WARWICK FARM - Friday, June 21

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.84 (36.92)
1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flight Zone, Mojo Moon, Vanderlune,
Lot 91 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2
1.3
Joseph Pride
J R Collett
Lot 207 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Joe Pride Racing
Lot 81 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
T R Martin
J Ford
Lot 461 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Craig Martin Racing Stables
4
1.7
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
S R Weatherley
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Zingara (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.9
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms K O'Hara
4m Scat Daddy (USA) x Blind Date (USA) (Not For Love (USA))
6
4.2
Bjorn Baker
J Innes Jnr
5g Shocking (AUS) x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
7
5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
4g Sebring (AUS) x Cute Emily (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:16.36 (36.58)
1
Matthew Smith
G Schofield
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Centafaith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fundamentalist,
Lot 450 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 22,500
2
0.1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya
Lot 573 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.3
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Lundi (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 112 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Karasi Park Bass Vic
Buyer: Jason Coyle
Lot 366 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ross Campbell
4
3.1
M C Conners
Ms K Adams
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Queen Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
3.9
Matthew Smith
J R Collett
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.19 (34.20)
1
Richard Litt
G Schofield
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gallatin, Jaipur Gem, The Weald, Union Gap,
Lot 696 2016 Inglis Australian Broodmare Sale Select Session
$79,000
Vendor: Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
Matthew Smith
J Ford
Lot 316 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
0.9
Matthew Smith
R Dolan
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x La Dolce Diva (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 359 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Mystery Downs
Lot 60 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
1.2
Ms G Englebrecht
S R Weatherley
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Wreckage (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
1.6
Joseph Pride
A Banks
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Obsidiian (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.6
Bjorn Baker
C Reith
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.8
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara
4g Bernardini (USA) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.3
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
9
7.9
J M Austin
Ms K Adams
5g Authorized (IRE) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
10
10.3
C J Waller
N Rawiller
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.46 (34.62)
1
Matthew Smith
C Reith
4g All American (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 206 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
0.1
Joseph Pride
J Ford
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
Rick Worthington
K S Latham
4m Marechal (AUS) x Snitzabelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
4
1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
4h Masterofthehorse (IRE) x User Name (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
5
1.2
T R Martin
S R Weatherley
6
1.6
C J Waller
N Rawiller
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.7
Matthew Smith
R Dolan
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Samantha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.69 (35.77)
1
C J Waller
N Rawiller
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Walker's Gal (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 434 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
2
1.3
G Portelli
J R Collett
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 245 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.1
C E Conners
Ms K Adams
2f Sebring (AUS) x Frizzle (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
4
2.8
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
5
3.6
Bryce Heys
K S Latham
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Cruz By (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
4.1
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Curtsey (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
4.3
Bjorn Baker
J Innes Jnr
2f Toronado (IRE) x Requiro (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.9
G D Hickman
G Schofield
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Fastmotif (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
6.4
Joseph Pride
J Ford
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
8.7
Adam Wadick
Simone Vella
2f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Semi Impose (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.80 (35.46)
1
Bjorn Baker
J Innes Jnr
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Rorippa (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 20 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
C J Waller
N Rawiller
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Pretty Uncanny (AUS) (Exceedingly Good (AUS))
Lot 193 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
1.5
G Portelli
J R Collett
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Jacquetta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 842 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications
4
1.9
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Racing Nadine (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
4.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S R Weatherley
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.7
S I Singleton
J Ford
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
4.8
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
8
5
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Inchita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.5
James Cummings
G Schofield
2f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
10
6.3
Matthew Smith
K S Latham
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Mariana Sunset (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.72 (35.20)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S R Weatherley
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shahad (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2
0.1
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2f Rubick (AUS) x Sophielicious (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 128 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$68,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: JHB Syndications
Lot 103 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Link To My Heart (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 455 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
4
2.3
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
2f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Star Guest (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
4.3
Bjorn Baker
J Innes Jnr
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.2
G Portelli
Simone Vella
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Lady Micheline (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
7
6.1
James Cummings
G Schofield
2f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
13.3
C J Waller
N Rawiller
2f Choisir (AUS) x Flattery (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
16.1
Joseph Pride
J Ford
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.18 (34.89)
1
Bjorn Baker
C Reith
2g Wandjina (AUS) x Red Typhoon (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Zephyr,
Lot 1995 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 8 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Innes Jnr
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Disclosure (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 667 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
2.6
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
2c Shamus Award (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 335 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
Lot 41 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
G Portelli
J R Collett
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Feint (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
5
4.2
Richard Litt
Ms K O'Hara
2c Dream Ahead (USA) x Diamantina Dior (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
6
4.4
Michelle Ritchie
G Schofield
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Mehter (NZ) (Align (AUS))
7
11.2
Joseph Pride
J Ford
2c Poet's Voice (GB) x Mercedes (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
16.8
Bryce Heys
K S Latham
2g Choisir (AUS) x Dusty Grey (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.68 (35.15)
1
Bjorn Baker
C Reith
2c El Roca (AUS) x Bead Of Courage (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Eva Dawn,
Lot 732 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Darby Racing
2
0.5
G Portelli
Simone Vella
2g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Nitouche (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 1007 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
3
2.5
G W Moore
G Schofield
Lot 90 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Limited
Lot 132 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$42,000
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
4
2.7
Bryce Heys
K S Latham
2g Savabeel (AUS) x Daisy Chain (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
2.8
Bjorn Baker
J Innes Jnr
2g Rubick (AUS) x Canzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
5.2
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
2g Bernardini (USA) x Magna Amica (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
7
33.8
Joseph Pride
J Ford
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.01 (34.95)
Lot 736 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
Lot 79 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing, Tamworth
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
2
1.8
G D Hickman
K S Latham
2g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
Lot 323 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
3
2
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Selma Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 599 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Sunhill Bloodstock, Springfield
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
7.7
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
2g Stratum (AUS) x Sweeping Plains (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
7.8
Joseph Pride
J Ford
2g Your Song (AUS) x Kats Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
6
9.4
G Portelli
Deanne Panya
2g Zoustar (AUS) x Fascinating (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
15.3
Bjorn Baker
J Innes Jnr
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.41 (34.76)
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
S R Weatherley
3f Helmet (AUS) x Dancing Heather (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heatherly,
2
0.1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Vaquera (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
0.4
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
3f Mossman (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
1.1
Joseph Pride
K S Latham
5
3.6
G Portelli
J R Collett
3f Choisir (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.4
Bjorn Baker
C Reith
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Daly River (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.1
Joseph Pride
J Ford
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Mimi Lebrock (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
12.8
G D Hickman
Ms K Adams
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.20 (35.22)
1
Richard Litt
Ms K O'Hara
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pure Light (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crystalight, High Shine, Shine,
Lot 2258 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
2
1.3
Matthew Smith
J Ford
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Bint El Noor (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 359 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Limited
3
2.6
Joseph Pride
R Dolan
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Cavalry Rose (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 76 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
4
3
J M Austin
Nicolas Barzalona
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Topkamp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
5
3.4
G R Nickson
Kristina Rayner
4m Strada (AUS) x Meili (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
3.6
Joseph Pride
N Rawiller
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Polish (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.2
Peter Robl
G Schofield
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Who's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
8
C E Conners
C Reith
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Grand Daughter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.63 (35.00)
1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 270 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Joe Pride
2
0.5
Joseph Pride
K S Latham
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.5
Bjorn Baker
C Reith
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Once Were Wild (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
1.9
Richard Litt
J Ford
5
2
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams
3g Choistar (AUS) x Canley Cares (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
6
2.2
G R Nickson
Kristina Rayner
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Smily (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.7
C J Waller
N Rawiller
3f So You Think (NZ) x Champagne Dance (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (798m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.81 (35.20)
1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3g Makfi (GB) x Janistra (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
2
0.2
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
3f Stryker (AUS) x Mossmoney (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 199 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.2
M C Conners
Ms K Adams
4m Commands (AUS) x Miss Shamardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
4
4.9
Joseph Pride
J Ford
5
8
C J Waller
N Rawiller
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Wind Bender (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
12.7
Joseph Pride
R Dolan
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Kaapdiva (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
17.6
G R Nickson
Nicolas Barzalona
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Miombo (AUS) (Commands (AUS))