SUNSHINE COAST - Tuesday, March 24

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:18.41 (38.94)
1
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Maneo Invictus, Thrill Keeper,
Lot 743 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Kendrick Racing
2
0.3
G K Taylor
G Geran
Lot 2135 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Winjana Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
3
3.8
G M Hay
M Hellyer
Lot 42 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Earlstoun Lodge
4
6.1
G R Duncan
Ms S Lacy
6m Uncle Mo (USA) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
10.1
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
6
17.1
Kristy Best
A Best
6g Equiano (FR) x Ponte De Lima (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:17.70 (37.87)
1
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
Lot 900 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
Vendor: Cadman Lodge, Mount Hunter
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
Lot 245 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
4.5
David Vandyke
P Hamblin
3g Sebring (AUS) x Summer Laugh (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 147 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: A Vasili
3
12.5
T B Thomas
G Geran
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dancing Darl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
14
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
24
Malcolm Reynolds
A Best
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Doubles Champion (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.12 (35.45)
1
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy
Winning siblings: Rerevaki, Safdie, Ship's Captain,
Lot 328 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
2
1.5
Corey & Kylie Geran
G Geran
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 367 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
3
2.5
G K Taylor
Jake Bayliss
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Bluegrass Queen (AUS) (American Odyssey (USA))
4
3.5
David Vandyke
M Hellyer
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Meerlust (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
5
S W Kendrick
Amy Van Der Sanden
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Egic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
11.3
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant
5g Stratum (AUS) x Combat Kitty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
13.8
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
5g Pierro (AUS) x Bliss Street (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.42 (36.01)
1
Natalie McCall
Daniel Griffin
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tango Monet (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Captain Tango,
2
1.8
S W Kendrick
Amy Van Der Sanden
Lot 2207 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
Lot 25 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$90,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Karl Brown Bloodstock
3
2.8
T N Miller
Ms S Lacy
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Vydonna (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 87 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ballingall Farm, Morayfield, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 397 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Ballingall Farm
4
3.5
G K Taylor
G Geran
5g Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
3.8
Natalie McCall
M Hellyer
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
12.8
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Samantha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
14.1
P H Duncan
A Best
5g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Triumph (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.30 (36.01)
1
G K Taylor
Jake Bayliss
Winning siblings: Brown Brown,
Lot 56 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
2
2.3
Louise White
G Geran
Lot 1715 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Louise White
3
4.3
S W Kendrick
Ryan Maloney
Lot 412 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
4
6.8
Natalie McCall
Daniel Griffin
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Polythene Pam (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
6.9
S W Kendrick
P Hamblin
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Surefirerose (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
7.6
Tony Haydon
Ms S Lacy
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Targa Lady (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.47 (36.15)
1
Louise White
A Best
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 57 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
Lot 2 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Peter Strong
3
1.2
S W Kendrick
Ryan Maloney
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Nova Star (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 1958 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
2.5
Louise White
G Geran
5
8.7
T B Thomas
Louise Dillon
6
8.9
G K Taylor
M Hellyer
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Flying Tequila (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.30 (37.10)
1
Tony Haydon
Ms S Lacy
4m Mahisara (AUS) x Great Leap Forward (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
0.1
G R Duncan
Daniel Griffin
3g Red Element (AUS) x Mingo Rose (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Lot 2163 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
3.9
J L Johnston
G Geran
5m Instinction (AUS) x Covet Gold (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
8.4
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Mesh (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
10.4
J G Symons & S Laxon
P Hamblin
5m Reset (AUS) x Jujube (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.02 (37.58)
1
S W Kendrick
Amy Van Der Sanden
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 172 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
M J Mair
Daniel Griffin
3g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Evening Vision (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
3
2.1
Alan L Jones
P Hamblin
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Sumakaray (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
4
2.3
S A Mackinnon
G Geran
6g Strada (AUS) x Piccolo Puledra (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.95 (35.95)
1
Damien Batters
Jake Bayliss
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tres Rosa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leroytheconqueror,
2
8.8
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Miss Belair (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
10.1
Tony Haydon
Ms S Lacy
4m Bianconi (USA) x Red Emblem (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 224 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Haydon Racing
4
12
Natalie McCall
Daniel Griffin
5
18.5
G R Duncan
P Hamblin
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Norocos (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
21.8
M J Mair
G Geran
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Lazuli Blue (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.08 (35.95)
1
David Vandyke
M Hellyer
2g Headwater (AUS) x Gold Shears (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Mean, Golden Sheaf, Mccovey Cove,
2
5.5
T N Miller
Ms S Lacy
2c Falvelon (AUS) x Magic Symphony (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
5.6
J G Symons & S Laxon
P Hamblin
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Imana (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 998 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
4
14.4
S W Kendrick
Ryan Maloney
6
31.5
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.29 (37.16)
1
D J Hansen
A Best
2f Real Impact (JPN) x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Winning siblings: Exceed The Moon, Fearnley, Kit De Luca,
Lot 1022 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Peter Lawlor
2
1.5
T N Miller
Ms S Lacy
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Zaheerina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 155 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Trevor Miller
3
1.7
T N Miller
G Geran
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ramblin' Daisy (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
Lot 45 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Trevor Miller
4
2
Natalie McCall
Ryan Maloney
2g Zoustar (AUS) x Nouveau Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.4
T Button
Jake Bayliss
2g Sebring (AUS) x Kicker (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
6
9.4
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Aqua Modern (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
19.2
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x More Than Diamonds (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
21.2
P M Donnollan
P Hamblin
2g Whittington (AUS) x Envelope (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.44 (38.26)
1
T N Miller
Ms S Lacy
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Altamira (AUS) (Lope De Vega (IRE))
Lot 163 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Trevor Miller
2
7
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer
2f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Annenberg (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
7.5
G K Taylor
Jake Bayliss
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Montana Sagrada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 378 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
4
15
J G Symons & S Laxon
P Hamblin
2c Bel Esprit (AUS) x Scottish Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
16.8
S W Kendrick
Amy Van Der Sanden
2c Better Than Ready (AUS) x Yankee Hoedown (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
24.8
Louise White
G Geran
2c Nicconi (AUS) x Kosmic Karma (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))