WYONG - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.91 (36.42)
1
Lindsey Kennedy
Ashley Morgan
5g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Roheryn, Romneya,
2
1
T J Bartley
J Penza
4g Camelot (GB) x Zermatt (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
Lot 310 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Barador Stud, Martindale
Buyer: Carinya Park
3
3
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons
6g Galileo (IRE) x Charlotte Bronte (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.6
Nathan Doyle
Grace Willoughby
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Deluga Lass (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
5
5.1
John Bannister
A Bullock
6
7.7
Lindsey Kennedy
Leandro Ribeiro
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Go Diva Go (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
15.9
Nick Mitchell
L Magorrian
6g Authorized (IRE) x Abeni (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
23.4
D Lane
G Buckley
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oakfield Queen (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.03 (36.27)
1
Nathan Doyle
L Magorrian
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Twilight Royale (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Hale,
Lot 410 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
2
0.1
K A Lees
A Bullock
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sensible Lady (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
3
0.3
A J Denham
Ms S Metcalfe
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1235 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
4
2.7
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley
5g Sebring (AUS) x Dream 'n' Believe (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
5.2
K A Lees
A E Denby
4m Sebring (AUS) x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
6
5.6
J C Deamer
C Reith
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.32 (35.08)
1
K A Lees
A Gibbons
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Sherocksmyworld (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shemagicsmy World,
Lot 303 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Little Wych Bathurst NSW
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
2
1.5
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Commanding Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
3.3
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Your Life Style (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 443 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
Lot 34 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
K A Lees
A Bullock
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
6.1
Ms K Waugh
L Magorrian
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
9
A D Smith
L Cumberland
7m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
10.8
A J Denham
Ms S Metcalfe
6g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Hahei (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.87 (35.01)
1
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Commanding Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Mist,
2
0.1
T J Bartley
Elissa Meredith
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
Lot 204 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
3
0.3
K A Lees
A Bullock
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Listen Here (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 207 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
5
6.1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Joy Toy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.9
K A Lees
A Gibbons
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Rush (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.80 (36.36)
1
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley
3f Time For War (AUS) x Helen's Angel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 1860 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
0.2
D Lane
Qin Yong
Lot 732 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
2.3
Angela Davies
Ashley Morgan
4g Your Song (AUS) x Jaja (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.8
K A Lees
Dylan Gibbons
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Tide (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.91 (35.43)
1
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Doubtfilly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amoretti,
Lot 530 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
Lot 952 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$6,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: T Redden
4
5.9
K A Lees
A Gibbons
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Pfeiffer (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.86 (34.34)
1
B A Partelle
K S Latham
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Perfection (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hamunaptra,
Lot 807 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ron Johnson Bloodstock
2
1.5
Brad Widdup
C Reith
3
1.6
P M Perry
M Maseyk
Lot 221 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.1
B A Partelle
A Bullock
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
P M Perry
G Buckley
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Carcassonne (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.4
P M Perry
C G O'Brien
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Acapulco Storm (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
3.5
Ms R Dunn
Grace Willoughby
7m Tickets (AUS) x Maitrise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
15.2
Nicole Hudson
Alena Skerritt
6m Skilled (AUS) x Irreversible (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.51 (34.65)
1
B A Partelle
K S Latham
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Senora (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Hudson River, Paris Romance, Rifles,
Lot 686 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
2
1.5
T J Bartley
J Penza
3
4.3
T J Bartley
G Buckley
2g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Spirit Of Pompeii (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 87 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
4
8.7
P M Perry
M Maseyk
2g Dundeel (NZ) x Opportunity (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
9.7
K A Lees
A E Denby
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Lolapalooza (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
11.1
K A Lees
A Bullock
7
11.9
K A Lees
A Gibbons
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Scarlett Lady (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.27 (35.09)
1
D Lane
D Mc Lellan
2f Super One (AUS) x Anastasia Girl (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
2
0.4
T J Bartley
G Buckley
2f Exosphere (AUS) x Lady Superstar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 439 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
1.4
K A Lees
A Bullock
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 726 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
4
6.6
K A Lees
A Gibbons
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.7
K A Lees
L Cumberland
2f Real Impact (JPN) x Love Is Fickle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.1
P M Perry
M Maseyk
2g Real Impact (JPN) x Gold Mission (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.13 (35.00)
1
T J Bartley
G Buckley
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Paisley (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ally Bally Bee,
2
1.8
D I Atkins
A E Denby
Lot 93 2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sydney Civil Communications
4
3.8
P M Perry
M Maseyk
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Burgeis (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
3.9
K A Lees
A Bullock
6
8.7
Allan Kehoe
Ashley Morgan
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Chapter Five (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.53 (34.49)
1
Ms K Buchanan
J Penza
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Oakfield Rose (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oakfield Tycoon,
2
2.5
Ms L Munce
G Buckley
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Cosmo Gal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 189 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Munce
Lot 334 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
M S Minervini
D Mc Lellan
3g Choisir (AUS) x Splash Of Moet (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
4.9
K A Lees
A Bullock
3g Stratum (AUS) x Dysfunction (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.1
P M Perry
C G O'Brien
6
6.2
P M Perry
M Maseyk
3g Stratum (AUS) x Meek (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
13
D I Atkins
A E Denby
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Lohgairo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.10 (35.60)
1
M S Minervini
D Mc Lellan
4m Helmet (AUS) x Rondanini (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ronda Paradise, Smart Enough,
Lot 246 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
2
0.1
Aleacia Bennett
L Cumberland
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Lot 866 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$31,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.9
J C Deamer
A E Denby
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Just One Time (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 38 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: JK Racing Syndications
4
4.5
K A Lees
Dylan Gibbons
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Sempervirent (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.6
Allan Kehoe
A Bullock
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Subtle Cove (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))