STRATHALBYN - Thursday, March 26

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.49
2
1.5
T & C McEvoy
Todd Pannell
Lot 252 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $280000 Res $300000
3
5.5
P Stokes
J Holder
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Testalimit (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 213 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes/Worldwide Bloodstock
Lot 499 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Bill Andrews
4
5.8
D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Anna Jordsjo
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Our Spirits Bay (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.4
S Burford
Lachlan Neindorf
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.99
1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther
Lot 87 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes/Worldwide Bloodstock
2
0.2
D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Anna Jordsjo
2f Headwater (AUS) x Lady Einstein (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 31 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$42,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Oopy MacGillivray
4
7.3
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill
5
9.5
S P Gower
P Gatt
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Candy Can (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.08
1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord Barrington, The Buzz,
Lot 249 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.8
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Silken Appeal (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Lot 857 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$170,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
8.1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Xaieta (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Lot 333 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: David Jolly
4
10.6
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill
4g Skilled (AUS) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
11.4
D W O'Leary
Jenna Edwards
11g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Arinna (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
12.6
R W Huxtable
R J Hurdle
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
7
12.7
W A Bogarts
K H Zechner
4g War (AUS) x Carmenesque (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
14.5
Grant Kluske
Jacob Opperman
5m All American (AUS) x Noble Concubine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.09
1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sheikha, Sisstar, Solar Cry,
Lot 471 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis/McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock
2
1.5
D B Aldridge
Lachlan Neindorf
5m Helmet (AUS) x Strega (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 295 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: D Aldridge
Lot 376 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
4.5
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther
4
4.8
J F Macmillan
Jenna Edwards
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Zest A Second (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
8.9
David Tootell
Desiree Stra
5g Squamosa (AUS) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
9.4
D W O'Leary
Sairyn Fawke
6g Duporth (AUS) x Daily Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
11
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Margene (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.30
1
A J Clarken
D Tourneur
4m Magnus (AUS) x Molto Bella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perfect Quality,
2
1.3
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Handcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Lot 220 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: C. Rentessis, Euroa
Buyer: D Jolly
3
1.5
D R Jolly
Margaret Collett
5m Denman (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
2.5
D M Koch
J Holder
7g Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
3.3
Bob Richard
Lachlan Neindorf
5g Magnus (AUS) x Two Hills (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
6
4.3
J F Macmillan
Jenna Edwards
6g Reaan (AUS) x Cashel House (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
7
4.9
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x In Essence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.98
1
D R Jolly
Margaret Collett
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Isle Royale (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.4
Shayne Cahill
Desiree Stra
3
0.9
Kristi Evans
Jenna Edwards
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Is Amazing (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Lot 503 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$225,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Size
4
3.1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.5
D R Jolly
Jacob Opperman
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Secret Sister (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4
Kirsten Mooney
Lachlan Neindorf
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.04
1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tabasco Kitten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cuba, Loveletter,
Lot 394 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.8
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Lunar Mist (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
3
8.3
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther
3g Barbados (AUS) x Rainbird Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 168 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/David Jolly
4
8.7
Ms N Bruggemann
J Maund
3g Hussonet (USA) x The Black Rod (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
5
12.2
P Stokes
J Holder
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Duet (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
20
T T Oxlade
J Potter
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Esseftoo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
29.4
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill
3g Barbados (AUS) x Elgirana (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.69
1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
Winning siblings: Goway Girl,
Lot 318 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
Lot 845 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther
Lot 255 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: W Andrews
3
1.6
D R Jolly
Margaret Collett
3f Hussonet (USA) x New Status (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
4
4.5
T T Oxlade
J Potter
3f Typhon (AUS) x Hungry Kiss (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.00
1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
3f Good Journey (USA) x Bay Breeze (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Falcool, I'm Cool, Orbost, Sheeze Hectic,
Lot 290 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds Echunga SA
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
P Stokes
Lachlan Neindorf
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 373 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
3
4.8
S Burford
D Tourneur
3g Magnus (AUS) x Lady Orio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 92 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Rachel Sjoberg
4
7.6
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill
3f Scintillo (GB) x Making Moments (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
5
7.7
W F Francis & G Kent
Ellis Wong
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Zipnotic (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
6
12.5
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther
3g Pentire (GB) x Wollombi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.18
1
Ms K Letts-Maund
J Maund
3g Barbados (AUS) x Nelcitus (AUS) (Adam (AUS))
Winning siblings: Panzer Princess,
2
0.4
T & C McEvoy
Todd Pannell
Lot 139 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
2.7
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd
4
2.9
B D Brook
Ms E Finnegan
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
3
W F Francis & G Kent
Ellis Wong
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Kissable (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.6
D E Magro
Alice Lindsay
3f Stryker (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
7
5.2
Kristi Evans
Jenna Edwards
3g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Besty Coup (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
6
Scott Whittle
S Cahill
9
6.1
D E Magro
Sairyn Fawke
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Malala (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.72
1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Croft (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 641 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing/McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
1.5
D E Magro
Sairyn Fawke
3
1.6
W A Bogarts
K H Zechner
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Missfi (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 365 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Bill Bogarts
Lot 406 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
4
3.6
Ms K Letts-Maund
J Maund
3g Host (CHI) x Susie Mine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
M L Mychajlin
Margaret Collett
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Luxury Suite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
4.8
Michael Vassallo
Anna Jordsjo
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Brown Bella (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
5.5
T & C McEvoy
Todd Pannell
8
10.4
J F Macmillan
Jenna Edwards
3g Barbados (AUS) x Nepenthe (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
9
12.9
Kym Healy
J Potter
5h Bianconi (USA) x Star Of Tristeke (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.28
1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Silent Surround (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silent Command,
2
0.4
D R Jolly
Margaret Collett
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 113 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
6.4
T & C McEvoy
Todd Pannell
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Sugar Cube (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 290 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 178 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
7.4
B D Brook
Ms E Finnegan
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
9.1
Kristi Evans
Jenna Edwards
7
12.2
T T Oxlade
J Potter
8g Blevic (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:16.03
1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther
5g Barbados (AUS) x Dancing Elegance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 112 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
1.3
W F Francis & G Kent
Ellis Wong
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 437 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
1.8
R W Huxtable
S Cahill
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Family Portrait (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))