Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Tuesday, October 20

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:11.65 (36.25)
1
T: Chris Anderson
B N Stewart
4g Smart Missile x Magical Mist (High Chaparral )
Winning siblings: Lygia,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/Chris Anderson Racing
112017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Dengari Lodge
2
1
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
6g Testa Rossa x Morning Glow (Mister C. )
3
3.3
T: G K Taylor
G Geran
4g Whittington x Showellen (Show A Heart )
5
5.6
T: Natalie McCall
Jake Bayliss
6g Snitzel x Air's Precious (Air Express )
6
7.4
T: P P Jenkins
Jake Molloy
7m Tavistock x Je Suis (Stravinsky )
7
21.4
T: Ms W Bannerot
P Hamblin
10m All Bar One x Lady So (Lion Hunter )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:11.65 (37.55)
1
T: Stewart Barr
M A Butler
6g Bradbury's Luck x O'Hare (Naturalism )
Winning siblings: Grand Group,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: G K Taylor
G Geran
3g Top Echelon x Flying Tequila (Flying Spur )
3
1.7
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
6m Love Conquers All x Damika (Celestial Dancer )
5
2.1
T: Stewart Barr
M Hellyer
6
3.1
T: Chris Anderson
B N Stewart
4g Adelaide x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.1
T: S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
3f Pierro x Rock Beauty (Stratum )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.05 (35.90)
1
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
Winning siblings: Dawson Delight, Dawson Diva,
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
3
1.9
T: T Button
Luke Tarrant
3g Spill The Beans x Beggin (Benicio )
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Royston Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Neil & Robyn Coy
4
2.7
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
G Geran
3g Sizzling x Pediment (Lonhro )
5
7.7
T: G K Taylor
Anthony Allen
3f Better Than Ready x Montana Sagrada (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.3
T: Ms W Bannerot
P Hamblin
5m Zed x Just One Kiss (King Of Kings )
7
8.7
T: Billy Healey
Ms S Lacy
4m Desert King x Tikhii Don (Sholokhov )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:14.12 (36.28)
1
T: S W Kendrick
Ms T Harrison
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.4
T: Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
3c Pride Of Dubai x Equiparada (Editor's Note )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
112018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
1.7
T: T Button
Cody Collis
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: John Kele
4
6
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
3f Unusual Suspect x Sutton Review (Youthful Legs )
5
14
T: Ms W Bannerot
P Hamblin
5m Animal Kingdom x Cloudygaze (Intergaze )
6
19.3
T: J L Johnston
Luke Tarrant
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.72 (36.28)
1
T: T Button
Cody Collis
5m Toorak Toff x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Aadelad, Doughty, Miss Lot Won, Penfold, Rikishi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: David Vandyke
M Hellyer
5m Casino Prince x Meerlust (Johannesburg )
3
1
T: S W Kendrick
Montana Philpot
4m Bel Esprit x Maxy Legs (Strategic )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Maverick Equine
4
1.2
T: A P Williamson
N Thomas
5g Ocean Park x Cape City Flyer (Volksraad )
6
2.2
T: Cherie Vick
R Faehr
8g Red Element x Chicitee (O'Reilly )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.99 (34.45)
1
T: Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker
3f Stratum x Kiss Me Goodbye (Savabeel )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Natalie McCall Racing
2
1.5
T: A G Sawden
P Hamblin
4g Equiano x Todi (Elvstroem )
3
2.8
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
4m Testa Rossa x Morning Glow (Mister C. )
4
3.3
T: S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
4g Showcasing x Altai Rose (Bernardini )
5
3.5
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Anthony Allen
4g Dissident x Miss Tenacious (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.3
T: S A Mackinnon
Sheriden Tomlinson
5g Snitzel x Red Dress Marley (Hussonet )
7
6.3
T: Tony Haydon
M Hellyer
5m Zoustar x Mokaraba (Cape Cross )
8
19.3
T: Paul Butterworth
S Cormack
4m Spirit Of Boom x Daddys Little Girl (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.65 (34.49)
1
T: S W Kendrick
Ms T Harrison
4m Iffraaj x Blueberry Hill (City On A Hill )
Winning siblings: Maneo Invictus, Thrill Keeper,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Kendrick Racing
2
0.8
T: David Vandyke
Jake Bayliss
4m Lonhro x Cosmic Endeavour (Northern Meteor )
3
1
T: P & W Hulbert
M Hellyer
6g Set Alight x Chantruse (Salieri )
4
1.8
T: Kacy Fogden
Dale Smith
5
2.8
T: Cherie Vick
R Faehr
6
3
T: Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker
4g Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
7
3.8
T: John Holcombe
S Cormack
8
8.8
T: S W Kendrick
Amy Van Der Sanden
3f Shooting To Win x Sakitto (Domesday )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.98 (35.08)
1
T: Natalie McCall
Jake Bayliss
Winning siblings: Love Squirrels,
2
2
T: S & A Barling
Ms S Lacy
3g Fighting Sun x Rock Of Kimberlite (Rock Of Gibraltar )
3
3
T: Stewart Barr
M A Butler
3f Dane Shadow x Showracabey (Show A Heart )
4
3.1
T: Kacy Fogden
Ms T Harrison
3g Fastnet Rock x Dower (Pins )
5
4.1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
A Best
6
7.9
T: David Vandyke
P Hamblin
7
10.7
T: Alan L Jones
Jake Molloy
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.88 (35.72)
112019 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Alan Jones
2
0.4
T: G K Taylor
G Geran
3f Bel Esprit x Dezario (Red Dazzler )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
0.6
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R Wiggins
3c Shinzig x Little Uma (Umatilla )
5
1.9
T: Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker
6
2.9
T: Kacy Fogden
Dale Smith
7
4.9
T: Stewart Barr
P Hamblin
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.05 (37.02)
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Anthony Allen
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: T B Thomas
Jake Molloy
4g Written Tycoon x Scottattitude (Grand Royale )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
3
0.9
T: Natalie McCall
Dale Smith
3g Arlington x Analeica (Anabaa )
4
2.9
T: G R Duncan
S Cormack
3c Dalghar x Infiraaj (Iffraaj )
5
4.9
T: Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
6
6.9
T: Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins
4m Rothesay x Jillilikes (Falvelon )
7
8.7
T: Rob Davidson
N Thomas
3c Epaulette x High Step (Lonhro )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.11 (34.95)
1
T: Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker
3g Bel Esprit x Malachite (Magnus )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
T: M J Mair
Ms T Harrison
4h Chosen To Fly x Bevagna (Ombra Della Sera )
3
1.9
T: J L Johnston
Ms S Lacy
6g Collate x Discover The Gold (Secret Savings )
4
2.7
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
Dale Smith
4m Zoustar x Dancer's Rose (Dehere )
5
4
T: Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins
4g Declaration Of War x Too Few (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
4.4
T: T B Thomas
N Thomas
3c Better Than Ready x Splendent Choice (Bradbury's Luck )
7
7.7
T: Paul Butterworth
S Cormack
3g Pierro x Rocha (Encosta De Lago )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.30 (34.84)
1
T: A P Williamson
Adam Spinks
5m Golden Archer x Grigingly (Telesto )
Winning siblings: Elizabeth's Dream, I'm Just Pink,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
T: R K McCall
N Thomas
3g Top Echelon x Spanglish (Iglesia )
3
2.5
T: Kacy Fogden
Ms T Harrison
3g Spill The Beans x Arisma (Mossman )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
4
2.7
T: Stewart Barr
M A Butler
4m Instinction x O'Hare (Naturalism )
5
4
T: Damien Batters
P Hamblin
5g Top Echelon x Social Pass (King's Best )
6
6.3
T: Natalie McCall
Jake Bayliss
4m Oratorio x Silver Sass (Due Sasso )
7
6.6
T: Tony Haydon
M Hellyer
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.60 (34.22)
1
T: T N Miller
Ms T Harrison
3c Falvelon x Magic Symphony (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Jagarna,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
T: P P Jenkins
Tiffani Brooker
3f Dalghar x Rave Review (Royal Academy )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr PP Jenkins
3
6.5
T: A G Sawden
Anthony Allen
3c Canford Cliffs x Alma Yulanda (Clangalang )
4
6.9
T: P & W Hulbert
M Hellyer
3f Domesday x Canny Lassie (Canny Lad )
5
9.4
T: Brendan Jones
Louise Dillon
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.40 (35.23)
1
T: D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant
2f Headwater x Dalnabec (Arena )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Lynette Lawlor
3
1
T: S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
1.2
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
5
3
T: S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen
2c Divine Prophet x Thebe (Galileo )
6
6
T: B J Dais
Sheriden Tomlinson
2c Eurozone x Words (Snitzel )
7
7.3
T: M J Mair
P Hamblin
2c Fastnet Rock x Grande Annee (Gone West )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.25 (34.49)
1
T: D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant
Winning siblings: Leonarda, Lucky Louie,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Lenore Saunders
2
2
T: S W Kendrick
Ms T Harrison
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
3
3.5
T: Kacy Fogden
Dale Smith
2c Sebring x Benedictus (Commands )
4
4.3
T: P P Jenkins
Jake Molloy
2f No Nay Never x Glamour Rock (Fastnet Rock )
5
6.1
T: Brendan Jones
Louise Dillon
2c Mahisara x Pliability (Danzero )
6
12.6
T: S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss