TAMWORTH - Tuesday, February 25

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.27 (35.53)
1
Cody Morgan
G M Ryan
5h O'Reilly (NZ) x But Beautiful (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Anything But,
Lot 211 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills/Whitby Bloodstock
2
0.2
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley
6g Benfica (AUS) x Misasio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 194 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Guntawang Stud, Gulgong
Buyer: McDonald Lawson
3
0.7
Cody Morgan
A Gibbons
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Olonana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 448 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
1.2
Cody Morgan
Clayton Gallagher
5
1.7
Cody Morgan
Ms S Clenton
4g Sebring (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2
Zach Hatch
Qin Yong
5g Equiano (FR) x Galleta (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.1
John W Ramsey
Wesley Boyd
3f Rubick (AUS) x Torah (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.4
Melanie O'Gorman
D Northey
6g Gonski (AUS) x Gen And Tonic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.9
C K Martin
Brooke Stower
5g Bernardini (USA) x Angelus (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
13.5
Cody Morgan
Brent Evans
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x You Can Dance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.08 (35.24)
1
Glenn Morgan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Shoptalk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aggarwal, Pudding Lane,
Lot 608 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds P/L
2
2
Justin Bowen
G Buckley
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Fine Feelings (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
3
3.3
John W Ramsey
D Northey
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Le Havre (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 479 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Ferguson Bloodstock
4
7.8
R P Northam
Ms N Burrells
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Champagne Dynamite (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
8.2
Peter G Sinclair
Jacob Golden
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sequends (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
12.7
L C Morgan
Brooke Stower
2g Vancouver (AUS) x Skating On Ice (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
7
13.7
P M Farrell
Clayton Gallagher
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Hot Zephyr (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
14.2
R P Northam
Mr Ashley Boyd
3c Kempinsky (AUS) x Glareola (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
16.5
L C Morgan
Ms J Worley
2f Scissor Kick (AUS) x Foxstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
17.2
P M Farrell
Brent Evans
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))