Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Friday, January 24

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:11.99 (23.50)
1
T: A S Cruz
K Teetan
5g Duporth x Graces Spirit (Flying Spur )
2
1
T: Richard Gibson
A Badel
4h Testa Rossa x Fragrant Storm (Exceed And Excel )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Lone Pine Lodge
3
1.5
T: Y S Tsui
C Wong
5g Reliable Man x Vexed (Ferocity )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2
T: W Y So
T Piccone
5g Pins x Somethymesoon (Postponed )
5
2.8
T: Y S Tsui
J Moreira
7g Fastnet Rock x Queen Of Troy (Storm Cat )
6
3.3
T: P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung
4g Epaulette x Ouachita (Canny Lad )
7
4
T: C H Yip
H N Wong
7g Arcano x Sassy Gal (King's Best )
8
5.8
T: T P Yung
M L Yeung
5g Pierro x Hosiery (Night Shift )
9
8.3
T: C S Shum
B Shinn
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:13.76 (22.80)
1
T: C H Yip
Z Purton
4g Bernardini x Nedjma (Royal Academy )
2
0.1
T: D Whyte
K Teetan
4g Equiano x Eternal Circle (Fastnet Rock )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.4
T: F C Lor
J Moreira
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Not Sure (Masterclass )
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
1.5
T: K L Man
Alex Lai
3g Anacheeva x Silver Girl (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.3
T: C W Chang
M L Yeung
6
2.5
T: J J Size
B Shinn
5g Nicconi x Rhandara (Redoute's Choice )
7
3
T: A T Millard
C Wong
6g Casamento x Three Times (Bahamian Bounty )
8
6
T: D Whyte
Lyle Hewitson
3g Nicconi x Sheen (Cape Cross )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:12.58 (23.50)
1
T: D Whyte
K Teetan
5g Dabirsim x Great News (Bering )
2
0.5
T: T P Yung
H N Wong
5g Stryker x Fandanita (Anita's Prince )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
3
0.8
T: W Y So
K C Leung
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
0.8
T: W Y So
T Piccone
7g Zoffany x Frabjous (Pivotal )
5
2.8
T: C H Yip
A Badel
4g Scat Daddy x Oxbow Lake (Dynaformer )
6
3
T: P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton
5g Siyouni x Doubrovska (Vettori )
7
3.5
T: C Fownes
J Moreira
4g Alamosa x Priorite (Zabeel )
8
4.8
T: C Fownes
B Shinn
9
7.3
T: T P Yung
M L Yeung
4g Shocking x Gin Player (Defensive Play )