Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Tuesday, November 24

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.69 (23.00)
1
T: F C Lor
K Teetan
Winning siblings: Goway Girl, Roccabascerana,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $100000 Res $110000
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: MM Bloodstock Australia
3
1
T: K W Lui
H T Mo
5g Magnus x Captivating Lady (Elvstroem )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: P L Bloodstock
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: E. Coombes, Rye
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
T: C H Yip
Jerry Chau
6g Excelebration x Further (More Than Ready )
5
1.8
T: D A Hayes
C Schofield
4g Casamento x Magika (Dubawi )
6
2.5
T: P Yiu
K C Leung
4g Nicconi x Champagne Crystal (Encosta De Lago )
7
3
T: D J Hall
B Shinn
4g Garswood x Regal Riband (Fantastic Light )
8
3.5
T: D A Hayes
T H So
9
3.8
T: T P Yung
M Chadwick
10
4.5
T: K W Lui
J Moreira
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.98 (23.10)
1
T: C S Shum
Z Purton
3g Deep Field x Magical Belle (Blackfriars )
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
2
0.5
T: D A Hayes
J Moreira
4g Fastnet Rock x Scandinavia (Snippets )
3
0.8
T: T P Yung
K C Leung
4g The Factor x New Moves (Easy Rocking )
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Waterford Livestock Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
4
1
T: K L Man
A Badel
3g Nicconi x Thekatcamehome (Sea Of Secrets )
5
1.5
T: T P Yung
H Y Yuen
5g Guillotine x Next Century (Stravinsky )
6
3.8
T: Richard Gibson
K Teetan
4g Fastnet Rock x Satin Robes (Ne Coupez Pas )
8
9.3
T: Y S Tsui
V Borges
3g Sebring x Iamhere (I Am Invincible )
9
10.5
T: A S Cruz
M Chadwick
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.51 (23.00)
1
T: C Fownes
J Moreira
Winning siblings: Keeping Lucy, Think Positive,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Riverrock Farm Partnership
112018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Bleakley Bloodstock
2
0.3
T: C S Shum
Z Purton
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: John Price
3
0.5
T: A T Millard
K Teetan
4g Albrecht x Snaffles (Librettist )
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$13,000
Vendor: Kanangra Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bull/ Beamish Bloodstock
4
1.5
T: K L Man
A Badel
3g Super One x Keep The Filly (Keep The Faith )
5
2.3
T: D J Hall
H Y Yuen
6
4
T: P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung
7
4.3
T: K H Ting
C Schofield
4g The Factor x Classic Approach (New Approach )
8
5
T: P Yiu
M Chadwick
4g Real Saga x Flawless (Iglesia )
9
6
T: P Yiu
A Hamelin
3g Dundeel x The Golden Dane (Danehill )
10
6.5
T: C S Shum
C Y Ho
3c Falkirk x Chile (Volksraad )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:59.04 (23.30)
1
T: C S Shum
A Badel
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
2
0.1
T: K L Man
C Schofield
5
1.6
T: A T Millard
K C Leung
4g Power x Court In The Park (Thorn Park )
6
2.5
T: C S Shum
M Chadwick
7
3
T: D Whyte
P N Wong
6g Zoffany x Fifer (Soviet Star )
8
3.5
T: C Fownes
N Callan
4g Epaulette x Latona (Fantastic Light )
9
3.8
T: A S Cruz
J Moreira
3g Iffraaj x Miss Percy (Sir Percy )
10
6.8
T: C W Chang
Z Purton
3g Savabeel x Iguazu's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:46.58 (22.20)
1
T: Richard Gibson
Z Purton
4g All Too Hard x Mihiri (More Than Ready )
This nick: 41 runners; 28 winners; 2 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2
0.3
T: W Y So
V Borges
7g Commands x Gemadaily (Strategic )
112015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.1
T: D Whyte
K Teetan
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Wong
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$25,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Watershed Partnership
4
1.5
T: P D O'Sullivan
M L Yeung
4h Deep Field x Geniemac (Al Maher )
5
3.5
T: W Y So
A Badel
6g Star Witness x Extremis (Flying Spur )
6
3.8
T: Richard Gibson
C Schofield
4g Olympic Glory x Sharp Hill (Danehill )
7
3.9
T: D Whyte
Jerry Chau
3c Al Maher x West Of Katrina (Gone West )
8
7
T: C W Chang
B Shinn
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:45.32 (21.60)
1
T: C Fownes
J Moreira
5g Zoustar x Permaiscuous (Danzero )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Aquis/McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Rhys Smith
2
2.8
T: D Whyte
Jerry Chau
4g Written Tycoon x Neon Bel (Bel Esprit )
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Golden Gully Thoroughbreds / Kym Hann Racing
3
8.6
T: P D O'Sullivan
M L Yeung
3g Zoustar x Reilly O' (O'Reilly )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: D Brideoake / A Lee
4
9.5
T: F C Lor
K Teetan
3g Per Incanto x Princess Annaliese (Van Nistelrooy )
5
10
T: F C Lor
Z Purton
3g Per Incanto x Centree (Centaine )
6
11
T: C W Chang
K C Leung
3g Bel Esprit x Catskin (Catbird )
7
12.8
T: D J Hall
M Chadwick
3g Per Incanto x You Little Ripa (Bachelor Duke )
8
19.5
T: K W Lui
C Y Ho
3g Nicconi x Ms Marju (Marju )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:45.28 (21.50)
1
T: A T Millard
A Badel
6g Sepoy x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Dhakuri, Kaphni, Kumaon, Lawan, Nanda Devi, Nathula,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
T: C H Yip
Jerry Chau
5g Ferlax x Gatestopper (Carnegie )
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
4.8
T: W Y So
K Teetan
4g Charm Spirit x Key To Success (Thorn Park )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
4
6.3
T: F C Lor
J Moreira
5
6.4
T: Y S Tsui
H N Wong
6
7.3
T: L Ho
K C Leung
4g Darci Brahma x Chevremont (No Excuse Needed )
7
8.3
T: F C Lor
Z Purton
3g Deep Field x Abolish (Equiano )
8
12
T: K W Lui
C Y Ho
4g Deep Field x Rose Ransom (Red Ransom )
9
14.3
T: D J Hall
M Chadwick
3g Showcasing x Saheel (Zabeel )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:46.47 (22.20)
1
T: D Whyte
A Badel
5g Eavesdropper x Red Dawn (Western Red )
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: D Ferraris
J Moreira
6g Var x Covenant (Western Winter )
3
2
T: D Ferraris
B Shinn
4g No Nay Never x Terracotta (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.8
T: Y S Tsui
H T Mo
4g Sepoy x Deema (Perfectly Ready )
5
3
T: K H Ting
Z Purton
3g Power x La Vienne (Thorn Park )
6
3.1
T: D Ferraris
K Teetan
3g Showcasing x All The Answers (Any Suggestion )
7
3.2
T: C H Yip
K C Leung
5g Niagara x Vuela (Anabaa )
8
3.3
T: D Ferraris
Jerry Chau
8g American Post x Noozhah (Singspiel )
9
3.5
T: D Ferraris
Alex Lai
6g Equiano x Blue Dune (Invincible Spirit )
10
7.8
T: K W Lui
C Y Ho
3c Shooting To Win x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1600m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:37.42 (23.40)
1
T: D Whyte
Jerry Chau
5g Anodin x Insan Mala (Bahhare )
Winning siblings: Inspirante,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: C H Yip
K Teetan
5g Towkay x Taatyana (Faltaat )
3
1
T: C Fownes
H Y Yuen
7g More Than Ready x Zingaling (Redoute's Choice )
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
2.5
T: C Fownes
C Y Ho
4g Toronado x Angelic Air (Oasis Dream )
5
2.8
T: C Fownes
J Moreira
5g Lope De Vega x Zarzuela (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
3
T: C H Yip
Z Purton
7
4.5
T: A S Cruz
M Chadwick
8
5.8
T: C W Chang
M L Yeung
5g Archipenko x Malhadinha (New Approach )
9
7.8
T: D J Hall
H N Wong
10
22
T: Richard Gibson
C Schofield
5g Ocean Park x Spiriting (Montjeu )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:10.68 (22.70)
1
T: J J Size
C Schofield
5g Oasis Dream x Capichera (Shirocco )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: D A Hayes
Z Purton
4g Toronado x Circus Polka (Stravinsky )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Woburn Farm
5
4.3
T: D Whyte
K Teetan
4g Fastnet Rock x Sunday Joy (Sunday Silence )
6
5
T: K W Lui
A Badel
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:11.14 (23.80)
1
T: C S Shum
A Badel
3g Alamosa x Claudia Jessie (Indian Danehill )
Winning siblings: Handsome Blue,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr K Boyd
2
0.5
T: A T Millard
C Schofield
4h Silvano x Kiss And Fly (Jet Master )
3
2.8
T: A T Millard
K Teetan
4
4
T: F C Lor
Z Purton
5
4.5
T: K W Lui
K C Leung
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Icebreaking (Elusive City )
6
14.8
T: D J Hall
M Chadwick
7
21.3
T: J J Size
J Moreira
3g Choisir x Malpara (Snitzel )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:11.60 (23.80)
1
T: A S Cruz
K Teetan
5g Snitzel x Scarlett Lady (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: Fashionably, Irish Playboy,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$870,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.5
T: P D O'Sullivan
M L Yeung
6g Siyouni x Doubrovska (Vettori )
3
0.8
T: A T Millard
C Schofield
5g Oratorio x Emerald Beauty (Equalize )
4
0.8
T: Y S Tsui
Alex Lai
4g Atlante x Shades Of Silk (Thunder Gulch )
5
1.3
T: C W Chang
M Chadwick
8g Showcasing x Olga Palosky (Crested Wave )
6
1.5
T: C S Shum
A Badel
4g Dandy Man x Talitha Kum (Chineur )
7
1.8
T: K L Man
C Y Ho
7g Savabeel x Fire Song (Senor Pete )
8
2.8
T: C W Chang
H Y Yuen
6g Oasis Dream x Morzine (Miswaki )
10
4.8
T: C W Chang
B Shinn
5g Teofilo x Becalm (Dixie Union )
11
5
T: C H Yip
K C Leung
5g More Than Ready x Thissongsforbailee (Unbridled's Song )
12
7.8
T: K L Man
Z Purton
4g Choisir x Apparel (Barathea )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.60 (22.80)
1
T: C H Yip
K C Leung
6g Snitzel x Sabanci (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Adana, Bowerman,
This nick: 55 runners; 42 winners; 4 SW. Details
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.8
T: J J Size
J Moreira
3
1.8
T: K L Man
C Schofield
5g Poet's Voice x Amour Cache (Exceed And Excel )
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Mr BB Beatson
4
4.8
T: C H Yip
Z Purton
4g Starcraft x Savalook (Savabeel )
5
5.8
T: F C Lor
A Badel
4g Dialed In x Chu And You (You And I )
6
8.8
T: P D O'Sullivan
V Borges
4h War Front x Moth (Galileo )
7
9.5
T: Richard Gibson
K Teetan
9g Sequalo x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer )