SCONE - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.44
1
B F Cavanough
Ms R Murray
Winning siblings: Confronting, You're Next,
2
5
Melanie O'Gorman
Brooke Stower
2c Shamexpress (NZ) x Are You Devious (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 125 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.3
Troy O'Neile
Reece Jones
2f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Mixed Emotions (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 28 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: T O'Neile
4
7.7
M D Griffith
D Northey
2g The Factor (USA) x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
6
14.3
G J Preston
Vad Bolozhinskyi
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.10
1
S C Jones
Reece Jones
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Apamene (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elton's Song,
Lot 129 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Jones
Lot 399 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 334 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ambergate Farm
4
7
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Canny Choice (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
15.5
S C Jones
D Northey
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Moonlight Lily (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.04
1
S C Jones
D Northey
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Flustered (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Plutonium, Snowfall, Swiss Elle,
2
0.1
S I Singleton
Jake Hull
2g Proisir (AUS) x Ana Dubawi (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 564 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
Lot 76 2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Blueberry Bloodstock
Lot 362 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Darren Weir Racing
Lot 194 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$82,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.5
Cameron Crockett
B Looker
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Able (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
5
4.1
Ms J Bowen
Brooke Stower
2c Casino Prince (AUS) x Cyclone Annie (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.81
1
R P Northam
D Northey
3c Time For War (AUS) x Catgut (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Orry Boy,
2
0.4
Cameron Crockett
B Looker
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Royalla (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
3
2.2
B F Cavanough
Ms R Murray
2f Office Bearer (AUS) x Glad You're Mine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
5.9
P H Bloomfield
Reece Jones
3f Tickets (AUS) x Eliane (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
8.7
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.96
1
Troy O'Neile
Reece Jones
Lot 126 2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Hills Bloodstock
2
0.2
M D Griffith
D Northey
3g Krupt (AUS) x Sister Swank (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.2
P M Farrell
Ms R Murray
5
4.9
S I Singleton
Jake Hull
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Orinto (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.30
1
S I Singleton
Ms R Murray
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 219 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: B K Racing
2
11.5
Cameron Crockett
B Looker
4m Power (GB) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Lot 645 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
Lot 152 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
11.7
Cody Morgan
Brooke Stower
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x You Can Dance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 581 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/BK Racing/Gerald Ryan
4
15.7
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
3f Tickets (AUS) x Irish Breeze (AUS) (Irish Royal (IRE))
5
23.3
Cody Morgan
Brent Evans
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Forcibly (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.46
1
Cameron Crockett
Reece Jones
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Encapsulate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capsulate, Captured, Krypton, Swipeline, Tailored,
Lot 377 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Buurgh Equine
Lot 312 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Precious Bloodstock
2
4.3
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
3g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
3
5.8
S C Jones
D Northey
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Cash Bonus (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Lot 1769 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $25000
4
9.5
Cameron Crockett
B Looker
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Irrational (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
10.2
M D Griffith
Jake Hull
6g Dubleo (USA) x Typhoon Indy (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.65
1
Cameron Crockett
B Looker
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Sop (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Lot 629 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
Lot 63 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
2.5
Cody Morgan
Brent Evans
3g Time For War (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1967 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
3
4.3
S C Jones
Reece Jones
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Waterwise (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
6.6
J P Drake
D Northey
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Gold Renaissance (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
8.2
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
3f So You Think (NZ) x Email Me (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.71
1
S C Jones
Ms R Murray
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Swift Gift (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
3
Paul Messara
Jake Hull
Lot 731 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $580000 Res $600000
3
3.2
Cameron Crockett
B Looker
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Kawakawa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 96 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 68 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$8,500
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: P Collier
4
5.3
Cody Morgan
Brooke Stower
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Imperial Ballet (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.2
Cody Morgan
Brent Evans
4g Scat Daddy (USA) x Bailzee (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.55
1
B F Cavanough
Ms R Murray
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Brambling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amal Rose, Deep Chartreuse,
Lot 74 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x M'lady's Lass (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
3
1.1
Cody Morgan
Brent Evans
Lot 155 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2
Cameron Crockett
B Looker
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Paris Gold (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
7
Cody Morgan
Brooke Stower
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Whatever Happens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.12
1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
Lot 898 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
Lot 11 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$28,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: A & A Patterson
2
1.5
Cameron Crockett
B Looker
3g Choisir (AUS) x Curtain Calls (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 525 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
7.5
B J Kelly
Reece Jones
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Halimeda (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
16.1
Ben Blay
Brooke Stower