WARWICK FARM - Friday, May 17

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.68 (35.30)
1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jean Van Overmeire
4m Scat Daddy (USA) x Blind Date (USA) (Not For Love (USA))
2
2.3
David Pfieffer
S Clipperton
4m Sebring (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 61 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing/Paul Willetts
3
2.5
C J Waller
L Magorrian
5m Choisir (AUS) x Courtney (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
3.9
Ms A Turner & M Poletti
Peter Wells
5
5.3
C J Waller
J R Collett
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
6
10
Matthew Smith
C W Brown
4g Makfi (GB) x Tia Kia (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
10.2
Matthew Smith
J Parr
8
10.3
Joseph Pride
Rachel King
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Imperatrix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:14.31 (35.60)
1
G Portelli
R Dolan
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sookie (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Canberra 18/01/2019, John McGrath Maserati Plate-C1, 2000m
Winning siblings: Shadow Hero,
Lot 416 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
2
1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 22 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: First Light Racing/Mr P Willets/Moody Racing
3
1.1
Matthew Smith
C W Brown
5h Lando (GER) x Independant (GB) (Medicean (GB))
4
2
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Pingus (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
2.2
C J Waller
L Magorrian
4g Galileo (IRE) x Missvinski (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
11.4
Rick Worthington
B El-Issa
7
14.3
Matthew Smith
J Parr
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (804m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.21 (34.90)
1
David Pfieffer
S Clipperton
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Last start: 11 - Randwick 15/12/2018, Total Construction (Bm88), 1600m
Winning siblings: Ameliorate, Tag And Release,
Lot 192 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
2
0.2
Bryce Heys
L Magorrian
3
1
M C Conners
Ms K Adams
5m Street Sense (USA) x Masterkova (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
Lot 237 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark
4g Redwood (GB) x Imposingly (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
John Thompson
Rachel King
6g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.7
G Portelli
Simone Vella
4g Sebring (AUS) x I Love Rubies (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
3.4
J C Coyle
Y Ichikawa
5g Trusting (AUS) x Weekend In Paris (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
3.5
Matthew Smith
C W Brown
9
3.6
G Portelli
R Dolan
10
5.9
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Summer Touch (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (804m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.24 (33.50)
1
Joseph Pride
J Parr
Last start: 5 - Pakenham Park 29/11/2018, Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Cunning Moves,
Lot 113 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
3.3
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Cinque (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 529 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Waterhouse / J Blaxland
3
3.8
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
5m All American (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Lot 5 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$6,000
Vendor: Victoria Park, The Oaks
Buyer: J Coyle
4
4
G Portelli
J R Collett
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Gold Licence (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.4
David Pfieffer
A Hyeronimus
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Shack (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.8
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Incensed (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
6
S I Singleton
Rachel King
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Shazee (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
8
6.8
J M Austin
Ms K Adams
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Opaline (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
8.1
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton
10
10.4
Joseph Pride
C W Brown
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Bal Du Siecle (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (804m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.31 (33.80)
1
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark
Last start: 9 - Eagle Farm 13/04/2019, Sporting Chance Foundation Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Brazilica, Zrinski,
Lot 316 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
1.3
Ms G Englebrecht
S R Weatherley
5g Choisir (AUS) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 46 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: S Englebrecht
3
1.6
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 343 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA RACING PTY LTD
4
2
James Cummings
S Clipperton
6g Commands (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.5
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.9
Joseph Pride
C W Brown
5g Sebring (AUS) x La Goulue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5
Joseph Pride
A Banks
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Obsidiian (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.2
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire
4g Salade (AUS) x Any Joy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
5.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Undercover (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (804m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.99 (33.70)
1
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Eagle Farm 27/04/2019, Tab Victory Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Flippant, Lord Beckworth,
Lot 365 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer:
2
1.5
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 179 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 670 2014 MM Patinack Farm Dispersal
$55,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Jason Coyle
3
1.7
John Thompson
Rachel King
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 507 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.6
Joseph Pride
C W Brown
4m Your Song (AUS) x Search For Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
4.6
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark
6
4.8
G Portelli
Simone Vella
4m Sebring (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.9
C J Waller
J R Collett
4m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Nautical (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
8
5.6
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
9
5.8
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (804m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.60 (34.80)
1
C E Conners
Jean Van Overmeire
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Create (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
2
1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Scarletini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
3
1.5
J C Coyle
Chris C Williams
2f Trusting (AUS) x Ashlee's Jewel (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
1.6
R S Englebrecht
B Spriggs
2f Rubick (AUS) x Just A Girl (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
1.8
C J Waller
J R Collett
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.8
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram
2f Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS) x Mai Gluck (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
6.5
C J Waller
L Magorrian
2f Sebring (AUS) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (804m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.42 (34.50)
1
G Portelli
J R Collett
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Jacquetta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 842 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2
3.5
Bryce Heys
Y Ichikawa
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Invisible Coin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 278 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge
3
4.3
Joseph Pride
C W Brown
2f The Factor (USA) x Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
4.5
C J Waller
S R Weatherley
2f Pierro (AUS) x Casquets (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.6
R S Englebrecht
B Spriggs
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Stella Grace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.9
C E Conners
Ms K Adams
7
6.7
C J Waller
L Magorrian
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Decking (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (804m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.84 (34.10)
1
James Cummings
Tim Clark
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Chipanda, Engagement, Handfast, Jahez, Rusambo, Wedding,
2
2.8
G A Ryan
Jean Van Overmeire
Lot 363 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
3
3.6
Matthew Smith
C W Brown
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Rocketing (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 18 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 18 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
4
P & P Snowden
S Clipperton
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Rosa's Magic (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
5
4.1
J M Austin
Rachel King
2f The Factor (USA) x Amber Waves (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
6
7.1
Richard Litt
R Dolan
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Love Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
8.1
C J Waller
J R Collett
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (802m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.93 (34.00)
1
G Portelli
R Dolan
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Miatoko (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Randwick-Kensington 4/05/2019, #theraces Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Lot 75 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Gary Portelli
2
2
Lauri Parker
B Spriggs
Lot 320 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
Lot 150 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
3
2.8
James Cummings
J R Collett
2g Elusive Quality (USA) x Alizes (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
3.5
Mark Newnham
Rachel King
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Frescante (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
3.6
Mark Newnham
J Parr
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Exceed And Excite (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2g Artie Schiller (USA) x Silent Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5
R S Englebrecht
C W Brown
2c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (802m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.06 (34.10)
1
G Portelli
Simone Vella
2c Helmet (AUS) x Offshore Sham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Exceltic, Shampers,
Lot 766 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.5
P & P Snowden
S Clipperton
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x My Only Hope (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 256 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine / Snowden Racing
Lot 486 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Saconi Thorougbreds/Sheamus Mills B'Stock (FBAA)
3
1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
2g Husson (ARG) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 591 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
1.2
James Cummings
Tim Clark
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
1.5
Mark Newnham
J Parr
2g Reset (AUS) x Oh Susannah (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.3
Lauri Parker
B Spriggs
2g Dissident (AUS) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
18.6
G R Nickson
J R Collett
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (802m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.48 (33.90)
1
G Portelli
R Dolan
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 9 - Randwick 26/01/2019, Australian Turf Club Hcp, 1000m
Lot 100 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.2
Mark Newnham
J Parr
2g Per Incanto (USA) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 109 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
3
2
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Crystal Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 93 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
4
2.2
Mark Newnham
Rachel King
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Askari (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
James Cummings
Tim Clark
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Rio Osa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.9
G R Nickson
A Banks
2c War (AUS) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (802m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.14 (33.50)
1
G Portelli
Rachel King
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Randwick 12/01/2019, #theraces (Bm78), 1500m
Winning siblings: Cautious, Simply Impeccable,
Lot 432 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
1.8
James Cummings
Tim Clark
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Guelph (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
2
G Portelli
Simone Vella
3f Choisir (AUS) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 94 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Gold Edge Syndications Pty Ltd
4
2.9
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Lucand Star (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.2
Joseph Pride
C W Brown
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
6
4.3
Lauri Parker
B Spriggs
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tuscan Haze (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.2
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Trista Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
12.8
B K Cross
Ms K Adams
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Run Bella Run (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (802m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.96 (34.30)
1
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Head Over Heels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Randwick-Kensington 17/10/2018, Vancouver @ Coolmore Aust. Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Husson Boots, Valar Morghulis,
Lot 196 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Niugini Racing / John Thompson Racing
Lot 320 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Ainsley Downs
2
1.8
G R Nickson
Kristina Rayner
3f Sebring (AUS) x Queensgate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.3
James Cummings
Rachel King
4
4.6
Matthew Smith
J Parr
3f All American (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.1
C Karakatsanis
Y Ichikawa
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
5.5
Joseph Pride
R Dolan
7
5.7
Joseph Pride
C W Brown
3f Pierro (AUS) x Trail Of Secrets (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.9
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Pentimento (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.7
G D Hickman
Jean Van Overmeire
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (802m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.24 (33.50)
1
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Phantom Queen (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Randwick 6/11/2018, Camera House Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Red Phantom,
Lot 282 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2
G Portelli
Simone Vella
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x L'amoureuse (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 133 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
Lot 136 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Portelli Racing Warwick Farm NSW
Buyer:
3
4.3
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 796 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 106 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$460,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
4
5.9
C J Waller
J R Collett
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
5
7.6
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Classic Guitar (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
9.6
Joseph Pride
R Dolan
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
11.7
Matthew Smith
Rachel King
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Centafaith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
8
14.4
G R Nickson
A Banks
4m Mosayter (USA) x And I Say (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
15
J M Austin
B Spriggs
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Topkamp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))