WERRIBEE - Monday, May 20

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:07.33
1
Kylie Vella
S Vella
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Admiral's Lady (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.3
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland
5g Helmet (AUS) x Sleeque (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
0.4
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch
7g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
0.5
C J Waller
M J Dee
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
0.6
Anthony Freedman
J Winks
5g Deep Impact (JPN) x Immaculate Cat (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
0.9
Patrick Payne
Jack Martin
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
1.4
C J Waller
Damien Thornton
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Dabista (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
8
1.5
G M Begg
Clayton Douglas
5g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
9
1.6
Ms L Enright
Jamie Kah
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tradewind (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
1.9
Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Skibo (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
2.9
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
12
3
Patrick Payne
W Egan
13
4.7
C J Waller
M J Walker
14
7.5
D T O'Brien
D Oliver
6g Mamool (IRE) x Ormita (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:05.16
1
James Cummings
Jamie Kah
3g Domesday (AUS) x Florets (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cimette,
2
1.3
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton
4g Denman (AUS) x Rambling River (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
2.3
M G Price
M J Walker
3g Pierro (AUS) x Celebrities Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 705 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky Bstock/Mick Price Racing
4
4.5
Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne
3g Mawingo (GER) x Go Petal (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
5.3
Ms D Loos
Josh Cartwright
3c Ruwi (GB) x Sapphire Girl (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
5.4
M W Young
Ms G Cartwright
3c Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Swissac (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
7.4
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
7.6
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
4g Niagara (AUS) x Asaweb (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.8
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jerusha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
9.8
Henry Dwyer
Carleen Hefel
3f Makfi (GB) x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:04.48
1
M W Young
Ms G Cartwright
3g Danerich (AUS) x Let's Say Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grace I Got, Gracie, Street Crier, Talbanga,
Lot 408 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: River Lodge Stud Beverford Vic
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
Lot 148 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
0.1
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah
4g So You Think (NZ) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 391 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.4
C J Waller
M J Dee
4g Lethal Force (IRE) x Smart Coco (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
4
2.8
M G Price
Zac Spain
3g Street Boss (USA) x My Choisir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
4
Henry Dwyer
Carleen Hefel
3g Helmet (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
4.1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Limbo Down (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.9
Patrick Payne
W Egan
8
6.1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Titian Silk (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:48.90
1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Craig Williams
5g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caliburn, O'carol,
Lot 743 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
Lot 94 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2
0.2
P & P Snowden
L Currie
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Lot 379 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.7
Henry Dwyer
Tatum Bull
5g Demerit (AUS) x Pretty Pia (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Lot 278 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$34,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
2.7
J F Moloney
Carleen Hefel
5m Equiano (FR) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
5
3.2
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.7
W P Cerchi
J Winks
8g Ruwi (GB) x Forewarning (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
3.9
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch
4g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.2
C J Waller
M J Dee
4m Sebring (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
6.9
W P Cerchi
Zac Spain
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:48.90
1
F Stockdale
Lachlan King
Winning siblings: Sweet June,
Lot 108 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Patrick Payne
W Egan
2g Kuroshio (AUS) x Folichonne (AUS) (Denon (USA))
Lot 696 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$43,000
Vendor: Goulburn Park, Nagambie
Buyer: P Payne
3
0.4
M G Price
Zac Spain
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Fairly Feline (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Lot 711 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
Lot 12 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
4
1.7
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Europium (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
1.8
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley
2c Helmet (AUS) x Sleeque (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons
2g Tough Speed (USA) x French Lace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Trussardi (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
3.5
G M Begg
Jamie Kah
2g God's Own (AUS) x Random Act (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:48.59
1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Winks
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Mrs Boxall (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 112 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
2
0.8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 480 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
3
0.9
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd
2c Sebring (AUS) x Friday Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.1
M G Price
M J Walker
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bateleur (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
1.3
Matthew Cumani
Jamie Kah
7
3.6
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons
2g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
3.8
Patrick Payne
W Egan
2g Alamosa (NZ) x Mya (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
3.9
C J Waller
M J Dee
2g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Medici Madonna (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
4.9
Dean Larsson
D Oliver
2g Needs Further (AUS) x Sunny Skies (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
11
6.6
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen
2g Wandjina (AUS) x Taameer (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:47.86
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen
2g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sabie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
2
0.2
M G Price
Zac Spain
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Apocrypha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 505 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd
2g Zoustar (AUS) x Ravenous Lass (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 26 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.7
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Isstoora (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.5
Henry Dwyer
Josh Cartwright
2g Ocean Park (NZ) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5
M G Price
M J Walker
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Oriental Ruby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
7.2
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley
8
8.5
W P Cerchi
J Winks
2g Dark Cove (USA) x Perfect Goddess (AUS) (Lord Jim (ARG))
9
8.7
Anthony Freedman
L Currie
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
9.5
C J Waller
M J Dee
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
11.2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:47.55
1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver
Winning siblings: Phoneme,
Lot 802 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
3
Patrick Payne
W Egan
2g Equiano (FR) x Our Final Snip (AUS) (Beckett (IRE))
3
4.3
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Pentolite (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 174 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
4.4
R D Griffiths
M J Allen
5
4.5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd
2c Tavistock (NZ) x Wairaka (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5
M G Price
Zac Spain
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Moon Is Up (USA) (Woodman (USA))
7
6.7
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah
2c El Roca (AUS) x Final View (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
9
11.5
M G Price
M J Walker
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Bernazena (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:49.62
Lot 1793 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
Lot 315 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
2
0.2
M G Price
Lachlan King
2g Snitzel (AUS) x New Light (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 129 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms/Mick Price Racing
3
0.5
W P Cerchi
J Winks
2g Mulaazem (AUS) x In Elegance (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 346 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Harvey Park Werribee Vic
Buyer: Bill Cerchi
Lot 451 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Eighth Ocwood Pty Ltd T/As Harvey Park
4
1.5
C Maher & D Eustace
M J Walker
5
1.6
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd
2c Jet Spur (AUS) x Heavens Own (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
1.9
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Black Mamba (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen
2c Instinction (AUS) x Foxy Moi (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
2.7
M G Price
Zac Spain
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Migaloo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
3.7
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland
10
4
James Cummings
Craig Williams
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:47.52
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 783 2018 MM National Broodmare Sale Book 1
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $45000
2
3.5
D T O'Brien
D Oliver
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Anjea (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Lot 242 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
3
3.8
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil
2f Toronado (IRE) x Tigresque (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Lot 645 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
Lot 107 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Precious Bloodstock
4
4.3
Patrick Payne
W Egan
2f Duporth (AUS) x Baby Boom (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Scram (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
6.1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
7
6.2
James Cummings
M J Walker
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.7
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons
2f Zacinto (GB) x Ohakune (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:46.96
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pardon (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Absolution, Warrington,
Lot 3 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.1
James Cummings
Jamie Kah
2f Helmet (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
3.9
M Ellerton & S Zahra
J Bowditch
4
4.2
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.7
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd
6
5.7
Matthew Cumani
Samuel Payne
7
7.2
Patrick Payne
W Egan
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Tycoon Sali (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:47.57
1
M G Price
M J Walker
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Evolve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 701 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Testamarriage (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 124 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton
2f Toronado (IRE) x Posh (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
Henry Dwyer
Jye McNeil
5
2.9
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen
2f Tavistock (NZ) x Belle De Jeu (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
3.6
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd
2f So You Think (NZ) x Lindalay (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
4.4
James Cummings
Jamie Kah
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Electric Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
5.9
C J Waller
M J Dee
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Jacilo (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:49.00
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen
Winning siblings: Age Of Fire, Dynastic Lady, Fastnet Fire,
Lot 172 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$725,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: BBA Ireland
2
0.3
R K Challis
Dean Holland
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Huntingdacash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 1023 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Ylgs - Bmares - Racing Stock
$2,000
Vendor: Bolinda Thoroughbreds, Bolinda
Buyer: R Portaro
3
1.1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd
2f Magnus (AUS) x Junk In The Trunk (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
4
3.8
Patrick Payne
W Egan
2f Rubick (AUS) x Senro Kisaki (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.3
D T O'Brien
Zac Spain
2f Tavistock (NZ) x Wanaka Dream (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
7.3
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.5
R D Griffiths
Carleen Hefel
2f Reset (AUS) x Windrunner (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:48.57
1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Bundleofjoy (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Brooke, Norudder Nocompass,
Lot 62 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Waterford Livestock Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Patrick Payne
Lot 217 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Waterford Livestock/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.1
D T O'Brien
Jamie Kah
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Legs (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 255 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
Lot 875 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.6
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch
3c Shamus Award (AUS) x Parriwi (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
5.3
Ms S Ferchie
J Baldock
3g Niconoise (AUS) x Temporary Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:48.52
1
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g Pins (AUS) x Mary Ellen (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Lot 844 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
0.5
Dale Short
L Currie
3g Danerich (AUS) x Appointment (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 151 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: D Short
3
0.7
M, W & J Hawkes
J Winks
3g Shamardal (USA) x Transfix (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 399 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
1.2
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3g Reset (AUS) x Tortoni (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3
W P Cerchi
Zac Spain
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Miss Hennessy (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
4
Henry Dwyer
Tatum Bull
3g Mossman (AUS) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.5
Ray Matthews
Samuel Payne
3g Redente (AUS) x Chrystelle (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:47.79
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Heart Ashley (USA) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Ameristralia,
Lot 80 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Vinery Stud
2
2
D T O'Brien
Zac Spain
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tabliope (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 507 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Murray T'Breds
3
2.1
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Crystal Cheval (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 724 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$42,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: P Payne
4
2.6
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Senro Kisaki (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.6
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
5.6
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.4
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon
3f Stratum (AUS) x Little Favours (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
6.9
Andrew Campbell
J Baldock
3f War (AUS) x Kapusta Pie (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
7.1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Strikeline (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
7.6
Henry Dwyer
Carleen Hefel
3f Reset (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:47.88
1
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Burnished (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Athlete,
Lot 63 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
3
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon
3f Duporth (AUS) x Morwell (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 589 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$65,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / McKeever Bloodstock
Lot 62 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: J Hymet
3
3.5
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3f Pins (AUS) x Somethymesoon (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 1045 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
3.7
Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Geemeup (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.2
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lake Lynette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.2
C J Waller
M J Dee
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Hinuera (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:46.86
1
Ms D Loos
W Egan
3f Equiano (FR) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harada Lass, Sing Oh Danny Boy,
Lot 114 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$4,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: A Ottobre
2
1
W P Cerchi
Tatum Bull
5g Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Perfect Nature (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.1
Andrew Campbell
J Baldock
4
3.6
M G Price
Zac Spain
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x You're Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.7
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch
6
8.2
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Signoret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
8.5
A J Vasil
Jye McNeil
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rock Hit (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
11
M W Young
Josh Cartwright
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))