Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Tuesday, August 4

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.29 (34.98)
1
T: David Vandyke
P Hamblin
Winning siblings: Chevy Nova,
2
0.8
T: S A Mackinnon
Jake Molloy
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Evelyn Charles
3
2.1
T: J L Johnston
Dale Smith
6g Masked Assassin x Too Nice (Shadow Creek )
4
2.3
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
5m Congrats x Gold Shears (Platinum Scissors )
5
2.6
T: S W Kendrick
James Orman
6
4.6
T: S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
5m Medaglia D'Oro x Fonssagrives (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.08 (35.11)
1
T: S W Kendrick
James Orman
4g Hallowed Crown x Excessively (Exceed And Excel )
2
0.2
T: S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
3
2.2
T: T N Miller
Ms T Harrison
7g Nadeem x Queen's Colours (Rainbow Quest )
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.4
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
6g Written Tycoon x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.7
T: David Vandyke
P Hamblin
5g Zoustar x Princess Emmy (King's Chapel )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.19 (34.71)
1
T: T N Miller
M Hellyer
6g Red Element x Finn Class (Elvstroem )
Winning siblings: Finnferno,
2
1.5
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
4g Shooting To Win x Spot On Maggie (One Cool Cat )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
3
4.8
T: Greg Gatti
P Hamblin
4m De Shamekh x Craiglea Mandy (Frisco View )
4
7.3
T: S W Kendrick
Ms T Harrison
5g I Am Invincible x Epic Faith (Dash For Cash )
5
14.6
T: Kerry Bushell
Ms K Gates
6g Starcraft x Annie's Logic (Greenwood Lake )
6
17.9
T: Billy Healey
Jake Molloy
5g Tavistock x Bahama Chica (Fantastic Light )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.99 (34.76)
1
T: Dallas Urand
Ms T Harrison
6g All Too Hard x Zouzou (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Ciarlet, Zoustar,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
1
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
4m Nicconi x Meerlust (Johannesburg )
3
2.3
T: David Vandyke
P Hamblin
4m Requinto x Shizao (Alzao )
4
3.6
T: S W Kendrick
James Orman
5g Zoustar x Teardrop Rock (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.6
T: Billy Healey
Jake Molloy
4g Dundeel x She's Now Single (Not A Single Doubt )
6
6.1
T: Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins
5m Rothesay x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
7
9.1
T: S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
4m Fastnet Rock x Azumi (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.00 (35.46)
1
T: T Button
Luke Tarrant
2
0.8
T: Kristy Best
Jake Molloy
4m Eurozone x Rocking (Fastnet Rock )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kristy Best
3
1.3
T: S W Kendrick
Dale Smith
4g Shooting To Win x She's A Fox (Fastnet Rock )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merrynvale Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.1
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
4m Deep Field x Medusa (Stratum )
5
2.2
T: Billy Healey
James Orman
6
2.4
T: Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart
7
7.4
T: T N Miller
Ms K Gates
6g Helmet x Any Wonder (Fasliyev )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.77 (35.40)
1
T: S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Lisa Morton
2
1
T: Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
3f Zoustar x Pleats (Green Desert )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd/Highclere Australia
3
3.8
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
Dale Smith
4g Wandjina x Mitzi (Encosta De Lago )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
4
3.9
T: Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins
4g Spirit Of Boom x Jester Rumble (Rory's Jester )
5
5.2
T: D & R Beriman
P Hamblin
4m Wandjina x Truffle (Testa Rossa )
6
5.3
T: Tony Haydon
Luke Tarrant
3g Spill The Beans x Tycoon's Heart (Show A Heart )
7
6.6
T: Natalie McCall
Ryan Maloney
3g Zoustar x Nouveau Amour (More Than Ready )
8
21.1
T: Krystle Johnston
Adam Spinks
4m Citiwyse x Clementina (Scenic )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.49 (35.99)
1
T: Rob Davidson
Ms K Gates
6g Seidnazar x For Hearts Sake (Lion Heart )
2
0.5
T: Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
3g Deep Field x Gibraltar Moon (Rock Of Gibraltar )
3
3.3
T: S W Kendrick
James Orman
4g Unencumbered x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: D Seldon
4
3.6
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
3g Top Echelon x Showellen (Show A Heart )
5
5.6
T: J L Johnston
Ms T Harrison
4m Top Echelon x Jacaranda Charm (Some Charm )
6
6.9
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
4m Sepoy x Irish Blues (O'Reilly )
7
7.9
T: Ben Ahrens
Jake Molloy
3c Domesday x Leash (Redoute's Choice )
8
16.4
T: Stewart Barr
P Hamblin
5m Duporth x Maigret's Cat (Catbird )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.40 (35.37)
1
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
3c Unusual Suspect x Decadel (Fasliyev )
2
1.8
T: Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
4g Uncle Mo x Miss January (High Yield )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: David Raphael
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kanangra Scone NSW
Buyer: Rathosheen Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.6
T: B C Gill
Luke Tarrant
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Martino
4
3.9
T: S W Kendrick
James Orman
4g Written Tycoon x Excelvision (Exceed And Excel )
5
7.4
T: Ben Ahrens
P Hamblin
3c Choisir x Red Typhoon (Hold That Tiger )
6
7.8
T: David Vandyke
Jake Molloy
3f Golden Archer x Centrepet (Snitzel )
7
8
T: Rob Davidson
Ms K Gates
3f Spill The Beans x Japonica (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.87 (35.79)
1
T: Billy Healey
James Orman
3g Scissor Kick x Nitouche (Hussonet )
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Billy Healey Racing/GPI Racing/Makybe
2
3
T: Ben Ahrens
P Hamblin
4m Real Saga x Indiana Secret (Storm Of Indya )
3
3.1
T: Cameron Taylor
Dale Smith
4g Champions Gallery x Queen Of Georgia (Ombra Della Sera )
4
4.1
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
5
6.9
T: Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins
3c Nicconi x Divine Deputy (French Deputy )
6
8.7
T: S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
3g Zoustar x Misplaced (Fastnet Rock )
7
10.5
T: M J Mair
Ms T Harrison
4g Chosen To Fly x Evening Vision (Ombra Della Sera )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.51 (35.36)
1
T: Billy Healey
James Orman
4h Golden Archer x Domitilla (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Dotti Dear, Golden Dice, Sylpheed,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2
1
T: Ben Ahrens
Jake Molloy
3
3
T: Melissa Taylor
Dale Smith
4
5.3
T: S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
3c Choisir x Tahnee Tango (Grand Lodge )
5
5.5
T: Dallas Urand
P Hamblin
6
5.6
T: Natalie McCall
Ryan Maloney
3g Super One x Melburg (Johannesburg )
7
6.1
T: M J Mair
Ms T Harrison
3g Contributer x Achoo (Perfectly Ready )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.42 (35.18)
1
T: Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
Winning siblings: Dashing Ceramibo, Ocean Grove,
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
1
T: Tony Haydon
Luke Tarrant
3
1.4
T: S W Kendrick
Dale Smith
3g Oamaru Force x Nordice (Danehill Dancer )
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$11,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Grandview
4
3.7
T: Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart
3f Adelaide x Zips A Daisy (Choisir )
5
7.2
T: Billy Healey
Jake Molloy
4m Mahisara x Simply Chanel (Golden Snake )
6
13
T: Krystle Johnston
P Hamblin
4h Warhead x Donna Cecilia (More Than Ready )
7
23.8
T: Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.25 (35.27)
1
T: S W Kendrick
Dale Smith
3f Rich Enuff x Zilzie (Generous )
2
0.2
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
3
T: T Button
Luke Tarrant
3g Love Conquers All x Schipper (Elusive Quality )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Tom Button
4
4.5
T: Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart
3f Stratum x Kiss Me Goodbye (Savabeel )
5
6.5
T: T Button
J Piper
3f Sidereus x Oratry (Oratorio )
6
8.3
T: Krystle Johnston
P Hamblin
3c Rapid Man x Falvelizabeth (Falvelon )
7
13.8
T: Krystle Johnston
Adam Spinks
3f Rapid Man x Falvalea (Falvelon )