SHA TIN - Tuesday, April 23

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:10.67 (23.10)
1
J J Size
J Moreira
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Party Queen (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sha Tin 15/07/2018, H.K. R'horse Owners Trophy-C2, 1400m
Winning siblings: Le Jeduma, Shezhardtocatch,
2
1
T P Yung
U Rispoli
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Bright Heart (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 121 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
3
1.1
W Y So
Regan Bayliss
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Lot 1030 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.3
A S Cruz
K Teetan
6g Strategic Prince (GB) x Eroica (GER) (Highest Honor (FR))
5
1.4
J Moore
K C Leung
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
1.5
D Ferraris
Martin Harley
4g Trippi (USA) x Gone Wild (SAF) (Western Winter (USA))
7
1.6
Y S Tsui
Z Purton
3g Denman (AUS) x London Rebel (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
2.3
J Moore
C Schofield
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Fullazz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
2.5
T P Yung
M L Yeung
6g Mossman (AUS) x Syrian Bride (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
10
3.5
C Fownes
C Wong
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
11
3.6
L Ho
T H So
4g Havana Gold (IRE) x On Her Way (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:10.38 (23.60)
1
L Ho
T H So
Last start: 10 - Happy Valley 27/03/2019, Siu Ma Shan Hcp (C3), 1650m
Winning siblings: My Choice,
2
1.3
Richard Gibson
M Chadwick
5g Siyouni (FR) x Etoile Nocturne (FR) (Medicean (GB))
5
2.3
J J Size
J Moreira
3g Denman (AUS) x More Glory (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.8
J Moore
Z Purton
3g Duporth (AUS) x Cinecitta (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
4.8
T P Yung
K C Leung
5g Kodiac (GB) x Singitta (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
10.3
J J Size
Regan Bayliss
10
10.5
T P Yung
M L Yeung
7g Bertolini (USA) x Starbeck (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
10.6
U Rispoli
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:10.15 (22.30)
1
P Yiu
U Rispoli
4g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Happy Valley 7/11/2018, Shek Pik Hcp (C4), 1650m
Winning siblings: Ekofanidea, Macnamara, Star Echo,
2
0.3
Z Purton
3g All American (AUS) x Bubbly Duchess (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Lot 375 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock / Talwood Park
3
0.5
T P Yung
M L Yeung
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Kim Possible (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 451 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glen Hall Farms
Buyer: Kiltannon Stables
Lot 322 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$125,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: J & I Bloodstock
4
1.8
P Yiu
K C Leung
3g Showcasing (GB) x Abenroad (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
5
5
L Ho
T H So
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pear Tart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
5.3
K W Lui
C Y Ho
4g Bated Breath (GB) x Greenmeadow (GB) (Sure Blade (USA))
8
9.8
J Moore
C Schofield
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Zingaling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
16.8
D J Hall
M F Poon
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
20.5
J Moore
Regan Bayliss
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:11.14 (22.70)
1
J J Size
J Moreira
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Panama (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Last start: 4 - Sha Tin 13/10/2018, Tak Wah Hcp (C4), 1200m
Lot 1 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.3
J Moore
C Schofield
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Seamstress (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 336 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
1.6
F C Lor
Z Purton
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Stella Doro (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 1057 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 379 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$430,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
4
2
D J Hall
T H So
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Nikki's Bride (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.5
A S Cruz
K Teetan
6
5.5
D Ferraris
Martin Harley
7g Windsor Knot (IRE) x Toy Show (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.6
D J Hall
M F Poon
5g Savabeel (AUS) x I Que (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.5
L Ho
H T Mo
5g Street Boss (USA) x Whisper Her Name (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
9
6.6
T P Yung
M L Yeung
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Charming Elle (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
10
10.5
C Fownes
Regan Bayliss
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.03 (23.00)
1
C Fownes
K Teetan
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Cirque Du Soleil (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 12 - Sha Tin 3/06/2018, Hku J.C. Student Village (C2), 1200m
2
1.5
J J Size
J Moreira
4g Commands (AUS) x Twickers (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 407 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 85,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
3
1.8
Richard Gibson
M Chadwick
4g Acclamation (GB) x Elektra Marino (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
4
2.3
D J Hall
M F Poon
6g Starcraft (AUS) x Top Cuban (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3
W Y So
Z Purton
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Grace And Eva (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.8
K H Ting
M L Yeung
7g Elusive City (USA) x Shana Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
6
A T Millard
Grant Van Niekerk
8
6.3
W Y So
C Schofield
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Extremis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.3
C Y Ho
3c Sebring (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
10
15.8
W Y So
Regan Bayliss
4g Kodiac (GB) x City Dancer (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.47 (22.90)
1
A T Millard
Grant Van Niekerk
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Senorita Dane (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Last start: 13 - Sha Tin 18/02/2018, Lucky Star Hcp (C4), 1200m
Lot 338 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: K Jack
2
0.5
C S Shum
H T Mo
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Flying Mistress (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 957 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Elite Racing
Lot 142 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 102 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Queensland Pty Ltd Aratula Qld
Buyer:
3
1.8
A S Cruz
C Y Ho
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 266 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
Lot 297 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $56000 Res $65000
4
1.9
Richard Gibson
M Chadwick
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Redance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.3
A T Millard
Martin Harley
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Riyaba (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
4.5
J J Size
J Moreira
8
6.5
D J Hall
M F Poon
9
8.5
P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Cherish Harmony (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.6
Y S Tsui
C Schofield
2g Wandjina (AUS) x Pacific Belle (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
11
9
J Moore
Regan Bayliss
2c Danerich (AUS) x Jindga (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
12
10.8
Y S Tsui
N Callan
3g Hussonet (USA) x Starred For Life (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))