Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Tuesday, January 14

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.11 (34.50)
1
T: J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
6m Mossman x Pay My Bail (Justice Prevails )
2
0.8
T: A J Cummings
Tim Clark
4g Lope De Vega x Rainy Daze (Commands )
3
1
T: J C Coyle
T Marquand
4
1.2
T: C J Waller
L Magorrian
4m Camelot x Onethingatatime (Catcher In The Rye )
5
1.5
T: C J Waller
B Avdulla
6g Casamento x Road Harbour (Rodrigo De Triano )
6
1.6
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
6g Redwood x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
7
2.1
T: C J Waller
O Orr
3g Shamus Award x Girls Rule (Geiger Counter )
8
4.1
T: David Payne
G Schofield
4m Snitzel x Gallant Tess (Galileo )
9
5.2
T: C J Waller
Tommy Berry
6g Sebring x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.9
T: R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
4g Ocean Park x Peony (Pins )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.13 (35.00)
1
T: G A Ryan
Tommy Berry
3c Exceed And Excel x Bahia (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Longreach, Marishka, Overreach, Skylimit,
2
0.5
T: J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
4m Mossman x Semitone (Dubai Destination )
3
0.8
T: C J Waller
L Magorrian
4
1.2
T: C J Waller
O Orr
5
1.3
T: C J Waller
J Ford
6g Mossman x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross )
6
1.7
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4g Ocean Park x Magic Star (Danzero )
7
1.8
T: C J Waller
B Avdulla
5g Lonhro x Happy Hussy (Hussonet )
8
2.5
T: C J Waller
Tim Clark
9
2.6
T: Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
6g Savabeel x Stella Livia (Titus Livius )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.21 (35.50)
1
T: Bjorn Baker
J Ford
4g Tobique x Darby Shaw (Stark South )
2
1.3
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
5g Street Cry x Celts (Lonhro )
3
1.5
T: David Payne
G Schofield
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
T: G Portelli
J R Collett
4g Pierro x Sookie (Casino Prince )
5
2.1
T: R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
6
2.3
T: David Payne
Ms N Burrells
3g Deep Field x Gayika (Galileo )
7
2.7
T: T R Martin
A Hyeronimus
4g So You Think x That's Leila (Street Sense )
8
7.8
T: Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
6g Jukebox Jury x Ventiane (Konigstiger )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.95 (34.70)
1
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3g Wandjina x Ballet D'Amour (Stravinsky )
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$335,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2
6.3
T: James Cummings
J Parr
3
6.8
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
4g Lonhro x Mannington (Danehill )
4
9.9
T: J C Coyle
T Marquand
6g Hinchinbrook x Salsify (Grand Lodge )
5
10.7
T: Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
6h Lando x Independant (Medicean )
6
11.5
T: David Payne
J R Collett
4g Americain x La Famelia (Strategic )
7
12.5
T: T R Martin
A Hyeronimus
4g Pins x Queen Of Lions (King Of Kings )
8
13.5
T: Matthew Smith
J Ford
4h Mastercraftsman x Harvest Queen (Spinning World )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.62 (35.60)
1
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
Winning siblings: Miss Einstein,
2
3
T: David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry
3c Zoustar x Spectrolite (Stratum )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
3.5
T: P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
3.7
T: R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
4h Motivator x Aliyama (Red Ransom )
5
3.8
T: Matthew Smith
T Marquand
3g Zoffany x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.65 (34.50)
1
T: L W Curtis
J Ford
2f Super One x Imananabaa (Anabaa )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Lee Curtis Racing
2
2.8
T: C Maher & D Eustace
T Marquand
2f I Am Invincible x Moosirra (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.1
T: G Portelli
J R Collett
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gold Edge Syndications Pty Ltd
5
4.7
T: R & M Freedman
B Avdulla
2f Kermadec x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
6
5.6
T: David Pfieffer
C Lever
7
7.1
T: R & M Freedman
G Schofield
2f Deep Field x Miss Midas (Flying Spur )
8
8.6
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
9
10.7
T: G Portelli
Brodie Loy
2f Nicconi x Midnight Fling (Danehill )
10
14.8
T: James Cummings
J Parr
2f Brazen Beau x Latona (Fantastic Light )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.24 (35.30)
1
T: R & M Freedman
Tommy Berry
2f Vancouver x Abbey Road (Street Cry )
2
0.5
T: Matthew Smith
T Marquand
2f Wandjina x Rose Of Montana (More Than Ready )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
0.7
T: G A Ryan
J R Collett
2f Real Impact x Scatcat (Shaft )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$23,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Riverside
4
1.3
T: L W Curtis
Tim Clark
2f Press Statement x Magita (Magic Albert )
7
5
T: Ms G Englebrecht
J Ford
2f Deep Field x Isibaeva (Johannesburg )
8
5.2
T: G Portelli
Ms N Burrells
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.45 (35.20)
1
T: G A Ryan
R Dolan
2c Redoute's Choice x Yosei (Invincible Spirit )
Winning siblings: King's Champ,
2
2.3
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
2c Snitzel x Portillo (Red Ransom )
3
2.7
T: C J Waller
G Schofield
2g Epaulette x Ininthree (Generous )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
4
2.9
T: R & M Freedman
B Avdulla
2c Exceed And Excel x Red Hand (Mr. Greeley )
5
3.4
T: P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
2c I Am Invincible x Zingaling (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.1
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
7
6.8
T: R & M Freedman
T Marquand
2c Tapit x Smokey's Love (Forestry )
8
7.5
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
2c Pluck x Moporena (Arena )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.06 (35.10)
1
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1
T: G Portelli
J R Collett
2g Exosphere x Star Charge (Charge Forward )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)/Rushton Park
3
1.1
T: Amy Usher
Ms W Costin
2c Headwater x Sicilian Miss (Northern Meteor )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: A Mountney
4
2
T: G A Ryan
J Ford
2c Snitzel x Zenon (Super Saver )
5
3.4
T: David Payne
B Griffiths
2g Ad Valorem x Viscondesa (Viscount )
6
4.6
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c I Am Invincible x Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer )
7
7.1
T: R & M Freedman
G Schofield
2c Vancouver x Haiku (Encosta De Lago )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.44 (34.80)
1
T: P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
2c I Am Invincible x Mimi Lebrock (Show A Heart )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bstock/WinStar Farm
2
0.2
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c Snitzel x Ichihara (General Nediym )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,800,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1
T: G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
2c Siyouni x Shakeyourbody (Giant's Causeway )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
5
4.4
T: Jean Dubois
T Marquand
6
11.1
T: G A Ryan
B Avdulla
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.42 (34.00)
1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
3g Deep Field x Danica (Sebring )
Winning siblings: The Enzo,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: A R Bell Racing
2
2.8
T: G W Moore
Tim Clark
3g Spirit Of Boom x Limealicious (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: James Moore Racing
4
5
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
3g Shooting To Win x Mead (Galileo )
5
6.1
T: G A Ryan
J R Collett
3c Sebring x Prairie Star (High Chaparral )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.73 (34.70)
1
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3f Zoffany x Red Roses Too (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Exorbitance, Jip Jip Rock,
2
1.3
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f I Am Invincible x Alecia Beth (Street Cry )
3
2.1
T: Brad Widdup
Tim Clark
3f Lonhro x Empress Rock (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.4
T: L W Curtis
C Lever
3f Choisir x Star Logie (Starcraft )
5
2.9
T: James Cummings
Tommy Berry
3f Exceed And Excel x Occitan (Street Cry )
6
3.1
T: James Cummings
J Parr
3f Sidestep x Ouachita (Canny Lad )
7
3.3
T: J C Coyle
T Marquand
3f Testa Rossa x Miss Falsterbo (Peintre Celebre )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.13 (34.70)
1
T: C J Waller
L Magorrian
3f Al Maher x Little Surfer Girl (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Palmateer, Taj,
2
1.5
T: James Cummings
J Parr
3f Lonhro x Seaside (Redoute's Choice )
3
2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
3f Dream Ahead x Renascent (Domesday )
4
3.2
T: C J Waller
O Orr
3f Snitzel x World Joy (Anabaa )
5
3.4
T: G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
3f Snitzel x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
6
4.8
T: David Payne
Ms N Burrells
3f Albrecht x Teens (Zeditave )
7
5.6
T: Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
3f Stratum x Fields Of Freedom (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.2
T: L W Curtis
Ms W Costin
3f I Am Invincible x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.84 (34.70)
1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla
3f Charge Forward x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe )
Winning siblings: Drone Strike,
2
2.5
T: Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
3f Snitzel x Response (Charge Forward )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.7
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f Deep Impact x Alverta (Flying Spur )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Waller Racing / G Mulcaster
4
4.3
T: C J Waller
O Orr
3f Deep Field x Walker's Gal (Woodman )
5
6.5
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
4m Unencumbered x Los Feliz (Shamardal )
6
7.7
T: Matthew Smith
J Ford
3f Choisir x Sullen Art (Dylan Thomas )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.02 (35.00)
1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla
3g Mossman x Malacca Cane (Big Brown )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.3
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
3g Exceed And Excel x Transfers (Street Cry )
3
1.4
T: G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
3g Dissident x Gleams (Northern Meteor )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: D Raphael / G Ryan
4
2.7
T: C J Waller
O Orr
5
2.8
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
3g Denman x Unswerving (Commands )
6
3.1
T: G W Moore
G Schofield
7
3.7
T: G A Ryan
R Dolan
8
4.5
T: C J Waller
J Ford
3c Hinchinbrook x Kaaptive Empress (Kaaptive Edition )
9
6.3
T: C J Waller
Tommy Berry
10
7.2
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett