snowden
J Bowman
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Secret Admirer (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
8
3.1
Mark Newnham
N Rawiller
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Fimatino (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
3.2
C Maher & D Eustace
J Ford
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Silky Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
3.3
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.63 (35.00)
1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boomsara, Red Wayne, Redsera, Sarisara,
Lot 3 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.8
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bit Of Cheek (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 405 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Innes Jnr
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Gamble Me (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.7
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
6
4.3
C J Waller
J Bowman
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dezign (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
8.2
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
8
10.5
P & P Snowden
J Parr
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Peron (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
10
10.7
P & P Snowden
Rachel King
2c Epaulette (AUS) x Riverina Red (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.20 (35.50)
1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Matinee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 301 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: G Ryan
2
0.8
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2f Sebring (AUS) x Diana's Star (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 521 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Terry Snow
3
1.6
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
4
2.9
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2f Snitzel (AUS) x You're So Good (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
10.1
A J Cummings
R Hutchings
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.18 (35.50)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Jezzabba (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 70 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
2
3.5
M, W & J Hawkes
J B Mc Donald
2f Sebring (AUS) x Villa Verde (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 272 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $460000 Res $475000
3
4
David Payne
G Schofield
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Daisy Lane (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 493 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Paprika (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.96 (34.40)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Echo Lad,
2
3.3
C J Waller
O Orr
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 145 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 26 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer:
3
3.8
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 476 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$125,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
3.9
Jason Warren
N Rawiller
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.6
Mark Newnham
J Parr
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.2
James Cummings
J Bowman
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
7.6
M, W & J Hawkes
Tim Clark
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.16 (35.10)
1
Ms A Turner & M Poletti
Peter Wells
Lot 98 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd
2
0.1
G A Ryan
J Parr
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.4
M, W & J Hawkes
K Mc Evoy
5m Husson (ARG) x Pinwin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
3.4
C J Waller
J Bowman
4m Choisir (AUS) x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Woppitt (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.6
Jason Warren
N Rawiller
8
4.7
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.11 (35.00)
1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Pixels (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Inwood, Miss Ladybird, Rib Eye, Tee Bone,
2
0.8
C J Waller
J Bowman
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gaze (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 150 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Northern Farm
3
1
R & M Freedman
Tommy Berry
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Conjecture (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 901 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Richard Freedman
4
1.3
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Samaready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.3
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Global Dream (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3g Dissident (AUS) x Siwa Lady (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
7
2.5
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
8
5.1
G A Ryan
R Dolan
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sun Galaxy (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
9
6.1
G A Ryan
J Ford
3f Eurozone (AUS) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.06 (35.20)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Daytime (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
2
1.3
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Your Life Style (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 443 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
Lot 34 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
G Portelli
Rachel King
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Jacquetta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 842 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications
4
3
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Walkway (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
4
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
3f So You Think (NZ) x Miss Shamardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
4.7
James Cummings
J Bowman
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Fiesole (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
7
5.4
C J Waller
O Orr
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x So There (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.60 (35.10)
1
C J Waller
N Rawiller
3f Makfi (GB) x Camouflaged (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silent Truth,
2
0.2
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Snip Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
0.7
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f Sebring (AUS) x Kyria (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 192 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.4
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
3f Rubick (AUS) x Femina Fashion (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
2
G W Moore
G Schofield
3f Sebring (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.3
C J Waller
J Bowman
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bareena (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
2.5
Matthew Smith
J Ford
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Helena Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.40 (35.20)
1
G A Ryan
J Ford
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Belong To Many (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
2
0.1
Matthew Vella
Rachel King
3f Snitzel (AUS) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 529 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
C J Waller
J Bowman
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Zirna (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 450 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 154 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
4
1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Woppitt (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.6
C J Waller
N Rawiller
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Deedra (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.9
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Fiscal Folly (NZ) (Align (AUS))
7
3.8
G Portelli
R Dolan
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Sainted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.19 (35.20)
1
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Miss Lombardi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 94 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.5
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
Lot 474 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
3
1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Excelvision (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 704 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
Lot 320 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bella Julie Real Estate
4
1.1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Montsegur (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
5
1.5
C J Waller
O Orr
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.6
G Portelli
R Dolan
3g Sebring (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
4
C J Waller
N Rawiller
3c Wandjina (AUS) x Yesterjoy (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.30 (35.10)
1
Lauri Parker
C J Hillier
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Goldam (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Damagic, Damgoodchoice, Damit,
Lot 418 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: L Wray
2
0.2
C J Waller
O Orr
Lot 70 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: A Ng
3
1.7
G W Moore
Cejay Graham
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Super Sally (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
Lot 126 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock
4
6.8
C J Waller
J Ford
3c Sacred Falls (NZ) x Suitely (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
12.7
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller