SHA TIN - Tuesday, March 12

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:10.77 (23.70)
1
Y S Tsui
C Wong
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Last start: 6 - Sha Tin 27/01/2019, Yuen Long Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Cambridge, Carson River, Huka Eagle,
Lot 652 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 1 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$210,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr Me Tsui
2
0.2
Y S Tsui
C Y Ho
5g Zoffany (IRE) x She's Sirius (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 871 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
0.3
U Rispoli
Lot 427 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
0.8
A T Millard
Grant Van Niekerk
4h Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
5
1.5
P Yiu
M F Poon
7g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Citron Presse (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
6
3.3
P D O'Sullivan
M Chadwick
6g Husson (ARG) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
3.5
Richard Gibson
Regan Bayliss
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Dolcetto (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.6
C H Yip
Z Purton
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Comme Tu Veux (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
4.3
F C Lor
K Teetan
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:10.88 (23.40)
1
Richard Gibson
M Chadwick
4g Dutch Art (GB) x Girl Power (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
Last start: 3 - Happy Valley 13/02/2019, King Kwong Hcp (C3), 1650m
2
0.8
P Yiu
M F Poon
3g Denman (AUS) x Alluring Belle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 518 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Buyracebreed / Parklea Thoroughbreds
Lot 12 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$110,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr R Yiu
3
3.8
C H Yip
W M Lai
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Celtic Dream (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 768 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 112 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr Eric HP Wong
4
3.9
D Ferraris
C Schofield
5g Kyllachy (GB) x Amitola (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
5
4.3
Y S Tsui
Z Purton
6
4.5
K W Lui
C Y Ho
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.8
D Ferraris
A Sanna
4g Niagara (AUS) x Divine Miss Em (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
6.5
W Y So
K C Leung
5g Approve (IRE) x Cuilaphuca (IRE) (Danetime (IRE))
9
6.6
Regan Bayliss
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:10.92 (23.30)
1
K W Lui
C Schofield
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Happy Valley 23/01/2019, So Kon Po Hcp (C3), 1200m
2
1.8
P Yiu
Martin Harley
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Fine Jade (USA) (Jade Hunter (USA))
3
7.8
P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton
8g Alamosa (NZ) x Bexley (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Lot 81 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr PR Beamish
4
8
C Fownes
C Y Ho
6
8.8
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Gwyllion (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
9.5
Y S Tsui
H N Wong
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mosoru (AUS) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
11.3
W Y So
A Sanna
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Delarouze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
25.3
T P Yung
M Chadwick
8g Coats Choice (AUS) x Asiana (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.44 (22.90)
1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Sha Tin 20/01/2019, Tung Wah Group Of Hospital-C4, 1200m
Winning siblings: Acoustix, Thorin,
Lot 1922 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 413 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$55,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Mick Flanagan
3
4.6
A S Cruz
K Teetan
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Mitzi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 239 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: B Moore
4
4.8
A T Millard
J Moreira
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Marquise Royale (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
5
5.5
A T Millard
N Callan
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Libor Lady (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
6
6.5
K H Ting
Grant Van Niekerk
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Hang Seng (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
13
A T Millard
C Wong
8
13.8
Y S Tsui
K C Leung
9
17.5
Y S Tsui
C Y Ho
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Betchapass (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
10
19.3
Y S Tsui
A Sanna
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Deema (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))