TATURA - Wednesday, April 17

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:30.60
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
Winning siblings: Bondi Beach,
2
2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
3
8
D L Boal
Jacob Rule
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
16
Rhys Archard
Brooke Sweeney
5
27
Anthony Peacock
Ms T Johnson
9g Shamardal (USA) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:27.50
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
Last start: 9 - Rosehill 30/03/2019, Vinery Stud Stakes, 2000m
Lot 592 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
2
6
A R Coffey
H Coffey
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Dozers Sister (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
7.5
Ms A Macpherson
Kayla Atkinson
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Street Princess (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 575 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
12.5
R W Green
Ms T Johnson
9g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
21.5
D T Curran
Jacob Rule
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Stylish Lass (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
29.5
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Pure Image (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.60
1
K Hann
Lewis German
2f Hussonet (USA) x Flash Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flash Hussy,
Lot 339 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Xavier Moloney
2
0.2
S Fliedner
Ms C Pace
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 167 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer:
3
1.2
J E & C Ledger
Jacob Rule
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 83 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
1.4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
2f Choisir (AUS) x Exsqueeze Me (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Love The Rock (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
1.8
A R Coffey
H Coffey
2f Americain (USA) x Numero Douze (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
2.6
V T Nolen
J Duffy
8
14.6
Ms A Macpherson
J Baldock
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Debra Joy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.48
1
D J O'Prey
J Baldock
2f Toronado (IRE) x Benidouna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 661 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
0.8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall
2f Stratum (AUS) x Impeach (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
1.8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German
2f Danerich (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
4
3.2
Russell Osborne
Logan McNeil
5
6.2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frustrating (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
7
A R Coffey
H Coffey
2f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.5
P F Maher
N Souquet
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.62
1
A J Vasil
Jacob Rule
2g Magnus (AUS) x So Enticing (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
Winning siblings: Encanto,
Lot 187 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Crown Park
2
0.5
Ms J Wicks
J Baldock
Lot 263 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
8.5
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Absolute Dream (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 234 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
4
11.2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
2c Iffraaj (GB) x Best Of All (GER) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
11.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall
6
11.7
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German
2g Sebring (AUS) x Sombrero (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
19.7
J E & C Ledger
J Duffy
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.03
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German
2g Zebedee (GB) x Star In The East (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 5 - Morphettville 22/12/2018, Happy 90th Alan Sargent Plate, 1050m
Winning siblings: Sariska,
Lot 117 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 71 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Isabelino (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 281 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 567 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
3
2.1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 536 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
4
2.4
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd
5
3.6
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.1
P F Maher
N Souquet
2g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Quickstone (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
11.6
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Baby Shacks (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.75
1
S V Brown
Jacob Rule
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dish (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 9 - Moonee Valley 21/12/2018, Ladbrokes (Bm64), 1500m
2
1.8
Ms A Macpherson
J Baldock
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Power Lane (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
3.6
E W Nichols
B Vale
3f Niconoise (AUS) x Dyers Pass (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
4
3.7
C D Widdison
N Souquet
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Casino Card (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
5
11.7
Kate Goodrich
Logan McNeil
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Dream The Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.53
1
S A McIntosh
Logan McNeil
3f Helmet (AUS) x Mytika (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 205 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds Swan Hill Vic
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
2
0.8
Ms G Johnstone
J Duffy
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Sieva (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
2.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Renaka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 372 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds/Noorilim Park Tbreds
Lot 76 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
4
3.7
K Hann
Ms T Johnson
5
5.5
F Stockdale
J Keating
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Miss Lily Rose (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
9.5
C D Widdison
N Souquet
3f Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.95
1
Adrian Corboy
Tim Grace
3f Makfi (GB) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Last start: 6 - Bendigo 19/03/2019, Race Services Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Ponte Roma, Tezlah, Tuscan Classic,
2
3
Ben Brisbourne
Lewis German
3f Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Peta (AUS) (Routine Blue (NZ))
3
3.3
J E & C Ledger
N Souquet
3f Moshe (AUS) x Sun 'n' Soda (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
8.3
Ms A Macpherson
J Baldock
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Firestorm Baby (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
14.8
P Donnelly
Ms A Bryan
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.50
1
C D Widdison
N Souquet
Last start: 12 - Seymour 20/12/2018, Super Impose Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
0.5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German
3g Skilled (AUS) x Pahlee (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
2
S V Brown
Jacob Rule
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
4
3.2
Ms A Macpherson
J Baldock
3g Tickets (AUS) x Rowella (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
8.2
Kate Goodrich
B Mc Dougall
3g Domesday (AUS) x Lawn Hill (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
10.5
P A Sweeney
B Vale
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Ruby Diamonds (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
10.6
J E & C Ledger
J Duffy
3g Masterprint (AUS) x Gold Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.42
1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Thikra (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Sandown-Lakeside 23/01/2019, Ladbrokes Multiverse Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Artie Stoker, At The Tapas, Cansave,
Lot 673 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$42,500
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Boom Racing
2
0.3
Micheal Newton
D W Stackhouse
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Quality Touch (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.6
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Sweeney
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lou (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 128 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
3.4
J E & C Ledger
J Duffy
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sahara Sands (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.15
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall
3g Your Song (AUS) x That's Amore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 11 - Randwick 26/12/2018, Anz Bloodstock News (Bm64), 1100m
Winning siblings: Versetto,
Lot 272 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 380 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,500
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alison Hodges
2
1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney
Lot 144 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
3
1.8
J E & C Ledger
J Duffy
3g Magnus (AUS) x Midnight Blues (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 28 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Ledger Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
Russell Osborne
Logan McNeil
3g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Slyanna (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
5.4
C D Widdison
Ms T Johnson
6
5.5
C D Widdison
N Souquet
3g Strada (AUS) x Western Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.56
1
Sylvia Thompson
H Bohr-Howell
3g Redente (AUS) x Lujaway (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
2
0.5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Issy Rose (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 768 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$29,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
Lot 65 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$32,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Phoenix Broodmare Farm
3
2.5
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Allurement (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 11 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
Lot 173 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
6.5
Adrian Corboy
Tim Grace
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Repour (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
6.9
D J Bourne
J Baldock
3g Helmet (AUS) x Gone For Glory (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
8.9
Murray Johnson
Lewis German
3g Nova Sofala (AUS) x Callandoon (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
7
11.4
C D Widdison
N Souquet
3g Skilled (AUS) x Aseelah (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.00
1
Cathleen Wilson
J Baldock
3g Host (CHI) x Star Marama (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Winning siblings: Sharkfest,
2
0.5
C D Widdison
N Souquet
3g Strada (AUS) x Sake Over (AUS) (Over (AUS))
3
2.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Sweeney
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pure Fun (USA) (Pure Prize (USA))
Lot 336 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Stonestreet/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
4
4.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Palacio De Cristal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.4
Kate Goodrich
Logan McNeil
3g Domesday (AUS) x Littlemissattitude (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
6.4
D J Bourne
J Duffy
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Emma Savanna (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.96
1
Ms G Johnstone
J Duffy
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Flemington 12/01/2019, Paddock Bar Plate, 1100m
2
0.1
D J McCarthy
N Souquet
Lot 230 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
3
0.2
K Hann
J Keating
5m Benfica (AUS) x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 273 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: G Philpot
4
0.7
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall
4m Nicconi (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
0.8
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Brocco Dancer (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
6
1.1
A R Coffey
Madison Lloyd
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.45
1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd
Last start: 7 - Moonee Valley 21/12/2018, Ladbrokes 55 Sec Chall. (Bm78), 955m
Winning siblings: Cool 'N' Sassy, Lincoln's Secret,
Lot 70 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: N Hobson
2
0.5
Ms G Johnstone
Jacob Rule
3
3.5
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
4.3
Peter Smith
Ms A Bryan
10g Masterprint (AUS) x Introduce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
4.7
K Hann
H Coffey
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Valaana (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
4.8
G C Strang
Natasha Baxter
7g Shaft (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
5
B J Goodwin
J Duffy
6g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.14
1
E W Nichols
B Vale
Last start: 8 - Echuca 15/09/2018, Two Tarts Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
1.3
Adrian Corboy
Tim Grace
5g God's Own (AUS) x Liberty Style (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
3
1.8
S V Brown
Jacob Rule
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Boito Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 202 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
3.8
Anthony Peacock
Ms T Johnson
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ell's Impact (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
4.3
B J Goodwin
J Duffy
4h Skilled (AUS) x Mellow Pinot (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5
D S Archard
Logan McNeil
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Easy Play (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
5.1
Sylvia Thompson
H Bohr-Howell
4m Moshe (AUS) x Royal Tina (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
5.2
G W Egan
D W Stackhouse
4m Big Brown (USA) x Suream (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.50
1
K T Bourke
Jacob Rule
3g Moshe (AUS) x Queen's Lager (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Winning siblings: Impulsive Lager,
Lot 133 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Barker Bloodstock
Lot 211 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Network Bloodstock Seymour Vic
Buyer:
2
3
Ms G Johnstone
J Duffy
4g Moshe (AUS) x Hussonet Drama (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
3.3
Louisa Dove
B Vale
5m Equiano (FR) x Pink Shimmer (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
4
5.1
Peter Smith
Ms A Bryan
5
6.1
Ms A Macpherson
Kayla Atkinson
4g So You Think (NZ) x Ravenna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.6
G W Egan
Logan McNeil
3g Skilled (AUS) x Curtseys (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
14.6
Iris Zimmermann
Chelsea Heard
5m Domesday (AUS) x Remy (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.95
1
K T Bourke
Jacob Rule
3g Hussonet (USA) x Shesalwaysawoman (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Last start: 8 - Geelong 1/10/2018, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1240m
Winning siblings: Selous,
Lot 242 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
2
2
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock
3
4
P A Sweeney
B Vale
4m Sebring (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 486 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$210,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: P Perry
4
6
Peter Smith
D W Stackhouse
4g Host (CHI) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
5
6.8
John W Thomas
J Keating
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Danish Puss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
7.3
Kate Goodrich
Logan McNeil
5m Wanted (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
16.3
J E & C Ledger
J Duffy
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Solar Strike (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.44
1
J E & C Ledger
D W Stackhouse
Last start: 5 - Geelong 1/11/2018, Connect Tel Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Keeping Lucy,
Lot 360 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Quality Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
R W Green
Ms T Johnson
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.1
Micheal Newton
Jacob Rule
4
4.3
A R Coffey
H Coffey
4g Moshe (AUS) x Balance Of Power (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
6.3
Ms A Macpherson
Kayla Atkinson
4g Bernardini (USA) x Boredom (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
9
B J Goodwin
J Duffy
7
9.1
D S Archard
Ms A Bryan
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Mokobaesi Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 21 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.76
1
B J Goodwin
J Duffy
Last start: 1 - Seymour 20/12/2018, Seymour Toyota (Bm64), 1100m
Lot 50 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
Lot 235 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1.3
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ain't She Grand (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
3
1.8
Ms A Macpherson
Kayla Atkinson
4
3.8
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan
4m Domesday (AUS) x Good Honour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
4.1
Micheal Newton
Jacob Rule
3g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Casino Blonde (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
6
4.6
C D Widdison
Ms T Johnson
4m Magnus (AUS) x Ascot Vale (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
7
8.3
Murray Johnson
Lewis German
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Norway (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
8.4
D S Archard
Brooke Sweeney
6m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))